Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Pairs

Figure Skating at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Mixed Pairs Short Program

Figure Skating at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Salt Lake Ice Center, Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Started: February 9, 2002
Date Finished: February 9, 2002

Gold: CAN Canada-1
RUS Russia-1
Bronze: CHN China-1

Short Program

Rank Team NOC P CP TPIF MP TOOM/TO TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 38 338 7×1+ 7/11 104.3
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 36 328 9×2+ 16/16 103.9
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 34 306 9×3+ 27/27 101.9
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 32 278 5×4+ 20/41 99.8
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 30 270 7×5+ 33/45 99.7
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 28 262 9×6+ 49/49 99.1
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 26 216 5×7+ 35/72 92.8
8 Poland POL 8.0 24 210 5×8+ 37/75 92.4
9 China-3 CHN 9.0 22 204 5×8+ 39/78 92.2
10 China-2 CHN 10.0 20 196 6×9+ 52/82 91.2
11 United States-2 USA 11.0 18 132 5×12+ 59/114 87.1
12 Germany GER 12.0 16 120 6×13+ 73/120 85.4
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 12 119 5×13+ 61/120 86.3
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 12 118 6×14+ 74/121 86.2
15 Ukraine-2 UKR 15.0 12 112 6×14+ 79/124 85.5
16 Ukraine-1 UKR 16.0 8 103 5×15+ 64/128 84.8
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 6 46 6×17+ 102/157 74.2
18 Uzbekistan UZB 18.0 4 30 5×18+ 88/165 70.3
19 Italy ITA 19.0 2 30 5×18+ 89/165 70.3
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 0 2 9×20+ 179/179 65.2

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
8 China-2 CHN 8.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
10 China-3 CHN 10.0 10.2 5.2 5.0
11 Ukraine-1 UKR 11.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.9 4.6 5.3
13 Germany GER 13.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 Ukraine-2 UKR 14.0 9.7 4.8 4.9
15 Canada-2 CAN 15.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
16 Canada-3 CAN 16.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.3 3.9 4.4
18 Uzbekistan UZB 18.0 8.1 3.8 4.3
19 Italy ITA 19.0 7.8 3.6 4.2
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.5 3.5 4.0

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.5 5.8 5.7
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 China-3 CHN 8.0 10.4 5.3 5.1
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
10 China-2 CHN 10.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
12 Germany GER 12.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
13 Canada-3 CAN 13.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
14 United States-2 USA 14.0 9.7 4.5 5.2
15 Ukraine-2 UKR 15.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
16 Ukraine-1 UKR 16.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
18 Uzbekistan UZB 18.0 8.1 3.8 4.3
19 Italy ITA 19.0 7.7 3.7 4.0
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.3 3.4 3.9

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 10.9 5.3 5.6
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
7 China-3 CHN 7.0 10.3 5.3 5.0
8 Poland POL 8.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
9 China-2 CHN 9.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
10 Czech Republic CZE 10.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
11 Germany GER 11.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
12 Ukraine-2 UKR 12.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
13 United States-2 USA 13.0 9.8 4.6 5.2
14 Canada-2 CAN 14.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
15 Canada-3 CAN 15.0 9.5 4.4 5.1
16 Ukraine-1 UKR 16.0 9.4 4.6 4.8
17 Uzbekistan UZB 17.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
18 Slovakia SVK 18.0 8.3 3.9 4.4
19 Italy ITA 19.0 7.8 3.6 4.2
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.5 3.5 4.0

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Russia-2 RUS 5.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 Poland POL 8.0 10.5 5.0 5.5
9 China-2 CHN 9.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
10 China-3 CHN 10.0 10.2 5.2 5.0
11 Canada-3 CAN 11.0 10.0 4.7 5.3
12 Ukraine-1 UKR 12.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
14 United States-2 USA 14.0 9.7 4.5 5.2
15 Ukraine-2 UKR 15.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
16 Germany GER 16.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
18 Uzbekistan UZB 18.0 8.4 3.9 4.5
19 Italy ITA 19.0 8.2 4.0 4.2
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.0 3.2 3.8

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.3 5.7 5.6
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
8 China-3 CHN 8.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.2 4.8 5.4
10 China-2 CHN 10.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
11 Ukraine-1 UKR 11.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
12 Ukraine-2 UKR 12.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
14 United States-2 USA 14.0 9.5 4.4 5.1
15 Germany GER 15.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
16 Canada-3 CAN 16.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
18 Italy ITA 18.0 7.7 3.5 4.2
19 Uzbekistan UZB 19.0 7.7 3.4 4.3
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.5 3.5 4.0

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Canada-1 CAN 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Russia-1 RUS 2.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.3 5.7 5.6
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 Russia-2 RUS 5.0 11.0 5.6 5.4
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 10.9 5.5 5.4
7 Poland POL 7.0 10.2 4.8 5.4
8 Czech Republic CZE 8.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
9 China-2 CHN 9.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
10 China-3 CHN 10.0 9.8 5.0 4.8
11 United States-2 USA 11.0 9.7 4.5 5.2
12 Canada-3 CAN 12.0 9.6 4.5 5.1
13 Germany GER 13.0 9.5 4.7 4.8
14 Ukraine-2 UKR 14.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
15T Canada-2 CAN 15.0 9.4 4.4 5.0
15T Ukraine-1 UKR 15.0 9.4 4.4 5.0
17 Uzbekistan UZB 17.0 8.1 3.8 4.3
18 Italy ITA 18.0 8.0 3.8 4.2
19 Slovakia SVK 19.0 7.8 3.7 4.1
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.2 3.4 3.8

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Poland POL 7.0 10.3 4.8 5.5
8 China-2 CHN 8.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
9 China-3 CHN 9.0 10.0 5.2 4.8
10 Czech Republic CZE 10.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.4 4.4 5.0
13 Ukraine-2 UKR 13.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 9.0 4.2 4.8
15 Ukraine-1 UKR 15.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
16 Germany GER 16.0 8.8 4.4 4.4
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.3 3.9 4.4
18 Italy ITA 18.0 7.8 3.6 4.2
19 Uzbekistan UZB 19.0 7.5 3.4 4.1
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.3 3.3 4.0

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Canada-1 CAN 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Russia-1 RUS 2.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.3 5.7 5.6
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 Russia-2 RUS 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
7 Czech Republic CZE 7.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
8 China-3 CHN 8.0 10.5 5.3 5.2
9 China-2 CHN 9.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
10 Canada-3 CAN 10.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
11 Poland POL 11.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
13 Germany GER 13.0 9.2 4.5 4.7
14 Ukraine-2 UKR 14.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
15 Canada-2 CAN 15.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
16 Ukraine-1 UKR 16.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
17 Slovakia SVK 17.0 8.1 3.8 4.3
18 Italy ITA 18.0 7.5 3.4 4.1
19 Uzbekistan UZB 19.0 7.1 3.1 4.0
20 Armenia ARM 20.0 7.0 3.2 3.8

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
3 China-1 CHN 3.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 Russia-2 RUS 6.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 Poland POL 7.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
8 China-3 CHN 8.0 10.2 5.2 5.0
9 Czech Republic CZE 9.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
10 China-2 CHN 10.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
11 Germany GER 11.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.9 4.6 5.3
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 9.6 4.5 5.1
15 Ukraine-2 UKR 15.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
16 Ukraine-1 UKR 16.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
17 Italy ITA 17.0 7.8 3.6 4.2
18 Slovakia SVK 18.0 7.7 3.6 4.1
19 Armenia ARM 19.0 6.9 3.2 3.7
20 Uzbekistan UZB 20.0 6.8 2.9 3.9