Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Nordic Combined at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Men's Individual Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Soldier Hollow, Wasatch Mountain State Park
Date Started: February 10, 2002
Date Finished: February 10, 2002

Gold: FIN Samppa Lajunen
Silver: FIN Jaakko Tallus
Bronze: AUT Felix Gottwald

Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB I1T I1R I2T I2R I3T I3R I4T I4R I5T I5R I6T I6R I7T I7R I8T I8R AT AR
1 Felix Gottwald 26 Austria AUT 37:23.5 +2:43 8:05.7 10 11:44.8 8 15:03.7 7 20:55.3 7 24:31.0 5 27:48.9 5 33:16.8 4 36:58.2 4 40:06.5 3
2 Nicolas Bal 23 France FRA 37:28.3 +4:15 9:41.7 25 13:29.3 22 16:42.6 22 22:12.5 17 25:54.8 15 29:13.9 11 34:49.1 10 38:35.7 8 41:43.3 10
3 Kristian Hammer 25 Norway NOR 37:50.8 +3:50 9:21.0 19 13:12.9 18 16:29.7 16 22:02.8 14 25:51.4 11 29:14.3 12 34:49.7 11 38:36.5 9 41:40.8 8
4 Sebastian Haseney 23 Germany GER 37:54.0 +5:43 11:12.9 37 14:58.2 37 18:15.9 36 23:50.4 29 27:39.2 27 31:02.5 24 36:39.3 22 40:24.5 21 43:37.0 21
5 Björn Kircheisen 18 Germany GER 37:57.9 +2:58 8:24.8 12 12:14.2 11 15:33.2 9 21:05.5 8 24:50.8 7 28:11.6 6 33:44.8 5 37:35.7 5 40:55.9 5
6 Samppa Lajunen 22 Finland FIN 38:18.7 +0:53 6:11.8 2 9:54.1 2 13:14.2 2 18:53.0 1 22:43.3 1 26:03.2 1 31:52.2 1 35:44.0 1 39:11.7 1
7 Matt Dayton 24 United States USA 38:22.3 +4:50 10:27.4 30 14:16.0 29 17:40.5 28 23:20.9 24 27:13.6 22 30:44.1 22 36:21.7 20 40:10.8 20 43:12.3 18
8 Andrej Jezeršek 19 Slovenia SLO 38:22.9 +3:40 9:21.4 20 13:13.7 19 16:30.8 18 22:03.4 15 25:52.1 12 29:14.7 13 34:52.0 13 38:39.6 12 42:02.9 13
9 Hannu Manninen 23 Finland FIN 38:31.1 +3:50 9:20.4 18 13:12.2 17 16:30.3 17 22:14.5 18 26:06.2 17 29:31.8 17 35:15.2 15 39:06.6 15 42:21.1 14
10 Andreas Hurschler 24 Switzerland SUI 38:31.4 +5:48 11:13.6 38 14:59.2 38 18:16.8 37 24:07.4 34 28:08.8 34 31:36.3 35 37:21.2 26 41:13.0 24 44:19.4 25
11 Kenji Ogiwara 32 Japan JPN 38:52.6 +2:53 8:25.6 13 12:18.8 12 15:53.7 12 22:02.3 13 25:53.9 14 29:16.0 15 34:52.6 14 38:38.1 11 41:45.6 11
12 Ludovic Roux 22 France FRA 38:54.3 +5:28 10:53.1 36 14:48.4 36 18:12.8 35 24:06.6 33 28:03.4 30 31:34.6 32 37:21.7 27 41:13.9 25 44:22.3 26
