Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Men's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sauze d'Oulx-Jouvenceaux
Date Started: February 23, 2006
Date Finished: February 23, 2006

Gold: CHN Han Xiaopeng
Silver: BLR Dmitry Dashchinsky
Bronze: RUS Vladimir Lebedev

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Han Xiaopeng 22 China CHN 250.77
2 Dmitry Dashchinsky 28 Belarus BLR 248.68
3 Vladimir Lebedev 21 Russia RUS 246.76
4 Aleksey Grishin 26 Belarus BLR 245.18
5 Kyle Nissen 26 Canada CAN 244.91
6 Warren Shouldice 22 Canada CAN 239.70
7 Jeret Peterson 24 United States USA 237.48
8 Anton Kushnir 21 Belarus BLR 227.66
9 Yevgeny Brailovsky 22 Russia RUS 223.61
10 Renato Ulrich 22 Switzerland SUI 204.75
11 Qiu Sen 24 China CHN 186.56
12 Enver Ablaiev 26 Ukraine UKR 150.48

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Dmitry Dashchinsky 28 Belarus BLR 131.42 20.7 9.00 4.425 bFdFF 7.0 7.0 6.8 6.6 6.9 3.0 3.0
2 Han Xiaopeng 22 China CHN 130.53 20.5 9.00 4.425 bFdFF 6.9 6.8 7.0 6.8 6.8 3.0 3.0
3 Jeret Peterson 24 United States USA 124.78 20.1 8.10 4.425 bFdFF 6.8 6.8 6.5 6.5 6.9 2.7 2.7
4 Anton Kushnir 21 Belarus BLR 124.56 20.2 7.95 4.425 bFdFF 7.0 6.7 6.7 6.7 6.8 2.6 2.7
5 Aleksey Grishin 26 Belarus BLR 123.90 19.3 8.70 4.425 bFdFF 6.5 6.5 6.3 6.5 6.2 2.9 2.9
6 Warren Shouldice 22 Canada CAN 123.45 19.8 8.10 4.425 bFdFF 6.6 6.6 6.4 6.6 6.8 2.7 2.7
7 Vladimir Lebedev 21 Russia RUS 120.65 20.2 8.70 4.175 bLdFF 6.6 6.9 6.8 6.8 6.3 2.9 2.9
8 Kyle Nissen 26 Canada CAN 114.38 19.1 6.75 4.425 bFFdF 6.3 6.5 6.3 6.2 6.8 2.3 2.2
9 Yevgeny Brailovsky 22 Russia RUS 110.01 19.3 7.05 4.175 bLdFF 6.6 6.3 6.6 5.7 6.4 2.4 2.3
10 Renato Ulrich 22 Switzerland SUI 105.53 17.1 6.75 4.425 bFdFF 5.5 5.9 5.7 5.5 6.0 2.2 2.3
11 Qiu Sen 24 China CHN 98.89 16.2 6.15 4.425 bFdFF 4.7 6.4 5.8 4.5 5.7 2.1 2.0
12 Enver Ablaiev 26 Ukraine UKR 61.79 13.6 1.20 4.175 bLdFF 3.5 5.5 4.3 4.9 4.4 0.4 0.4

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Kyle Nissen 26 Canada CAN 130.53 20.5 9.00 4.425 bFdFF 6.9 6.8 6.9 6.6 6.8 3.0 3.0
2 Vladimir Lebedev 21 Russia RUS 126.11 19.5 9.00 4.425 bFdFF 6.5 6.4 6.6 6.5 6.5 3.0 3.0
3 Aleksey Grishin 26 Belarus BLR 121.28 20.2 8.85 4.175 bLdFF 6.7 6.7 6.8 7.0 6.6 2.9 3.0
4 Han Xiaopeng 22 China CHN 120.24 20.4 8.40 4.175 bLdFF 6.7 6.8 6.8 6.9 6.8 2.8 2.8
5 Dmitry Dashchinsky 28 Belarus BLR 117.26 18.4 8.10 4.425 bdFFF 6.0 6.3 6.2 6.2 5.9 2.7 2.7
6 Warren Shouldice 22 Canada CAN 116.25 19.3 5.70 4.650 bLtFF 6.4 6.3 6.4 6.5 6.6 1.9 1.9
7 Yevgeny Brailovsky 22 Russia RUS 113.60 19.8 8.25 4.050 bFFF 6.7 6.6 6.7 6.5 6.4 2.8 2.7
8 Jeret Peterson 24 United States USA 112.70 18.2 4.80 4.900 bFtFF 6.0 5.9 6.3 5.8 6.4 1.6 1.6
9 Anton Kushnir 21 Belarus BLR 103.10 17.3 6.00 4.425 bdFFF 5.5 5.7 5.8 5.8 6.2 2.0 2.0
10 Renato Ulrich 22 Switzerland SUI 99.22 17.9 6.60 4.050 bFFF 5.7 5.9 5.6 6.3 6.3 2.2 2.2
11 Enver Ablaiev 26 Ukraine UKR 88.69 18.0 3.90 4.050 bFFF 5.9 6.0 6.0 6.3 6.0 1.3 1.3
12 Qiu Sen 24 China CHN 87.67 17.7 3.30 4.175 bLdFF 5.9 6.3 5.8 5.9 5.9 1.1 1.1