Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Giant Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Women's Giant Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sestriere Colle
Date Started: February 24, 2006
Date Finished: February 24, 2006

Gold: USA Julia Mancuso
Silver: FIN Tanja Poutiainen
Bronze: SWE Anna Ottosson

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Anna Ottosson 29 Sweden SWE 1:08.29
2 Julia Mancuso 21 United States USA 1:08.30
3 Tanja Poutiainen 25 Finland FIN 1:08.65
4 Fränzi Aufdenblatten 25 Switzerland SUI 1:09.16
5 Ana Drev 20 Slovenia SLO 1:09.22
6 Geneviève Simard 25 Canada CAN 1:09.26
7T Nicole Hosp 22 Austria AUT 1:09.40
7T Kathrin Zettel 19 Austria AUT 1:09.40
9 Brigitte Acton 20 Canada CAN 1:09.64
10T Nadia Fanchini 19 Italy ITA 1:09.69
10T Maria Pietilä-Holmner 19 Sweden SWE 1:09.69
12 María José Rienda 30 Spain ESP 1:09.85
13 Tina Maze 22 Slovenia SLO 1:09.86
14 Anja Pärson 24 Sweden SWE 1:09.89
15 Chemmy Alcott 23 Great Britain GBR 1:09.95
16 Karen Putzer 27 Italy ITA 1:10.01
17 Nika Fleiss 21 Croatia CRO 1:10.16
18 Carolina Ruiz 24 Spain ESP 1:10.36
19 Marlies Schild 24 Austria AUT 1:10.59
20 Stacey Cook 21 United States USA 1:11.09
21 Martina Ertl-Renz 32 Germany GER 1:11.10
22 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 22 Sweden SWE 1:11.24
23 Ingrid Jacquemod 27 France FRA 1:11.49
24 Noriyo Hiroi 29 Japan JPN 1:12.03
25 Dagmara Krzyżyńska 24 Poland POL 1:12.05
26 Nadia Styger 27 Switzerland SUI 1:12.58
27 Soňa Maculová 18 Slovakia SVK 1:12.84
28T Eva Hučková 17 Slovakia SVK 1:13.07
28T Petra Zakouřilová 27 Czech Republic CZE 1:13.07
30 Macarena Simari Birkner 21 Argentina ARG 1:13.62
31 Jelena Lolović 24 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1:13.84
32 Kirsty McGarry 20 Ireland IRL 1:14.68
33 Yuliya Siparenko 25 Ukraine UKR 1:15.50
34 O Jae-Eun 22 South Korea KOR 1:16.25
35 Tiiu Nurmberg 24 Estonia EST 1:16.70
36 Duygu Ulusoy 18 Turkey TUR 1:19.38
37 Vera Yeremenko 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:19.43
38 Magda Kalomoirou 26 Greece GRE 1:21.17
39 Ivana Ivchevska 17 Macedonia MKD 1:23.47
40 Réka Tuss 28 Hungary HUN 1:23.70
41 Dong Jinzhi 28 China CHN 1:24.11
42 Neha Ahuja 24 India IND 1:25.72
43 Mirella Arnhold 22 Brazil BRA 1:29.00
AC Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Lucie Hrstková 24 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Annemarie Gerg 30 Germany GER DNF
AC Denise Karbon 25 Italy ITA DNF
AC Michaela Kirchgasser 20 Austria AUT DNF
AC Sarah Schleper 26 United States USA DNF
AC Ana Jelušić 19 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Matea Ferk 18 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Jana Gantnerová 16 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Chirine Njeim 21 Lebanon LIB DNF
AC Bianca Narea 19 Romania ROU DNF