Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Pairs

Figure Skating at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Mixed Pairs Short Program

Figure Skating at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Olympic Amphitheatre, Hamar
Date Started: February 13, 1994
Date Finished: February 13, 1994

Gold: RUS Russia-1
Silver: RUS Russia-2
Bronze: CAN Canada-1

Short Program

Rank Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 6×1+ 6.0 14.0 104.3
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 8×2+ 14.0 18.0 103.3
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 8×3+ 20.0 24.0 102.8
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 8×4+ 30.0 35.0 101.8
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 8×5+ 39.0 45.0 99.8
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 7×6+ 41.0 56.0 98.5
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 7×8+ 51.0 70.0 95.8
8 Germany-3 GER 8.0 6×8+ 43.0 70.0 96.7
9 Latvia LAT 9.0 8×9+ 66.0 79.0 94.6
10 Australia AUS 10.0 7×10+ 69.0 92.0 93.1
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 7×11+ 72.0 97.0 90.5
12 Germany-2 GER 12.0 5×12+ 56.0 109.0 88.1
13 United States-3 USA 13.0 9×14+ 119.0 119.0 86.1
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 5×14+ 67.0 131.0 82.9
15 United States-2 USA 15.0 6×15+ 81.0 129.0 83.8
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 5×16+ 80.0 151.0 78.8
17 Ukraine UKR 17.0 8×17+ 127.0 145.0 79.8
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 9×18+ 155.0 155.0 77.6

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
4 Czech Republic CZE 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 Latvia LAT 7.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 Germany-3 GER 9.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
12 Germany-2 GER 12.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
13 Canada-3 CAN 13.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
14 United States-3 USA 14.0 9.4 4.6 4.8
15 Belarus BLR 15.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
16 United States-2 USA 16.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
17 Ukraine UKR 17.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
18 Great Britain GBR 18.0 8.8 4.2 4.6

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 Germany-1 GER 6.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
7 United States-1 USA 7.0 10.9 5.3 5.6
8 Germany-3 GER 8.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
9 Latvia LAT 9.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
12 Canada-2 CAN 12.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
13 United States-3 USA 13.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
14 Ukraine UKR 14.0 9.5 4.7 4.8
15 United States-2 USA 15.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
17 Canada-3 CAN 17.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 8.6 4.1 4.5

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-2 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Russia-1 RUS 3.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 Germany-3 GER 6.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
8 United States-1 USA 8.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
9 Latvia LAT 9.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.7 4.8 4.9
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
13 Germany-2 GER 13.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
14 United States-3 USA 14.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
15 Canada-3 CAN 15.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
17 Ukraine UKR 17.0 8.5 4.1 4.4
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 8.3 4.0 4.3

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 Russia-3 RUS 3.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
4 Russia-2 RUS 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
7 Germany-3 GER 7.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
9 Latvia LAT 9.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 9.7 4.6 5.1
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
13 Canada-2 CAN 13.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
14 United States-3 USA 14.0 9.1 4.5 4.6
15 Ukraine UKR 15.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
17 Canada-3 CAN 17.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 8.1 3.9 4.2

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Canada-1 CAN 1.0 11.7 5.9 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
3 Russia-1 RUS 3.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Germany-3 GER 7.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
8 Latvia LAT 8.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
9 Germany-1 GER 9.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
10 Canada-2 CAN 10.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
11 Australia AUS 11.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
13 Canada-3 CAN 13.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 Germany-2 GER 14.0 9.3 4.4 4.9
15 United States-2 USA 15.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
17 Belarus BLR 17.0 8.8 4.2 4.6
18 Ukraine UKR 18.0 8.7 4.1 4.6

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Russia-3 RUS 3.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Canada-1 CAN 4.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
7 Latvia LAT 7.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
9 Germany-3 GER 9.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
13 Germany-2 GER 13.0 10.1 4.9 5.2
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
15 Ukraine UKR 15.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
16 United States-2 USA 16.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
17 Belarus BLR 17.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
18 Great Britain GBR 18.0 8.8 4.2 4.6

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 Czech Republic CZE 6.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
8 Latvia LAT 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Germany-3 GER 9.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
10 Canada-2 CAN 10.0 10.2 5.2 5.0
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 10.1 4.9 5.2
12 Australia AUS 12.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
13 Canada-3 CAN 13.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
14 United States-3 USA 14.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
15 United States-2 USA 15.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 8.9 4.5 4.4
17 Ukraine UKR 17.0 8.4 4.2 4.2
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 8.3 4.0 4.3

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
8 Germany-3 GER 8.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
9 Latvia LAT 9.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
10 Australia AUS 10.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 10.2 5.2 5.0
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
13 Germany-2 GER 13.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
14 Canada-3 CAN 14.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
15 Ukraine UKR 15.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
16 United States-2 USA 16.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
18 Belarus BLR 18.0 8.9 4.3 4.6

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Russia-2 RUS 1.0 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 Russia-1 RUS 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.3 5.7 5.6
4 Russia-3 RUS 4.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 Czech Republic CZE 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
7 Germany-3 GER 7.0 10.7 5.1 5.6
8 Canada-2 CAN 8.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
9 Australia AUS 9.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
10 Germany-1 GER 10.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 9.6 4.8 4.8
13 Latvia LAT 13.0 9.5 4.8 4.7
14 United States-3 USA 14.0 8.9 4.4 4.5
15 Canada-3 CAN 15.0 8.6 4.2 4.4
16 Belarus BLR 16.0 8.4 4.1 4.3
17 Ukraine UKR 17.0 8.3 4.1 4.2
18 Great Britain GBR 18.0 8.0 3.9 4.1