Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's 10/10 kilometres Pursuit

Cross Country Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Men's 10/10 kilometres Pursuit 10 kilometres, Freestyle

Cross Country Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games:

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Soldier Hollow, Wasatch Mountain State Park
Date Started: February 14, 2002
Date Finished: February 14, 2002

Gold: NOR Thomas Alsgaard
NOR Frode Estil
Bronze: SWE Per Elofsson

10 kilometres, Freestyle

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB RT RR
1T Frode Estil 29 Norway NOR 23:41.9 +0:13 23:28.9 13
1T Thomas Alsgaard 30 Norway NOR 23:41.9 +0:49 22:52.9 1
3 Per Elofsson 24 Sweden SWE 23:45.9 +0:32 23:13.9 3
4 Giorgio Di Centa 29 Italy ITA 23:46.8 +0:23 23:23.8 9
5 Vitaly Denisov 25 Russia RUS 23:51.5 +0:25 23:26.5 10
6 Pietro Piller Cottrer 27 Italy ITA 23:54.2 +0:59 22:55.2 2
7 Anders Aukland 29 Norway NOR 24:03.8 +0:20 23:43.8 19
8 Jaak Mae 29 Estonia EST 24:05.1 +0:23 23:41.1 18
9 Mikhail Botvinov 34 Austria AUT 24:10.2 +0:25 23:45.2 20
10 René Sommerfeldt 27 Germany GER 24:15.7 +0:38 23:36.7 17
11 Roman Leibiuk 25 Ukraine UKR 24:16.2 +0:30 23:46.2 21
12 Lukáš Bauer 24 Czech Republic CZE 24:16.3 +0:56 23:20.3 5
13 Vincent Vittoz 26 France FRA 24:19.8 +0:58 23:21.8 7
14 Kris Freeman 21 United States USA 24:25.0 +0:50 23:35.0 15
15 Andrey Nevzorov 36 Kazakhstan KAZ 24:27.7 +1:07 23:20.7 6
16 Sergey Novikov 21 Russia RUS 24:38.9 +0:48 23:50.9 26
17 Andreas Schlütter 29 Germany GER 24:41.2 +0:45 23:56.2 28
18 Fulvio Valbusa 32 Italy ITA 24:42.7 +1:23 23:19.7 4
19 John Bauer 33 United States USA 24:42.9 +0:53 23:49.9 25
20 Fabio Maj 31 Italy ITA 24:43.8 +1:09 23:34.8 14
21 Andrey Golovko 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 24:48.9 +0:38 24:10.9 34
22 Kristen Skjeldal 34 Norway NOR 24:50.6 +0:48 24:02.6 33
23 Tobias Angerer 24 Germany GER 24:50.9 +1:23 23:27.9 12
24 Masaaki Kozu 27 Japan JPN 25:05.6 +1:30 23:35.6 16
25 Ivan Bátory 26 Slovakia SVK 25:05.7 +0:50 24:15.7 37
26 Markus Hasler 30 Liechtenstein LIE 25:07.3 +1:44 23:22.3 8
27 Mathias Fredriksson 28 Sweden SWE 25:12.9 +0:55 24:17.9 38
28 Niklas Jonsson 32 Sweden SWE 25:18.1 +1:24 23:53.1 27
29 Aleksey Prokurorov 37 Russia RUS 25:18.2 +1:17 24:01.2 32
30 Roman Virolaynen 20 Belarus BLR 25:29.1 +0:35 24:54.1 49
31 Sami Repo 30 Finland FIN 25:29.7 +2:02 23:27.7 11
32 Janusz Krężelok 27 Poland POL 25:30.3 +1:07 24:23.3 40
33 Mitsuo Horigome 27 Japan JPN 25:30.5 +1:43 23:47.5 22
34 Hiroyuki Imai 31 Japan JPN 25:32.8 +1:35 23:57.8 30
35 Alexandre Rousselet 25 France FRA 25:33.9 +1:20 24:12.9 35
36 Vladimir Vilisov 25 Russia RUS 25:38.4 +1:14 24:24.4 41
37 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez 32 Spain ESP 25:47.5 +1:59 23:48.5 24
38 Axel Teichmann 22 Germany GER 25:53.4 +1:24 24:29.4 44
39 Nikolay Chebotko 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 25:56.5 +1:42 24:13.5 36
40 Patrick Mächler 29 Switzerland SUI 26:02.1 +2:05 23:57.1 29
41 Reto Burgermeister 26 Switzerland SUI 26:11.7 +1:44 24:27.1 43
42 Justin Wadsworth 33 United States USA 26:13.2 +2:25 23:48.2 23
43 Stephan Kunz 30 Liechtenstein LIE 26:14.2 +1:54 24:20.2 39
44 Martin Koukal 23 Czech Republic CZE 26:17.8 +2:19 23:58.8 31
45 Patrick Weaver 32 United States USA 26:32.2 +1:31 25:01.2 52
46 Sami Pietilä 26 Finland FIN 26:38.8 +2:12 24:25.8 42
47 Ričardas Panavas 29 Lithuania LTU 26:40.1 +1:44 24:56.1 50
48 Denis Krivushkin 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 26:57.7 +2:14 24:42.7 47
49 Katsuhito Ebisawa 29 Japan JPN 27:14.3 +2:38 24:36.3 45
50 Martin Bajčičák 25 Slovakia SVK 27:30.0 +0:59 26:31.0 56
51 Juris Ģērmanis 24 Latvia LAT 27:32.8 +2:33 24:58.8 51
52 Milan Šperl 21 Czech Republic CZE 27:33.7 +2:57 24:36.7 46
53 Priit Narusk 24 Estonia EST 27:38.2 +2:15 25:23.2 53
54 Haritz Zunzunegui 26 Spain ESP 27:41.0 +2:54 24:47.0 48
55 Matej Soklič 28 Slovenia SLO 28:05.4 +2:13 25:52.4 54
56 Christophe Perrillat-Collomb 23 France FRA 28:11.9 +2:06 26:05.9 55
AC Johann Mühlegg 31 Spain ESP [23:13.4] [23:13.4] AC DQ
AC Achim Walcher 34 Austria AUT [26:12.0] +1:42 [24:30.0] AC DQ
AC Marc Mayer 23 Austria AUT [27:14.2] +2:27 [24:47.2] AC DQ