Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Women's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Snowbasin Ski Resort, Huntsville, Utah
Date Started: February 14, 2002
Date Finished: February 14, 2002

Gold: CRO Janica Kostelić
Silver: AUT Renate Götschl
Bronze: GER Martina Ertl-Renz

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Janica Kostelić 20 Croatia CRO 44.60
2 Martina Ertl-Renz 28 Germany GER 45.10
3 Renate Götschl 26 Austria AUT 45.66
4 Geneviève Simard 21 Canada CAN 45.76
5 Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI 45.88
6 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn 17 United States USA 45.95
7 Janette Hargin 24 Sweden SWE 46.14
8 Sara-Maude Boucher 22 Canada CAN 46.37
9 Michaela Dorfmeister 28 Austria AUT 46.76
10 Selina Heregger 24 Austria AUT 47.00
11 Petra Haltmayr 26 Germany GER 47.05
12 Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR 47.27
13 Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE 47.35
14 Jenny Owens 23 Australia AUS 47.37
15 Catherine Borghi 25 Switzerland SUI 47.39
16 Julia Mancuso 17 United States USA 47.66
17 Hilde Gerg 26 Germany GER 47.70
18 Alice Jones 25 Australia AUS 47.80
19 Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG 48.14
20 Daniela Ceccarelli 26 Italy ITA 48.35
21 Lucia Recchia 22 Italy ITA 48.88
22 Elena Tagliabue 24 Italy ITA 49.03
23 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 49.29
24 Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 50.24
25 Alexandra Munteanu 22 Romania ROU 50.77
26 Gabriela Martinovová 20 Czech Republic CZE 50.78
27 Patrizia Bassis 28 Italy ITA 52.16
28 Caroline Lalive 22 United States USA 1:02.45
29 Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS 1:04.95
AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Janica Kostelić 20 Croatia CRO 42.68
2 Martina Ertl-Renz 28 Germany GER 43.28
3 Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI 43.46
4 Renate Götschl 26 Austria AUT 43.84
5 Geneviève Simard 21 Canada CAN 44.12
6 Janette Hargin 24 Sweden SWE 44.18
7 Michaela Dorfmeister 28 Austria AUT 44.24
8 Catherine Borghi 25 Switzerland SUI 44.52
9 Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE 44.58
10 Alice Jones 25 Australia AUS 44.59
11 Sara-Maude Boucher 22 Canada CAN 44.90
12 Jenny Owens 23 Australia AUS 44.98
13 Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR 45.01
14 Petra Haltmayr 26 Germany GER 45.27
15 Selina Heregger 24 Austria AUT 45.40
16 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn 17 United States USA 45.49
17 Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG 45.55
18 Hilde Gerg 26 Germany GER 45.57
19 Julia Mancuso 17 United States USA 46.07
20 Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS 46.27
21 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 46.69
22 Daniela Ceccarelli 26 Italy ITA 46.71
23 Lucia Recchia 22 Italy ITA 46.94
24 Elena Tagliabue 24 Italy ITA 47.27
25 Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 47.92
26 Alexandra Munteanu 22 Romania ROU 48.23
27 Gabriela Martinovová 20 Czech Republic CZE 48.71
28 Patrizia Bassis 28 Italy ITA 49.20

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Janica Kostelić 20 Croatia CRO 1:27.28
2 Martina Ertl-Renz 28 Germany GER 1:28.38
3 Marlies Oester 25 Switzerland SUI 1:29.34
4 Renate Götschl 26 Austria AUT 1:29.50
5 Geneviève Simard 21 Canada CAN 1:29.88
6 Janette Hargin 24 Sweden SWE 1:30.32
7 Michaela Dorfmeister 28 Austria AUT 1:31.00
8 Sara-Maude Boucher 22 Canada CAN 1:31.27
9 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn 17 United States USA 1:31.44
10 Catherine Borghi 25 Switzerland SUI 1:31.91
11 Petra Zakouřilová 23 Czech Republic CZE 1:31.93
12 Chemmy Alcott 19 Great Britain GBR 1:32.28
13 Petra Haltmayr 26 Germany GER 1:32.32
14 Jenny Owens 23 Australia AUS 1:32.35
15 Alice Jones 25 Australia AUS 1:32.39
16 Selina Heregger 24 Austria AUT 1:32.40
17 Hilde Gerg 26 Germany GER 1:33.27
18 Macarena Simari Birkner 17 Argentina ARG 1:33.69
19 Julia Mancuso 17 United States USA 1:33.73
20 Daniela Ceccarelli 26 Italy ITA 1:35.06
21 Lucia Recchia 22 Italy ITA 1:35.82
22 María Belén Simari Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 1:35.98
23 Elena Tagliabue 24 Italy ITA 1:36.30
24 Dagný Linda Kristjánsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 1:38.16
25 Alexandra Munteanu 22 Romania ROU 1:39.00
26 Gabriela Martinovová 20 Czech Republic CZE 1:39.49
27 Patrizia Bassis 28 Italy ITA 1:41.36
28 Rowena Bright 21 Australia AUS 1:51.22
AC Christine Sponring 18 Austria AUT DNF
AC Lucie Hrstková 20 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Caroline Lalive 22 United States USA DNF