Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Sprint

Nordic Combined at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Men's Sprint Cross Country Skiing, 7.5 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2002 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Soldier Hollow, Wasatch Mountain State Park
Date Started: February 22, 2002
Date Finished: February 22, 2002

Gold: FIN Samppa Lajunen
Silver: GER Ronny Ackermann
Bronze: AUT Felix Gottwald

Cross Country Skiing, 7.5 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB I1T I1R I2T I2R I3T I3R I4T I4R I5T I5R AT AR
1 Andreas Hurschler 24 Switzerland SUI 16:19.9 +2:02 5:02.9 36 7:28.1 36 10:36.0 35 13:06.4 33 15:59.5 23 18:21.9 21
2 Nicolas Bal 23 France FRA 16:22.8 +1:42 4:35.2 30 6:57.0 28 9:55.5 17 12:27.7 17 15:39.2 18 18:04.8 18
3 Andrej Jezeršek 19 Slovenia SLO 16:23.8 +1:29 4:28.4 25 6:51.6 25 9:52.2 15 12:16.6 14 15:27.6 13 17:52.8 12
4 Sverre Rotevatn 25 Norway NOR 16:25.4 +1:29 4:29.2 26 6:50.6 23 9:56.2 18 12:28.8 19 15:32.5 14 17:54.4 13
5 Felix Gottwald 26 Austria AUT 16:29.3 +0:51 3:43.6 4 6:08.5 4 9:15.4 4 11:48.9 3 14:41.2 3 17:20.3 3
6 Ludovic Roux 22 France FRA 16:29.7 +1:16 4:22.0 19 6:45.7 19 9:49.5 13 12:14.4 11 15:25.6 10 17:45.7 10
7T Hannu Manninen 23 Finland FIN 16:30.7 +1:12 4:11.4 15 6:35.3 15 9:48.9 12 12:14.0 10 15:25.1 9 17:42.7 7
7T Andy Hartmann 22 Switzerland SUI 16:30.7 +1:14 4:11.8 16 6:35.8 16 9:50.2 14 12:14.6 12 15:26.2 11 17:44.7 8
9 Ronny Ackermann 24 Germany GER 16:34.1 +0:15 3:19.1 2 5:47.2 2 8:51.8 2 11:20.5 2 14:23.8 2 16:49.1 2
10 Johnny Spillane 21 United States USA 16:34.4 +2:02 5:03.7 37 7:28.7 37 10:36.7 36 13:07.2 35 16:12.0 30 18:36.4 32
11 Todd Lodwick 25 United States USA 16:36.1 +0:56 3:47.7 6 6:08.9 5 9:14.9 3 11:49.8 4 14:57.4 4 17:32.1 5
12 Björn Kircheisen 18 Germany GER 16:37.2 +1:08 4:03.8 12 6:29.0 10 9:36.6 9 12:10.8 9 15:18.6 8 17:45.2 9
13 Pavel Churavý 24 Czech Republic CZE 16:38.0 +1:20 4:25.5 21 6:50.9 24 9:56.5 19 12:29.2 20 15:34.5 16 17:58.0 15
14 Frédéric Baud 27 France FRA 16:38.5 +1:55 5:01.2 34 7:26.1 33 10:34.1 32 13:06.0 32 16:13.1 32 18:33.5 27
15 Norihito Kobayashi 19 Japan JPN 16:39.6 +1:25 4:27.8 24 6:50.1 22 9:57.2 21 12:23.4 16 15:36.7 17 18:04.6 17
16 Samppa Lajunen 22 Finland FIN 16:40.1 3:01.7 1 5:29.9 1 8:31.7 1 11:03.6 1 14:04.5 1 16:40.1 1
17 Jan Rune Grave 24 Norway NOR 16:42.2 +1:51 5:00.7 33 7:27.1 34 10:35.3 34 13:06.9 34 16:12.7 31 18:33.2 26
