You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Winter Games > 1998 Nagano > Figure Skating > Mixed Pairs

Figure Skating at the 1998 Nagano Winter Games:

Mixed Pairs Short Program

Figure Skating at the 1998 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Nagano, Japan
Venue(s): White Ring, Nagano
Date Started: February 8, 1998
Date Finished: February 8, 1998

Gold: RUS Russia-1
Silver: RUS Russia-2
Bronze: GER Germany-1

Short Program

Rank Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 7×1+ 7.0 15.0 103.1
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 8×2+ 15.0 18.0 102.7
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 8×3+ 22.0 26.0 102.0
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 6×4+ 20.0 40.0 100.2
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 5×5+ 25.0 54.0 98.7
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 7×6+ 35.0 49.0 99.4
7 France-1 FRA 7.0 7×7+ 42.0 59.0 97.6
8 China CHN 8.0 8×8+ 56.0 66.0 96.7
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 6×9+ 52.0 83.0 93.6
10 Poland POL 10.0 7×10+ 66.0 91.0 92.0
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 6×11+ 65.0 101.0 89.7
12 Canada-2 CAN 12.0 7×13+ 87.0 115.0 86.8
13 Ukraine UKR 13.0 5×13+ 58.0 116.0 87.7
14 Czech Republic CZE 14.0 5×14+ 64.0 126.0 84.9
15 Australia AUS 15.0 7×15+ 100.0 133.0 84.4
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 8×16+ 117.0 135.0 83.8
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 6×17+ 101.0 156.0 78.6
18 Armenia ARM 18.0 5×18+ 85.0 161.0 77.0
19 Azerbaijan AZE 19.0 5×18+ 90.0 166.0 75.4
20 Japan JPN 20.0 9×20+ 180.0 180.0 68.6

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 United States-1 USA 3.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.5 5.8
5 China CHN 5.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Russia-3 RUS 7.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
8 Germany-2 GER 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 France-1 FRA 9.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
10 Poland POL 10.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
11 Kazakhstan KAZ 11.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
12 Canada-1 CAN 12.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
14 Ukraine UKR 14.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
15 Australia AUS 15.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
16 Czech Republic CZE 16.0 9.1 4.5 4.6
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 8.8 4.1 4.7
18 Azerbaijan AZE 18.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
19 Armenia ARM 19.0 8.5 4.1 4.4
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.4 3.5 3.9

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-2 USA 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 China CHN 6.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
7 France-1 FRA 7.0 10.8 5.5 5.3
8 Russia-3 RUS 8.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
10 Canada-1 CAN 10.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
12 Australia AUS 12.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
13 Poland POL 13.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
14 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
15 Ukraine UKR 15.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
16 Czech Republic CZE 16.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
17 Armenia ARM 17.0 8.7 4.1 4.6
18 Azerbaijan AZE 18.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
19 France-2 FRA 19.0 8.4 3.9 4.5
20 Japan JPN 20.0 8.0 3.7 4.3

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Germany-1 GER 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.5 5.6 5.9
3 United States-2 USA 3.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
4 Russia-1 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 China CHN 6.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
7 United States-1 USA 7.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
8 France-1 FRA 8.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
10 Ukraine UKR 10.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
12 Poland POL 12.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
13 Czech Republic CZE 13.0 9.7 4.8 4.9
14 Canada-2 CAN 14.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
15 Australia AUS 15.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
17 Armenia ARM 17.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
18 France-2 FRA 18.0 8.6 4.0 4.6
19 Azerbaijan AZE 19.0 8.1 3.9 4.2
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.2 3.4 3.8

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.3 5.5 5.8
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 United States-2 USA 4.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 10.9 5.3 5.6
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
7 France-1 FRA 7.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
8 Germany-2 GER 8.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
10 China CHN 10.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
12 Ukraine UKR 12.0 9.6 4.5 5.1
13 Kazakhstan KAZ 13.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
14 Canada-2 CAN 14.0 9.0 4.2 4.8
15 Czech Republic CZE 15.0 8.9 4.4 4.5
16 Australia AUS 16.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 8.5 3.9 4.6
18 Azerbaijan AZE 18.0 8.0 3.6 4.4
19 Armenia ARM 19.0 7.9 3.7 4.2
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.4 3.3 4.1

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 United States-1 USA 1.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 Russia-1 RUS 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 United States-2 USA 5.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
6 France-1 FRA 6.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
7 China CHN 7.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
8 Russia-3 RUS 8.0 10.6 5.1 5.5
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
12 Canada-2 CAN 12.0 9.8 4.6 5.2
13 Ukraine UKR 13.0 9.3 4.2 5.1
14 Czech Republic CZE 14.0 9.2 4.3 4.9
15 Kazakhstan KAZ 15.0 9.1 4.5 4.6
16 Armenia ARM 16.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
17 Australia AUS 17.0 8.8 4.2 4.6
18 France-2 FRA 18.0 8.6 3.8 4.8
19 Azerbaijan AZE 19.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.2 3.2 4.0

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.4 5.5 5.9
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 France-1 FRA 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
8 China CHN 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
10 Poland POL 10.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
12 Canada-2 CAN 12.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
13 Czech Republic CZE 13.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
14 Ukraine UKR 14.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
15 Australia AUS 15.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 8.8 4.0 4.8
18 Armenia ARM 18.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
19 Azerbaijan AZE 19.0 8.5 3.9 4.6
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.9 3.7 4.2

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.4 5.5 5.9
3 Germany-1 GER 3.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 France-1 FRA 4.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 10.9 5.3 5.6
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
7 United States-1 USA 7.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
8 China CHN 8.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
10 Czech Republic CZE 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
12 Canada-1 CAN 12.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.9 5.0 4.9
14 Australia AUS 14.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
15 Ukraine UKR 15.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
16 France-2 FRA 16.0 9.5 4.8 4.7
17 Armenia ARM 17.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
18 Kazakhstan KAZ 18.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
19 Azerbaijan AZE 19.0 8.0 3.8 4.2
20 Japan JPN 20.0 7.0 3.2 3.8

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.3 5.5 5.8
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 France-1 FRA 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
8 China CHN 8.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
10 Poland POL 10.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
11 Ukraine UKR 11.0 10.1 4.9 5.2
12 Canada-1 CAN 12.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
14 Czech Republic CZE 14.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
15 Australia AUS 15.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 8.6 3.9 4.7
18 Azerbaijan AZE 18.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
19 Armenia ARM 19.0 8.1 3.7 4.4
20 Japan JPN 20.0 8.0 3.6 4.4

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Germany-1 GER 2.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 11.3 5.5 5.8
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 11.1 5.4 5.7
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
7 France-1 FRA 7.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
8 China CHN 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Poland POL 9.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.1 4.9 5.2
11 Canada-1 CAN 11.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
12 Ukraine UKR 12.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.4 4.6 4.8
14 Australia AUS 14.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
15 Czech Republic CZE 15.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 8.8 4.1 4.7
18 Azerbaijan AZE 18.0 8.7 4.1 4.6
19 Armenia ARM 19.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
20 Japan JPN 20.0 8.5 4.0 4.5