Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Games:

Men's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 2002 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Salt Lake City, United States
Venue(s): Snowbasin Ski Resort, Huntsville, Utah
Date Started: February 13, 2002
Date Finished: February 13, 2002

Gold: NOR Kjetil André Aamodt
Silver: USA Bode Miller
Bronze: AUT Benjamin Raich

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Rainer Schönfelder 24 Austria AUT 45.46
2 Kilian Albrecht 28 Austria AUT 46.13
3 Benjamin Raich 23 Austria AUT 46.30
4 Jean-Philippe Roy 22 Canada CAN 46.87
5T Kjetil André Aamodt 30 Norway NOR 46.88
5T Bode Miller 24 United States USA 46.88
7 Stanley Hayer 28 Czech Republic CZE 47.15
8 Lasse Kjus 31 Norway NOR 47.72
9 Ondřej Bank 21 Czech Republic CZE 48.25
10 Jernej Koblar 30 Slovenia SLO 48.42
11 Paul Accola 34 Switzerland SUI 48.73
12 Patrick Staudacher 21 Italy ITA 49.51
13 Borek Zakouřil 25 Czech Republic CZE 49.52
14 Stefan Georgiev 24 Bulgaria BUL 49.63
15 Ross Green 24 Great Britain GBR 49.97
16 Andrey Filichkin 27 Russia RUS 50.19
17 Alessandro Fattori 28 Italy ITA 50.30
18 Jan Holický 28 Czech Republic CZE 50.82
19T Jakub Fiala 26 United States USA 51.24
19T Nicolás Arsel 19 Argentina ARG 51.24
21 Sergey Komarov 18 Russia RUS 51.66
22 Darin McBeath 25 Canada CAN 51.78
23 Antoine Dénériaz 25 France FRA 51.82
24 AJ Bear 25 Australia AUS 52.45
25 Pavel Shestakov 21 Russia RUS 52.54
26 Ivan Heimschild 21 Slovakia SVK 52.72
27 Mykola Skriabin 23 Ukraine UKR 55.03
AC Michael Walchhofer 26 Austria AUT DNF
AC Didier Défago 24 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Bruno Kernen 29 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Gregor Šparovec 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Gaëtan Llorach 28 France FRA DNF
AC Ed Podivinsky 31 Canada CAN DNF
AC Casey Puckett 29 United States USA DNF
AC Truls Ove Karlsen 26 Norway NOR DNF
AC Andrej Jerman 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Alex Heath 23 South Africa RSA DNF
AC Tahir Bisić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
AC Agustín García 21 Argentina ARG DNF

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Bode Miller 24 United States USA 49.73
2 Benjamin Raich 23 Austria AUT 50.91
3 Rainer Schönfelder 24 Austria AUT 51.31
4 Kjetil André Aamodt 30 Norway NOR 51.89
5 Stanley Hayer 28 Czech Republic CZE 51.99
6 Jean-Philippe Roy 22 Canada CAN 52.50
7 Lasse Kjus 31 Norway NOR 53.11
8 Jernej Koblar 30 Slovenia SLO 53.35
9 Patrick Staudacher 21 Italy ITA 53.73
10 Paul Accola 34 Switzerland SUI 53.91
11 Borek Zakouřil 25 Czech Republic CZE 54.04
12 Andrey Filichkin 27 Russia RUS 54.91
13 Alessandro Fattori 28 Italy ITA 55.12
14 Kilian Albrecht 28 Austria AUT 55.50
15 Stefan Georgiev 24 Bulgaria BUL 55.51
16 Ross Green 24 Great Britain GBR 55.84
17 Pavel Shestakov 21 Russia RUS 56.19
18 Darin McBeath 25 Canada CAN 56.72
19 Sergey Komarov 18 Russia RUS 56.90
20 Nicolás Arsel 19 Argentina ARG 57.22
21 Jakub Fiala 26 United States USA 57.34
22 Jan Holický 28 Czech Republic CZE 57.48
23 Antoine Dénériaz 25 France FRA 58.24
24 Ivan Heimschild 21 Slovakia SVK 59.17
25 Mykola Skriabin 23 Ukraine UKR 1:01.23
AC Ondřej Bank 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC AJ Bear 25 Australia AUS [1:07.93] DQ

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Bode Miller 24 United States USA 1:36.61
2 Rainer Schönfelder 24 Austria AUT 1:36.77
3 Benjamin Raich 23 Austria AUT 1:37.21
4 Kjetil André Aamodt 30 Norway NOR 1:38.77
5 Stanley Hayer 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:39.14
6 Jean-Philippe Roy 22 Canada CAN 1:39.37
7 Lasse Kjus 31 Norway NOR 1:40.83
8 Kilian Albrecht 28 Austria AUT 1:41.63
9 Jernej Koblar 30 Slovenia SLO 1:41.77
10 Paul Accola 34 Switzerland SUI 1:42.64
11 Patrick Staudacher 21 Italy ITA 1:43.24
12 Borek Zakouřil 25 Czech Republic CZE 1:43.56
13 Andrey Filichkin 27 Russia RUS 1:45.10
14 Stefan Georgiev 24 Bulgaria BUL 1:45.14
15 Alessandro Fattori 28 Italy ITA 1:45.42
16 Ross Green 24 Great Britain GBR 1:45.81
17 Jan Holický 28 Czech Republic CZE 1:48.30
18 Nicolás Arsel 19 Argentina ARG 1:48.46
19 Darin McBeath 25 Canada CAN 1:48.50
20 Sergey Komarov 18 Russia RUS 1:48.56
21 Jakub Fiala 26 United States USA 1:48.58
22 Pavel Shestakov 21 Russia RUS 1:48.73
23 Antoine Dénériaz 25 France FRA 1:50.06
24 Ivan Heimschild 21 Slovakia SVK 1:51.89
25 Mykola Skriabin 23 Ukraine UKR 1:56.26
AC Ondřej Bank 21 Czech Republic CZE DNF
AC Michael Walchhofer 26 Austria AUT DNF
AC Didier Défago 24 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Bruno Kernen 29 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Gregor Šparovec 24 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Gaëtan Llorach 28 France FRA DNF
AC Ed Podivinsky 31 Canada CAN DNF
AC Casey Puckett 29 United States USA DNF
AC Truls Ove Karlsen 26 Norway NOR DNF
AC Andrej Jerman 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Alex Heath 23 South Africa RSA DNF
AC Tahir Bisić 20 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH DNF
AC Agustín García 21 Argentina ARG DNF
AC AJ Bear 25 Australia AUS DQ