Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Deer Valley Resort, Deer Valley, Utah
Date Started: February 18, 2002
Date Finished: February 18, 2002

Gold: AUS Alisa Camplin
Silver: CAN Veronica Brenner
Bronze: CAN Deidra Dionne

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 193.47
2 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 190.02
3 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 189.26
4 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 188.37
5 Li Nina 19 China CHN 185.23
6 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 174.24
7 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 170.54
8 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 169.38
9 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 164.92
10 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 153.88
11 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 147.31
12 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 135.96

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 97.65 18.9 9.00 3.500 bLTF 6.0 6.4 6.3 6.2 6.8 3.0 3.0
2 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 96.73 18.4 8.85 3.550 bFdF 6.0 6.3 6.1 5.8 6.3 3.0 2.9
3 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 93.72 18.3 8.10 3.550 bdFF 5.9 6.0 6.0 6.3 6.3 2.8 2.6
4 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 90.09 19.9 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.7 6.5 6.8 6.7 6.5 2.9 2.9
5 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 88.98 19.4 8.85 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.4 6.8 6.4 6.5 2.9 3.0
6 Li Nina 19 China CHN 87.25 19.6 8.10 3.150 bFF 6.8 6.5 6.5 6.6 6.3 2.6 2.8
7 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 86.15 19.4 7.95 3.150 bFF 6.4 6.4 6.7 6.4 6.6 2.7 2.6
8 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 84.66 17.4 6.45 3.550 bdFF 5.8 5.7 5.5 5.9 6.3 2.0 2.3
9 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 84.49 17.2 6.60 3.550 bdFF 5.7 5.3 5.6 6.2 5.9 2.3 2.1
10 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 83.52 20.1 8.70 2.900 bLF 6.8 6.8 6.6 6.5 6.7 2.9 2.9
11 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 72.39 16.5 2.55 3.800 bLFF 5.5 5.2 5.7 5.8 5.3 0.9 0.8
12 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 62.48 15.8 1.80 3.550 bFdF 5.4 5.5 5.1 5.3 5.1 0.5 0.7

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Deidra Dionne 20 Canada CAN 100.28 19.7 8.55 3.550 bFdF 6.7 6.3 6.7 6.6 6.4 2.9 2.8
2 Veronica Brenner 27 Canada CAN 99.93 19.3 8.85 3.550 bFdF 6.5 6.6 6.4 6.4 6.2 3.0 2.9
3 Alisa Camplin 27 Australia AUS 99.75 19.4 8.70 3.550 bFdF 6.5 6.8 6.4 6.4 6.5 2.8 3.0
4 Li Nina 19 China CHN 97.98 19.2 8.40 3.550 bFdF 6.6 6.5 6.6 6.1 6.1 2.9 2.7
5 Anna Zukal 16 Russia RUS 90.72 20.1 8.70 3.150 bFF 6.7 6.7 6.5 6.7 6.8 2.9 2.9
6 Olga Korolyova 22 Russia RUS 90.72 19.8 9.00 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.6 6.6 6.4 6.8 3.0 3.0
7 Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila 20 Australia AUS 84.89 18.4 8.55 3.150 bFF 5.9 6.1 6.2 6.1 6.4 2.9 2.8
8 Nataliya Orekhova 29 Russia RUS 84.39 20.1 9.00 2.900 bLF 6.7 6.7 6.7 6.7 6.7 3.0 3.0
9 Evelyne Leu 25 Switzerland SUI 74.92 16.1 2.40 4.050 bFFF 5.5 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.4 0.8 0.8
10 Xu Nannan 23 China CHN 73.48 16.2 4.50 3.550 bdFF 5.3 5.3 5.3 6.0 5.6 1.5 1.5
11 Veronika Bauer 22 Canada CAN 69.22 15.0 4.50 3.550 bFdF 4.6 4.3 5.2 5.3 5.2 1.6 1.4
12 Alla Tsuper 22 Belarus BLR 68.19 18.2 3.45 3.150 bFF 6.2 6.0 6.0 6.3 5.9 1.2 1.1