Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Women's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Park City Mountain Resort, Park City, Utah
Date Started: February 20, 2002
Date Finished: February 20, 2002

Gold: CRO Janica Kostelić
Silver: FRA Laure Pequegnot
Bronze: SWE Anja Pärson

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Henna Raita 27 Finland FIN 53.65
2 Martina Ertl-Renz 28 Germany GER 53.74
3 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 23 Germany GER 53.80
4 Laure Pequegnot 26 France FRA 53.85
5 Janica Kostelić 20 Croatia CRO 53.96
6 Ylva Nowén 32 Sweden SWE 54.10
7 Vanessa Vidal 27 France FRA 54.41
8 Anja Pärson 20 Sweden SWE 54.52
9 Nataša Bokal 34 Slovenia SLO 54.92
10 Nicole Gius 21 Italy ITA 55.44
11 Noriyo Hiroi 25 Japan JPN 55.63
12 Nika Fleiss 17 Croatia CRO 55.88
13 María José Rienda 26 Spain ESP 55.93
14 Claudia Riegler 25 New Zealand NZL 56.02
15 Kumiko Kashiwagi 23 Japan JPN 56.27
16 Anna Ottosson 25 Sweden SWE 56.45
17 Alenka Dovžan 25 Slovenia SLO 56.92
18 Vicky Grau 26 Andorra AND 57.03
19 Susanne Ekman 23 Sweden SWE 57.22
20 Silke Bachmann 24 Italy ITA 57.25
21 Eva Kurfürstová 24 Czech Republic CZE 57.40
22 Emma Carrick-Anderson 26 Great Britain GBR 57.54
23 Ana Jelušić 15 Croatia CRO 57.59
24 Jeannette Korten 26 Australia AUS 58.25
25 Carolina Ruiz 20 Spain ESP 58.50
26 Špela Pretnar 28 Slovenia SLO 58.93
27 Nadezhda Vasileva 23 Bulgaria BUL 59.45
28 Emily Brydon 21 Canada CAN 59.61
29 Vanesa Rakedzhyan 25 Armenia ARM 1:00.53
30 Yuliya Siparenko 21 Ukraine UKR 1:00.87
31 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 1:00.99
32 Emma Furuvik 20 Iceland ISL 1:01.53
33 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn 17 United States USA 1:03.89
34 Tamsen McGarry 19 Ireland IRL 1:05.56
35 Olesya Persidskaya 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:05.99
36 Chirine Njeim 17 Lebanon LIB 1:07.94
37 Konstantina Koutra 22 Greece GRE 1:09.41
38 Elmira Urumbayeva 28 Uzbekistan UZB 1:10.39
AC Carina Raich 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
AC Corina Grünenfelder 26 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Jelena Lolović 20 Serbia and Montenegro SCG DNF
AC Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Márta Vastagh Regős 20 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Renate Götschl 26 Austria AUT DNF
AC Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS DNF
AC Sonja Nef 29 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Tanja Poutiainen 21 Finland FIN DNF