13 Sverre Rotevatn 25 Norway NOR 38:54.6 +6:30 12:01.8 41 15:57.2 40 19:23.3 40 25:12.8 40 29:07.6 38 32:34.5 38 38:22.9 38 42:11.5 36 45:24.6 36
14 Andy Hartmann 22 Switzerland SUI 39:07.3 +2:35 8:05.0 9 12:05.0 10 15:34.0 10 21:06.2 10 25:12.2 10 28:40.1 10 34:38.9 9 38:37.2 10 41:42.3 9
15 Preben Fjære Brynemo 24 Norway NOR 39:12.3 +4:38 10:12.9 27 14:05.6 27 17:27.4 26 23:20.8 23 27:15.0 23 30:44.7 23 36:32.4 21 40:31.7 22 43:50.3 22
16 Jan Rune Grave 24 Norway NOR 39:15.5 +5:03 10:46.7 35 14:40.8 35 18:07.8 30 24:04.3 30 28:04.1 31 31:34.0 31 37:20.6 25 41:14.5 26 44:18.5 24
17 Vladimir Lysenin 24 Russia RUS 39:18.5 +6:03 11:35.4 39 15:32.0 39 18:57.2 39 24:47.3 37 28:41.5 37 32:08.0 37 38:00.8 35 42:02.7 35 45:21.5 35
18 Ronny Ackermann 24 Germany GER 39:19.8 +1:08 6:41.1 4 10:33.4 4 13:56.6 4 19:46.9 3 23:43.2 3 27:10.9 3 32:58.7 3 36:57.6 3 40:27.8 4
19 Todd Lodwick 25 United States USA 39:24.4 +2:15 7:40.0 6 11:36.8 6 15:03.3 6 20:54.7 6 24:50.1 6 28:16.3 7 34:15.2 7 38:22.7 7 41:39.4 7
20 Jaakko Tallus 20 Finland FIN 39:36.4 5:38.6 1 9:31.1 1 13:00.4 1 18:53.4 2 22:44.1 2 26:13.5 2 32:11.4 2 36:13.8 2 39:36.4 2
21 Ladislav Rygl 25 Czech Republic CZE 39:36.5 +6:30 11:58.2 40 15:58.1 41 19:23.7 41 25:13.6 41 29:14.7 39 32:48.6 39 38:47.7 39 42:47.5 39 46:06.5 39
22 Mikko Keskinarkaus 22 Finland FIN 39:45.9 +4:53 10:42.9 34 14:40.0 34 18:09.2 33 24:08.3 36 28:08.9 35 31:35.2 33 37:27.7 33 41:25.9 31 44:38.9 28
23 Aleksey Tsvetkov 20 Russia RUS 39:50.2 +4:38 10:32.0 31 14:34.4 31 18:09.8 34 24:07.5 35 28:09.9 36 31:33.3 30 37:22.9 30 41:15.4 27 44:28.2 27
24 Christoph Eugen 25 Austria AUT 39:51.1 +3:35 9:22.5 21 13:14.6 20 16:31.5 19 22:15.2 19 26:16.5 19 29:50.6 19 35:57.3 18 40:08.6 18 43:26.1 20
25 Pavel Churavý 24 Czech Republic CZE 39:56.3 +3:15 8:43.8 15 12:39.8 15 16:03.9 14 22:01.6 12 25:52.8 13 29:15.3 14 35:16.8 16 39:33.5 16 43:11.3 16
26 Daito Takahashi 21 Japan JPN 40:01.2 +2:00 7:40.9 7 11:39.4 7 15:08.1 8 21:05.9 9 25:11.2 9 28:39.7 9 34:38.2 8 38:43.3 13 42:01.2 12
27 Aleksey Fadeyev 24 Russia RUS 40:24.0 +4:25 10:13.8 28 14:06.5 28 17:28.2 27 23:29.4 26 27:36.4 24 31:07.6 26 37:22.8 29 41:23.6 30 44:49.0 31
28 Georg Hettich 23 Germany GER 40:27.8 +4:50 10:42.2 32 14:39.0 33 18:08.6 32 24:04.9 31 28:04.9 32 31:35.6 34 37:46.8 34 41:52.1 34 45:17.8 34
