Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sestriere Colle
Date Started: February 25, 2006
Date Finished: February 25, 2006

Gold: AUT Benjamin Raich
Silver: AUT Reinfried Herbst
Bronze: AUT Rainer Schönfelder

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Benjamin Raich 27 Austria AUT 49.77
2 Marc Berthod 22 Switzerland SUI 49.78
3 Naoki Yuasa 22 Japan JPN 49.81
4 Ivica Kostelić 26 Croatia CRO 50.02
5 Rainer Schönfelder 28 Austria AUT 50.12
6 André Myhrer 23 Sweden SWE 50.23
7 Reinfried Herbst 27 Austria AUT 50.42
8 Johan Brolenius 28 Sweden SWE 50.44
9T Martin Hansson 30 Sweden SWE 50.74
9T Kentaro Minagawa 28 Japan JPN 50.74
11 Drago Grubelnik 30 Slovenia SLO 50.82
12 Mike Janyk 23 Canada CAN 50.87
13 Silvan Zurbriggen 24 Switzerland SUI 50.93
14 Pierrick Bourgeat 30 France FRA 51.03
15 Noel Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 51.15
16 Jimmy Cochran 24 United States USA 51.19
17 Thomas Grandi 33 Canada CAN 51.20
18 Alain Baxter 32 Great Britain GBR 51.22
19 Bernard Vajdič 25 Slovenia SLO 51.27
20 Martin Vráblík 23 Czech Republic CZE 51.39
21 Chip Knight 31 United States USA 51.55
22 Jaroslav Babušiak 21 Slovakia SVK 53.55
23 Vasilios Dimitriadis 27 Greece GRE 54.00
24T Roger Vidosa 21 Andorra AND 54.16
24T Björgvin Björgvinsson 26 Iceland ISL 54.16
26 Stefan Georgiev 28 Bulgaria BUL 54.25
27 Ivan Heimschild 25 Slovakia SVK 54.31
28 Mickey Ross 25 New Zealand NZL 54.50
29 Anton Konovalov 21 Russia RUS 55.18
30 Olivier Jenot 17 Monaco MON 55.28
31 Kristján Uni Óskarsson 22 Iceland ISL 55.78
32 Marko Schafferer 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 56.06
33 Kristinn Ingi Valsson 20 Iceland ISL 56.53
34 Iason Abramashvili 17 Georgia GEO 56.83
35 Mykola Skriabin 27 Ukraine UKR 57.98
36 Mikail Renzhin 27 Israel ISR 58.90
37 Theodoros Khristodoulou 28 Cyprus CYP 1:00.97
38 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 19 Croatia CRO 1:01.34
39 Hamit Şare 23 Turkey TUR 1:01.56
40 Alidad Saveh Shemshaki 33 Iran IRI 1:01.99
41 Attila Marosi 23 Hungary HUN 1:02.61
42 George Salameh 30 Lebanon LIB 1:03.99
43 Vitalijus Rumiancevas 20 Lithuania LTU 1:04.27
44 Abraham Sarkakhyan 19 Armenia ARM 1:05.52
45 Kayrat Ermetov 21 Uzbekistan UZB 1:07.69
46 Yasuhiro Ikuta 26 Japan JPN 1:08.09
47 Hannes Paul Schmid 25 Italy ITA 1:13.37
AC Daniel Albrecht 22 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Felix Neureuther 21 Germany GER DNF
AC Aksel Lund Svindal 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Jean-Baptiste Grange 21 France FRA DNF
AC Filip Trejbal 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Patrick Biggs 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Akira Sasaki 24 Japan JPN DNF
AC Michał Kałwa 27 Poland POL DNF
AC Deyan Todorov 23 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Gjorgji Markovski 20 Macedonia MKD DNF
AC Li Guangxu 20 China CHN DNF
AC Kalle Palander 28 Finland FIN DQ
AC Želimir Vuković 22 Serbia and Montenegro SCG [1:16.01] DQ
AC Ivan Borisov 26 Kyrgyzstan KGZ [1:21.07] DQ
AC Gang Min-Hyeok 24 South Korea KOR [59.48] DQ