You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Winter Games > 2002 Salt Lake City > Freestyle Skiing > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Qualifying Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Deer Valley Resort, Deer Valley, Utah
Date Started: February 16, 2002
Date Finished: February 16, 2002
Format: Top 12 finishers advanced to final.

Gold: AUS Alisa Camplin
Silver: CAN Veronica Brenner
Bronze: CAN Deidra Dionne

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 203.16 Q
2 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 183.66 Q
3 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 181.37 Q
4 Li Nina 19 China CHN 181.30 Q
5 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 174.51 Q
6 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 169.53 Q
7 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 169.19 Q
8 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 168.03 Q
9 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 167.58 Q
10 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 166.06 Q
11 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 161.52 Q
12 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 160.64 Q
13 Assol Slivets 19 Belarus BLR 157.96
14 Tracy Evans 34 United States USA 152.07
15 Tetiana Kozachenko 20 Ukraine UKR 151.23
16 Hilde Synnøve Lid 30 Norway NOR 148.82
17 Brenda Petzold 28 United States USA 137.80
18 Wang He 18 China CHN 136.77
19 Guo Xinxin 18 China CHN 130.31
20 Manuela Müller 21 Switzerland SUI 125.47
21 Liselotte Johansson 31 Sweden SWE 125.20

Qualifying Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 103.74 18.3 9.00 3.800 bLFF 5.9 6.1 6.1 6.6 6.1 3.0 3.0
2 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 95.85 18.3 8.70 3.550 bFdF 5.9 6.2 6.1 6.1 6.1 2.9 2.9
3 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 93.89 17.6 8.85 3.550 bdFF 5.6 6.1 5.6 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.9
4 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 90.56 19.9 8.85 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.6 6.7 6.7 6.5 2.9 3.0
5 Li Nina 19 China CHN 88.83 19.5 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.6 6.9 6.3 6.4 2.9 2.9
6 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 88.04 19.7 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.8 6.6 6.5 6.5 6.6 2.7 2.8
7 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 87.41 18.9 8.85 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.3 6.3 6.2 6.3 2.9 3.0
8 Tracy Evans 34 United States USA 85.05 18.3 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.3 5.9 6.2 5.9 2.9 2.9
9 Liselotte Johansson 31 Sweden SWE 84.89 18.7 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.3 6.1 6.2 6.2 2.7 2.8
10 Assol Slivets 19 Belarus BLR 83.00 18.7 7.65 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.0 6.2 6.3 6.2 2.5 2.6
11 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 82.37 17.6 8.55 3.150 bFF 5.5 5.9 6.1 5.9 5.8 2.9 2.8
12 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 82.21 18.6 7.50 3.150 bFF 6.3 5.8 6.5 6.2 6.1 2.5 2.5
13 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 79.89 19.0 8.55 2.900 bLF 6.1 6.4 6.3 6.4 6.3 2.9 2.8
14 Tetiana Kozachenko 20 Ukraine UKR 79.89 18.7 8.85 2.900 bLF 6.5 6.2 5.9 6.3 6.2 3.0 2.9
15 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 75.69 17.1 9.00 2.900 bLF 5.6 5.6 5.7 5.8 6.2 3.0 3.0
16 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 75.28 19.1 4.80 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.3 6.4 6.3 6.4 1.7 1.5
17 Wang He 18 China CHN 74.09 16.7 8.85 2.900 bLF 6.1 5.3 5.8 5.5 5.4 3.0 2.9
18 Hilde Synnøve Lid 30 Norway NOR 62.20 18.3 3.15 2.900 bLF 6.3 6.3 5.5 5.9 6.1 1.0 1.1
19 Brenda Petzold 28 United States USA 58.58 17.2 3.00 2.900 bLF 5.5 5.6 6.0 5.7 5.9 1.1 0.9
20 Manuela Müller 21 Switzerland SUI 53.70 13.6 3.45 3.150 bFF 4.3 4.7 4.4 4.5 4.8 1.2 1.1
21 Guo Xinxin 18 China CHN 53.55 14.4 0.90 3.500 bLTF 4.9 4.1 4.5 5.0 5.0 0.3 0.3

Qualifying Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 99.42 16.9 7.65 4.050 bFFF 5.8 6.0 5.5 5.6 5.5 2.4 2.7
2 Li Nina 19 China CHN 92.47 17.8 8.25 3.550 bFdF 5.7 6.2 6.0 5.8 6.0 2.7 2.8
3 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 92.30 17.3 8.70 3.550 bFdF 5.3 6.0 5.7 5.6 6.0 2.9 2.9
4 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 89.77 19.8 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.6 6.7 6.6 6.3 2.9 2.9
5 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 89.30 19.5 8.85 3.150 bFF 6.4 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 3.0
6 Hilde Synnøve Lid 30 Norway NOR 86.62 18.8 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.5 6.2 6.2 6.3 2.9 2.9
7 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 85.83 19.0 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.7 6.2 6.2 6.2 6.6 2.7 2.8
8 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 85.52 18.6 8.55 3.150 bFF 6.3 6.0 5.9 6.6 6.3 2.9 2.8
9 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 83.95 20.1 8.85 2.900 bLF 6.6 6.8 6.7 6.8 6.6 2.9 3.0
10 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 83.85 17.1 8.70 3.250 bdFT 5.6 5.8 4.6 5.8 5.7 2.9 2.9
11 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 81.49 20.0 8.10 2.900 bLF 6.8 6.8 6.5 6.5 6.7 2.6 2.8
12 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 80.62 18.8 9.00 2.900 bLF 6.5 6.2 5.7 6.5 6.1 3.0 3.0
13 Brenda Petzold 28 United States USA 79.22 16.3 8.85 3.150 bFF 5.2 5.5 5.5 5.3 5.6 3.0 2.9
14 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 78.27 16.5 5.55 3.550 bFdF 5.5 5.6 5.9 5.4 4.4 1.7 2.0
15 Guo Xinxin 18 China CHN 76.76 17.2 3.00 3.800 bLFF 5.8 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.9 1.0 1.0
16 Assol Slivets 19 Belarus BLR 74.96 17.6 8.25 2.900 bLF 5.9 6.0 5.7 5.8 5.9 2.7 2.8
17 Manuela Müller 21 Switzerland SUI 71.77 16.2 8.55 2.900 bLF 5.5 5.3 5.4 5.6 5.1 2.8 2.9
18 Tetiana Kozachenko 20 Ukraine UKR 71.34 15.9 6.75 3.150 bFF 5.3 5.5 5.0 5.1 5.6 2.3 2.2
19 Tracy Evans 34 United States USA 67.02 16.0 3.15 3.500 bLTF 5.2 5.6 5.2 5.2 5.6 1.1 1.0
20 Wang He 18 China CHN 62.68 15.4 4.50 3.150 bFF 5.3 5.2 4.5 5.1 5.1 1.3 1.7
21 Liselotte Johansson 31 Sweden SWE 40.31 12.1 1.80 2.900 bLF 4.0 4.1 4.0 3.8 4.2 0.6 0.6