Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Nordic Combined at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Men's Individual Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Birkebeineren Ski Stadium, Lillehammer
Date Started: February 19, 1994
Date Finished: February 19, 1994

Gold: NOR Fred Børre Lundberg
Silver: JPN Takanori Kono
Bronze: NOR Bjarte Engen Vik

Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T SB AT AR
1 Trond Einar Elden 23 Norway NOR 38:07.7 +5:03 43:10.7 8
2 Sylvain Guillaume 25 France FRA 38:18.4 +5:00 43:18.4 9
3 Allar Levandi 28 Estonia EST 38:50.9 +5:30 44:20.9 12
4 Masashi Abe 28 Japan JPN 38:55.7 +4:26 43:21.7 10
5 Zbyněk Pánek 21 Czech Republic CZE 38:58.0 +8:26 47:24.0 32
6 Stéphane Michon 19 France FRA 39:00.1 +8:26 47:26.1 34
7 Fabrice Guy 25 France FRA 39:07.2 +6:13 45:20.2 17
8 Fred Børre Lundberg 24 Norway NOR 39:07.9 39:07.9 1
9 Knut Tore Apeland 25 Norway NOR 39:16.6 +4:43 43:59.6 11
10 Hippolyt Kempf 28 Switzerland SUI 39:30.2 +3:23 42:53.2 6
11 Kenji Ogiwara 24 Japan JPN 39:30.7 +1:46 41:16.7 4
12 Dave Jarrett 23 United States USA 39:34.4 +7:56 47:30.4 36
13 Takanori Kono 24 Japan JPN 39:35.4 +0:50 40:25.4 2
14 Andreas Schaad 28 Switzerland SUI 39:38.1 +5:26 45:04.1 15
15 Bjarte Engen Vik 22 Norway NOR 39:43.2 +0:43 40:26.2 3
16 Topi Sarparanta 18 Finland FIN 39:49.7 +6:06 45:55.7 20
17 Magnar Freimuth 20 Estonia EST 39:55.0 +7:03 46:58.0 24
18 Ilmar Aluvee 24 Estonia EST 39:56.8 +8:53 48:49.8 39
19 Michal Giacko 24 Slovakia SVK 40:02.5 +7:00 47:02.5 26
20 Jean-Yves Cuendet 23 Switzerland SUI 40:17.5 +2:46 43:03.5 7
21 Tapio Nurmela 19 Finland FIN 40:19.8 +6:40 46:59.8 25
22 František Máka 25 Czech Republic CZE 40:23.2 +5:03 45:26.2 18
23 Dmitry Dubrovsky 19 Russia RUS 40:27.6 +12:00 52:27.6 47
24 Tim Tetreault 23 United States USA 40:34.0 +6:43 47:17.0 30
25 Dmytro Prosvirnin 27 Ukraine UKR 40:48.8 +4:16 45:04.8 16
26T Falk Schwaar 22 Germany GER 40:53.8 +8:43 49:36.8 42
26T Stanisław Ustupski 27 Poland POL 40:53.8 +5:13 46:06.8 21
28 Thomas Abratis 26 Germany GER 40:55.7 +5:53 46:48.7 22
29 Ryan Heckman 19 United States USA 41:05.7 +6:10 47:15.7 29
30 Étienne Gouy 20 France FRA 41:08.5 +6:06 47:14.5 28
31 Jari Mantila 22 Finland FIN 41:13.6 +3:43 44:56.6 14
32 Thomas Dufter 27 Germany GER 41:18.8 +5:30 46:48.8 23
33 Andrea Cecon 23 Italy ITA 41:22.1 +6:03 47:25.1 33
34 Felix Gottwald 18 Austria AUT 41:26.1 +6:16 47:42.1 37
35 Ago Markvardt 24 Estonia EST 41:26.8 +0:23 41:49.8 5
36 Milan Kučera 19 Czech Republic CZE 41:29.5 +5:53 47:22.5 31
37 Valery Stolyarov 23 Russia RUS 41:51.2 +8:03 49:54.2 43
38 Jozef Bachleda 20 Slovakia SVK 41:54.4 +11:50 53:44.4 51
39 Stanislav Dubrovsky 19 Russia RUS 42:11.0 +9:26 51:37.0 45
40 Andrea Longo 22 Italy ITA 42:13.1 +8:36 50:49.1 44
41 Sergey Zakharenko 19 Belarus BLR 42:34.3 +11:10 53:44.3 50
42 Junichi Kogawa 22 Japan JPN 42:37.8 +2:56 45:33.8 19
43 Todd Lodwick 17 United States USA 42:41.2 +1:40 44:21.2 13
44 Georg Riedlsperger 24 Austria AUT 43:00.2 +6:00 49:00.2 40
45 Robert Stadelmann 22 Austria AUT 43:07.6 +6:16 49:23.6 41
46 Hannu Manninen 15 Finland FIN 43:08.9 +5:33 48:41.9 38
47 Mario Stecher 16 Austria AUT 43:09.2 +4:00 47:09.2 27
48 Roland Braun 21 Germany GER 43:17.0 +4:13 47:30.0 35
49 Markus Wüst 22 Switzerland SUI 43:36.7 +8:50 52:26.7 46
50 Simone Pinzani 21 Italy ITA 44:40.7 +8:46 53:26.7 49
51 Martin Bayer 21 Slovakia SVK 44:43.9 +11:36 56:19.9 52
52 Valery Kobelev 20 Russia RUS 45:46.5 +7:26 53:12.5 48