Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Park City Mountain Resort, Park City, Utah
Date Started: February 23, 2002
Date Finished: February 23, 2002

Gold: FRA Jean-Pierre Vidal
Silver: FRA Sébastien Amiez
Bronze: AUT Benjamin Raich

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Sébastien Amiez 29 France FRA 51.66
2 Kilian Albrecht 28 Austria AUT 52.19
3 Markus Larsson 23 Sweden SWE 52.57
4 Kjetil André Aamodt 30 Norway NOR 52.80
5 Urs Imboden 27 Switzerland SUI 52.87
6 Jean-Pierre Vidal 24 France FRA 53.05
7 Benjamin Raich 23 Austria AUT 53.07
8 Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś 27 Poland POL 53.22
9 Ole Kristian Furuseth 35 Norway NOR 53.36
10 Jure Košir 29 Slovenia SLO 53.54
11 Erik Schlopy 29 United States USA 53.94
12 Michael von Grünigen 32 Switzerland SUI 53.97
13 Chip Knight 27 United States USA 54.01
14 Stanley Hayer 28 Czech Republic CZE 54.15
15 Tom Stiansen 31 Norway NOR 54.45
16 Thomas Grandi 29 Canada CAN 55.08
17 Cristian Simari Birkner 21 Argentina ARG 55.27
18 Michal Rajčan 21 Slovakia SVK 55.93
19 Kiminobu Kimura 31 Japan JPN 55.97
20 Noel Baxter 20 Great Britain GBR 55.98
21 Gareth Trayner 21 Great Britain GBR 56.33
22 Kristinn Björnsson 29 Iceland ISL 56.76
23 Angel Pumpalov 23 Bulgaria BUL 58.21
24 Ivars Ciaguns 24 Latvia LAT 58.42
25 Marko Ðorđević 23 Serbia and Montenegro SCG 1:00.04
26 Tahir Bisić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1:00.17
27 Jóhann Haraldsson 22 Iceland ISL 1:00.19
28 Gang Min-Hyeok 20 South Korea KOR 1:00.47
29 Alex Heath 23 South Africa RSA 1:00.56
30 Byun Jong-Moon 26 South Korea KOR 1:03.20
31 Bode Miller 24 United States USA 1:04.42
32 Atakan Alaftargil 25 Turkey TUR 1:07.26
33 Péter Vincze 26 Hungary HUN 1:14.11
AC Mitja Kunc 30 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Ivica Kostelić 22 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Pierrick Bourgeat 26 France FRA DNF
AC Drago Grubelnik 26 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Rene Mlekuž 26 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Markus Ganahl 26 Liechtenstein LIE DNF
AC Tom Rothrock 23 United States USA DNF
AC Ondřej Bank 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Niki Fürstauer 21 Lebanon LIB DNF
AC Alex Antor 22 Andorra AND DNF
AC Michael Dickson 26 Australia AUS DNF
AC Mykola Skriabin 23 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC Theodoros Khristodoulou 24 Cyprus CYP DNF
AC Komil Urunbayev 25 Uzbekistan UZB DNF
AC Hur Seung-Wook 29 South Korea KOR [1:05.99] DQ
AC Vasilios Dimitriadis 23 Greece GRE [1:10.27] DQ
AC Alain Baxter 28 Great Britain GBR [52.16] DQ