29 Frédéric Baud 27 France FRA 40:27.9 +5:08 10:42.7 33 14:38.1 32 18:08.1 31 24:05.9 32 28:08.1 33 31:44.1 36 38:06.4 37 42:13.7 37 45:35.9 37
30 Kevin Arnould 21 France FRA 40:37.1 +2:35 8:23.2 11 12:23.6 13 16:00.9 13 22:04.7 16 26:07.3 18 29:47.3 18 35:58.0 19 40:09.5 19 43:12.1 17
31 Mario Stecher 24 Austria AUT 40:42.8 +0:48 6:13.2 3 10:15.4 3 13:51.0 3 19:53.9 4 23:58.9 4 27:35.8 4 33:53.3 6 38:00.8 6 41:30.8 6
32 Aleksey Barannikov 26 Russia RUS 40:44.3 +3:23 9:20.3 17 13:15.5 21 16:32.1 20 22:39.6 21 26:53.8 21 30:27.6 20 36:39.8 23 40:45.7 23 44:07.3 23
33 Satoshi Mori 30 Japan JPN 40:50.6 +3:50 9:34.3 24 13:43.6 24 17:19.7 23 23:29.2 25 27:37.5 25 31:07.2 25 37:23.6 31 41:18.2 28 44:40.6 30
34 Ronny Heer 21 Switzerland SUI 40:52.0 +3:48 9:32.3 22 13:42.6 23 17:20.3 24 23:30.9 28 27:38.4 26 31:08.3 27 37:21.8 28 41:20.5 29 44:40.0 29
35 Johnny Spillane 21 United States USA 40:57.5 +4:08 9:51.3 26 13:54.8 25 17:25.5 25 23:30.0 27 27:39.4 28 31:12.8 28 37:25.4 32 41:38.6 33 45:05.5 32
36 Bill Demong 21 United States USA 40:58.1 +2:20 8:04.2 8 12:04.1 9 15:34.2 11 21:40.9 11 25:55.8 16 29:22.2 16 35:39.5 17 39:54.5 17 43:18.1 19
37 Christoph Bieler 24 Austria AUT 41:18.1 +1:03 6:50.1 5 10:52.4 5 14:24.2 5 20:43.0 5 24:52.0 8 28:30.4 8 34:51.6 12 38:53.4 14 42:21.1 15
38 Sergey Zakharenko 27 Belarus BLR 41:18.9 +8:00 13:55.0 44 17:57.1 44 21:28.7 44 27:44.3 44 31:50.9 44 35:22.0 44 41:38.5 44 45:52.6 44 49:18.9 44
39 Milan Kučera 27 Czech Republic CZE 41:24.4 +7:08 13:03.5 43 17:06.8 43 20:37.1 43 26:51.7 43 30:59.7 43 34:30.7 42 40:47.1 42 45:01.5 41 48:32.4 41
40 Ivan Rieder 25 Switzerland SUI 42:27.0 +6:45 12:41.2 42 16:42.9 42 20:14.8 42 26:30.8 42 30:56.9 42 34:44.4 43 41:08.9 43 45:34.5 43 49:12.0 42
41 Gen Tomii 28 Japan JPN 42:30.4 +2:45 8:33.0 14 12:38.9 14 16:11.4 15 22:28.4 20 26:46.8 20 30:29.3 21 37:00.5 24 41:30.6 32 45:15.4 33
42 Michal Pšenko 19 Slovakia SVK 43:08.2 +2:58 8:52.1 16 13:05.6 16 16:34.6 21 23:11.5 22 27:40.5 29 31:25.9 29 38:01.3 36 42:23.9 38 46:06.2 38
43 Jens Salumäe 20 Estonia EST 44:32.4 +3:55 10:14.4 29 14:31.0 30 18:17.8 38 25:05.9 39 29:40.5 41 33:27.0 40 40:15.3 40 44:53.9 40 48:27.4 40
44 Petr Šmejc 23 Czech Republic CZE 45:33.7 +3:40 9:33.1 23 13:57.8 26 17:58.4 29 24:55.7 38 29:36.1 40 33:33.4 41 40:34.7 41 45:16.7 42 49:13.7 43