Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Torino Winter Games:

Men's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2006 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Torino, Italy
Venue(s): , Sestriere Colle
Date Started: February 14, 2006
Date Finished: February 14, 2006

Gold: USA Ted Ligety
Silver: CRO Ivica Kostelić
Bronze: AUT Rainer Schönfelder

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Ted Ligety 21 United States USA 44.09
2 Benjamin Raich 27 Austria AUT 44.23
3 Ivica Kostelić 26 Croatia CRO 44.61
4 Jean-Baptiste Grange 21 France FRA 44.63
5 Giorgio Rocca 30 Italy ITA 44.88
6 Johan Brolenius 28 Sweden SWE 45.20
7 Marc Berthod 22 Switzerland SUI 45.21
8 Daniel Albrecht 22 Switzerland SUI 45.31
9 Ondřej Bank 25 Czech Republic CZE 45.34
10 Pierrick Bourgeat 30 France FRA 45.56
11 Mario Matt 26 Austria AUT 45.60
12 Noel Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 45.64
13 Rainer Schönfelder 28 Austria AUT 45.67
14 Cristian Simari Birkner 25 Argentina ARG 45.89
15 Kjetil Jansrud 20 Norway NOR 46.02
16 Andrej Šporn 24 Slovenia SLO 46.20
17 Markus Larsson 27 Sweden SWE 46.38
18 Aleš Gorza 25 Slovenia SLO 46.44
19 Kryštof Krýzl 19 Czech Republic CZE 46.62
20 John Kucera 21 Canada CAN 46.67
21 Martin Vráblík 23 Czech Republic CZE 46.73
22 Scott Macartney 28 United States USA 46.82
23 Andrej Jerman 27 Slovenia SLO 46.91
24 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 21 Russia RUS 46.92
25 Steve Nyman 23 United States USA 47.14
26 Tin Široki 18 Croatia CRO 47.40
27 Peter Fill 23 Italy ITA 47.46
28 François Bourque 21 Canada CAN 47.52
29 Ivan Heimschild 25 Slovakia SVK 48.13
30 Roger Vidosa 21 Andorra AND 48.23
31 Ivan Ratkić 19 Croatia CRO 48.48
32 Jaroslav Babušiak 21 Slovakia SVK 48.86
33T Pavel Shestakov 25 Russia RUS 49.11
33T Mikhail Sedyankov 23 Bulgaria BUL 49.11
35 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 22 Canada CAN 50.11
36 Mykola Skriabin 27 Ukraine UKR 51.21
37 Claudio Sprecher 25 Liechtenstein LIE 51.77
38 Renārs Doršs 20 Latvia LAT 52.55
39 Jorge Mandrú 19 Chile CHI 52.92
40 Florentin Nicolae 24 Romania ROU 53.39
41 Anton Konovalov 21 Russia RUS 56.15
42 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 19 Croatia CRO 56.55
AC Aksel Lund Svindal 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Silvan Zurbriggen 24 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Michael Walchhofer 30 Austria AUT DNF
AC Ryan Semple 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Lasse Kjus 35 Norway NOR DNF
AC Michał Kałwa 27 Poland POL DNF
AC Stefan Georgiev 28 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Didier Défago 28 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Alex Antor 26 Andorra AND DNF
AC Sindri Már Pálsson 23 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Alex Heath 27 South Africa RSA DNF
AC Patrick Staudacher 25 Italy ITA DNF
AC Bode Miller 28 United States USA DQ
AC Nikolai Hentsch 22 Brazil BRA DQ

