Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Women's Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Park City Mountain Resort, Park City, Utah
Date Started: February 20, 2002
Date Finished: February 20, 2002

Gold: CRO Janica Kostelić
Silver: FRA Laure Pequegnot
Bronze: SWE Anja Pärson

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Janica Kostelić 20 Croatia CRO 52.14
2 Laure Pequegnot 26 France FRA 52.32
3 Tanja Poutiainen 21 Finland FIN 52.46
4 Anja Pärson 20 Sweden SWE 52.57
5 Ylva Nowén 32 Sweden SWE 53.08
6 Sonja Nef 29 Switzerland SUI 53.32
7 Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI 53.64
8 Vanessa Vidal 27 France FRA 53.70
9 Martina Ertl-Renz 28 Germany GER 54.08
10 Corina Grünenfelder 26 Switzerland SUI 54.13
11 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 23 Germany GER 54.18
12 Renate Götschl 26 Austria AUT 54.31
13 Henna Raita 27 Finland FIN 54.75
14 Nataša Bokal 34 Slovenia SLO 55.02
15 Carina Raich 22 Austria AUT 55.10
16 Špela Pretnar 28 Slovenia SLO 55.16
17 Claudia Riegler 25 New Zealand NZL 55.17
18 Anna Ottosson 25 Sweden SWE 55.32
19 Nika Fleiss 17 Croatia CRO 55.39
20 Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT 55.42
21 Nicole Gius 21 Italy ITA 55.57
22 Silke Bachmann 24 Italy ITA 55.69
23 Alenka Dovžan 25 Slovenia SLO 55.73
24 Kumiko Kashiwagi 23 Japan JPN 56.14
25 María José Rienda 26 Spain ESP 56.18
26 Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE 56.22
27 Emma Carrick-Anderson 26 Great Britain GBR 56.25
28 Noriyo Hiroi 25 Japan JPN 56.35
29 Eva Kurfürstová 24 Czech Republic CZE 56.79
30 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn 17 United States USA 56.84
31 Susanne Ekman 23 Sweden SWE 57.10
32 Ana Jelušić 15 Croatia CRO 57.42
33 Carolina Ruiz 20 Spain ESP 57.72
34 Jeannette Korten 26 Australia AUS 57.85
35 Vicky Grau 26 Andorra AND 58.13
36 Emily Brydon 21 Canada CAN 58.58
37 Vanesa Rakedzhyan 25 Armenia ARM 58.59
38 Jelena Lolović 20 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 58.87
39T María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 59.59
39T Nadezhda Vasileva 23 Bulgaria BUL 59.59
41 Yuliya Siparenko 21 Ukraine UKR 59.63
42 Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS 1:00.22
43 Emma Furuvik 20 Iceland ISL 1:00.39
44 Olesya Persidskaya 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:03.98
45 Tamsen McGarry 19 Ireland IRL 1:05.44
46 Chirine Njeim 17 Lebanon LIB 1:05.54
47 Konstantina Koutra 22 Greece GRE 1:09.19
48 Elmira Urumbayeva 28 Uzbekistan UZB 1:14.51
49 Márta Vastagh Regős 20 Hungary HUN 1:17.66
AC Allison Forsyth 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Annemarie Gerg 26 Germany GER DNF
AC Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
AC Christel Pascal-Saioni 28 France FRA DNF
AC Denise Karbon 21 Italy ITA DNF
AC Hedda Berntsen 25 Norway NOR DNF
AC Kathrin Nikolussi 23 Australia AUS DNF
AC Kristina Koznick 26 United States USA DNF
AC Lea Dabič 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Marlies Schild 20 Austria AUT DNF
AC Sarah Schleper 22 United States USA DNF
AC Sofia Akhmeteli 20 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Sonia Vierin 24 Italy ITA DNF
AC Tasha Nelson 27 United States USA DNF
AC Trine Bakke-Rognmo 27 Norway NOR DNF
AC Veronika Zuzulová 17 Slovakia SVK DNF
AC Zali Steggall 27 Australia AUS DNF