18 Kristian Hammer 25 Norway NOR 16:45.0 +1:36 4:34.6 29 6:56.4 27 9:54.3 16 12:28.3 18 15:49.1 21 18:21.0 20
19 Kenji Ogiwara 32 Japan JPN 16:45.1 +1:54 5:01.7 35 7:27.7 35 10:34.6 33 13:07.4 36 16:13.9 33 18:39.1 33
20 Preben Fjære Brynemo 24 Norway NOR 16:54.5 +1:41 4:41.3 31 7:08.6 31 10:24.1 31 12:56.1 28 16:09.8 28 18:35.5 30
21 Bill Demong 21 United States USA 16:57.1 +0:59 4:03.9 13 6:29.9 11 9:40.4 10 12:16.1 13 15:27.0 12 17:56.1 14
22 Matt Dayton 24 United States USA 16:57.9 +2:18 5:22.9 39 7:53.5 40 11:03.6 39 13:37.7 37 16:45.5 36 19:15.9 36
23 Jens Gaiser 23 Germany GER 16:59.3 +1:20 4:27.3 23 6:49.8 21 9:59.8 23 12:30.6 22 15:48.7 20 18:19.3 19
24 Daito Takahashi 21 Japan JPN 17:02.9 +0:35 3:48.5 7 6:12.9 8 9:24.9 7 11:57.3 7 15:10.3 6 17:37.9 6
25 Jaakko Tallus 20 Finland FIN 17:07.9 +0:18 3:28.0 3 6:07.3 3 9:17.2 6 11:50.7 6 14:59.9 5 17:25.9 4
26 Mikko Keskinarkaus 22 Finland FIN 17:08.4 +1:23 4:26.4 22 6:49.0 20 10:07.7 26 12:40.4 24 16:07.4 26 18:31.4 23
27 Sergey Zakharenko 27 Belarus BLR 17:09.5 +2:20 5:23.7 40 7:53.1 39 11:06.0 40 13:38.2 38 16:58.2 38 19:29.5 38
28 Mario Stecher 24 Austria AUT 17:10.5 +0:39 3:44.2 5 6:09.3 6 9:16.3 5 11:50.4 5 15:14.0 7 17:49.5 11
29 Ronny Heer 21 Switzerland SUI 17:19.0 +1:15 4:02.4 10 6:30.3 12 10:03.5 24 12:42.1 25 16:09.8 28 18:34.0 29
30 Christoph Bieler 24 Austria AUT 17:19.6 +0:42 3:49.0 8 6:11.7 7 9:28.0 8 12:07.0 8 15:33.1 15 18:01.6 16
31 Satoshi Mori 30 Japan JPN 17:22.0 +1:03 4:13.2 17 6:39.0 17 9:58.8 22 12:29.9 21 15:48.1 19 18:25.0 22
32 Seppi Hurschler 18 Switzerland SUI 17:28.0 +1:08 4:14.5 18 6:44.3 18 10:05.3 25 12:42.6 26 16:08.1 27 18:36.0 31
33 Kevin Arnould 21 France FRA 17:35.9 +1:25 4:32.3 28 7:02.1 30 10:23.5 30 13:00.8 31 16:19.2 34 19:00.9 34
34 Petr Šmejc 23 Czech Republic CZE 17:41.9 +0:50 4:04.6 14 6:32.8 13 9:57.1 20 12:31.1 23 15:59.5 23 18:31.9 24
35 Michael Gruber 22 Austria AUT 17:44.0 +0:50 4:23.2 20 6:55.4 26 10:09.1 27 12:44.9 27 16:02.9 25 18:34.0 28
36 Milan Kučera 27 Czech Republic CZE 17:44.5 +1:29 4:30.8 27 6:57.5 29 10:16.6 29 12:56.5 29 16:27.6 35 19:13.5 35
37 Marcel Höhlig 22 Germany GER 17:46.2 +0:46 3:54.2 9 6:22.2 9 9:41.6 11 12:17.0 15 15:59.1 22 18:32.2 25
38 Michal Pšenko 19 Slovakia SVK 18:09.3 +1:58 5:04.4 38 7:29.3 38 10:57.0 38 13:48.4 40 17:21.9 39 20:07.3 39
39 Jens Salumäe 20 Estonia EST 18:44.2 +0:45 4:03.0 11 6:33.3 14 10:12.2 28 12:57.9 30 16:48.6 37 19:29.2 37
40 Tambet Pikkor 21 Estonia EST 18:56.1 +1:42 4:47.0 32 7:24.6 32 10:51.5 37 13:40.3 39 17:46.0 40 20:38.1 40