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jean-Baptiste Grange 21 France FRA 43.83
2 Ted Ligety 21 United States USA 43.84
3 Pierrick Bourgeat 30 France FRA 44.38
4 Giorgio Rocca 30 Italy ITA 44.47
5 Johan Brolenius 28 Sweden SWE 44.51
6 Markus Larsson 27 Sweden SWE 44.74
7 Kjetil Jansrud 20 Norway NOR 44.75
8 Marc Berthod 22 Switzerland SUI 44.77
9 Ivica Kostelić 26 Croatia CRO 44.83
10 Noel Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 44.89
11 Daniel Albrecht 22 Switzerland SUI 44.95
12 Rainer Schönfelder 28 Austria AUT 44.98
13T Ondřej Bank 25 Czech Republic CZE 45.16
13T Aleš Gorza 25 Slovenia SLO 45.16
15 Martin Vráblík 23 Czech Republic CZE 45.18
16 Peter Fill 23 Italy ITA 45.53
17 John Kucera 21 Canada CAN 45.55
18 Kryštof Krýzl 19 Czech Republic CZE 46.09
19 Scott Macartney 28 United States USA 46.17
20 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 21 Russia RUS 46.19
21 François Bourque 21 Canada CAN 46.23
22 Andrej Jerman 27 Slovenia SLO 46.27
23 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 19 Croatia CRO 46.37
24 Cristian Simari Birkner 25 Argentina ARG 46.72
25 Roger Vidosa 21 Andorra AND 47.05
26 Ivan Heimschild 25 Slovakia SVK 47.16
27 Pavel Shestakov 25 Russia RUS 47.32
28 Tin Široki 18 Croatia CRO 48.01
29 Jaroslav Babušiak 21 Slovakia SVK 48.60
30 Mikhail Sedyankov 23 Bulgaria BUL 48.69
31 Claudio Sprecher 25 Liechtenstein LIE 51.30
32 Florentin Nicolae 24 Romania ROU 52.69
33 Steve Nyman 23 United States USA 55.35
34 Andrej Šporn 24 Slovenia SLO 57.66
35 Mario Matt 26 Austria AUT 1:02.10
AC Benjamin Raich 27 Austria AUT DNF
AC Ivan Ratkić 19 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Renārs Doršs 20 Latvia LAT DNF
AC Mykola Skriabin 27 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC Anton Konovalov 21 Russia RUS DNF
AC Jorge Mandrú 19 Chile CHI [56.06] DQ

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Ted Ligety 21 United States USA 1:27.93
2 Jean-Baptiste Grange 21 France FRA 1:28.46
3 Giorgio Rocca 30 Italy ITA 1:29.35
4 Ivica Kostelić 26 Croatia CRO 1:29.44
5 Johan Brolenius 28 Sweden SWE 1:29.71
6 Pierrick Bourgeat 30 France FRA 1:29.94
7 Marc Berthod 22 Switzerland SUI 1:29.98
8 Daniel Albrecht 22 Switzerland SUI 1:30.26
9 Ondřej Bank 25 Czech Republic CZE 1:30.50
10 Noel Baxter 24 Great Britain GBR 1:30.53
11 Rainer Schönfelder 28 Austria AUT 1:30.65
12 Kjetil Jansrud 20 Norway NOR 1:30.77
13 Markus Larsson 27 Sweden SWE 1:31.12
14 Aleš Gorza 25 Slovenia SLO 1:31.60
15 Martin Vráblík 23 Czech Republic CZE 1:31.91
16 John Kucera 21 Canada CAN 1:32.22
17 Cristian Simari Birkner 25 Argentina ARG 1:32.61
18 Kryštof Krýzl 19 Czech Republic CZE 1:32.71
19T Peter Fill 23 Italy ITA 1:32.99
19T Scott Macartney 28 United States USA 1:32.99
21 Aleksandr Khoroshilov 21 Russia RUS 1:33.11
22 Andrej Jerman 27 Slovenia SLO 1:33.18
23 François Bourque 21 Canada CAN 1:33.75
24 Roger Vidosa 21 Andorra AND 1:35.28
25 Ivan Heimschild 25 Slovakia SVK 1:35.29
26 Tin Široki 18 Croatia CRO 1:35.41
27 Pavel Shestakov 25 Russia RUS 1:36.43
28 Jaroslav Babušiak 21 Slovakia SVK 1:37.46
29 Mikhail Sedyankov 23 Bulgaria BUL 1:37.80
30 Steve Nyman 23 United States USA 1:42.49
31 Natko Zrnčić-Dim 19 Croatia CRO 1:42.92
32 Claudio Sprecher 25 Liechtenstein LIE 1:43.07
33 Andrej Šporn 24 Slovenia SLO 1:43.86
34 Florentin Nicolae 24 Romania ROU 1:46.08
35 Mario Matt 26 Austria AUT 1:47.70
AC Benjamin Raich 27 Austria AUT DNF
AC Ivan Ratkić 19 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Renārs Doršs 20 Latvia LAT DNF
AC Mykola Skriabin 27 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC Anton Konovalov 21 Russia RUS DNF
AC Manuel Osborne-Paradis 22 Canada CAN DNF
AC Aksel Lund Svindal 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Silvan Zurbriggen 24 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Michael Walchhofer 30 Austria AUT DNF
AC Ryan Semple 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Lasse Kjus 35 Norway NOR DNF
AC Michał Kałwa 27 Poland POL DNF
AC Stefan Georgiev 28 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Didier Défago 28 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Alex Antor 26 Andorra AND DNF
AC Sindri Már Pálsson 23 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Alex Heath 27 South Africa RSA DNF
AC Patrick Staudacher 25 Italy ITA DNF
AC Jorge Mandrú 19 Chile CHI DQ
AC Bode Miller 28 United States USA [45.32] DQ
AC Nikolai Hentsch 22 Brazil BRA [56.86] DQ