Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Ice Dancing

Figure Skating at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Mixed Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance 2

Figure Skating at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Olympic Amphitheatre, Hamar
Date Started: February 18, 1994
Date Finished: February 18, 1994

Gold: RUS Russia-1
Silver: RUS Russia-2
Bronze: GBR Great Britain

Compulsory Dance 2

Rank Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 6×1+ 6.0 13.0 51.7
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 8×2+ 13.0 16.0 51.5
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 8×3+ 23.0 27.0 50.3
4 Finland FIN 4.0 5×4+ 18.0 38.0 48.9
5 France-1 FRA 5.0 7×5+ 31.0 43.0 48.4
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 8×6+ 46.0 53.0 47.3
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 8×7+ 55.0 63.0 46.0
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 8×8+ 63.0 74.0 44.7
9 Germany GER 9.0 7×9+ 63.0 85.0 43.6
10 Canada CAN 10.0 6×10+ 58.0 91.0 42.9
11 Belarus BLR 11.0 5×10+ 49.0 96.0 42.5
12 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 12.0 6×12+ 68.0 110.0 41.0
13 Lithuania LTU 13.0 7×13+ 88.0 117.0 40.1
14 United States USA 14.0 7×14+ 93.0 124.0 39.5
15 France-2 FRA 15.0 6×15+ 86.0 136.0 38.1
16 Czech Republic-2 CZE 16.0 5×15+ 75.0 140.0 37.8
17 Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 8×17+ 129.0 147.0 37.1
18 Poland POL 18.0 7×18+ 124.0 162.0 35.3
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 9×19+ 169.0 169.0 34.3
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 9×20+ 180.0 180.0 32.0
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 9×21+ 189.0 189.0 30.0

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 5.7
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.6
4 Finland FIN 4.0 5.5
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 5.4
6 France-1 FRA 6.0 5.3
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.1
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Canada CAN 10.0 4.8
11 Belarus BLR 11.0 4.7
12 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 12.0 4.6
13 Lithuania LTU 13.0 4.4
14 United States USA 14.0 4.3
15T Czech Republic-2 CZE 15.0 4.2
15T France-2 FRA 15.0 4.2
17 Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 4.1
18 Poland POL 18.0 4.0
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.5
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.3

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 5.7
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.6
4 Finland FIN 4.0 5.5
5 France-1 FRA 5.0 5.4
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.3
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.2
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.1
9 Germany GER 9.0 5.0
10 Canada CAN 10.0 4.9
11 Belarus BLR 11.0 4.8
12 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 12.0 4.7
13 Lithuania LTU 13.0 4.5
14 United States USA 14.0 4.4
15T Czech Republic-2 CZE 15.0 4.3
15T France-2 FRA 15.0 4.3
17 Poland POL 17.0 4.2
18 Kazakhstan KAZ 18.0 4.1
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.9
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.5
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.4

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-2 RUS 1.0 5.9
2 Great Britain GBR 2.0 5.8
3 Russia-1 RUS 3.0 5.5
4 Finland FIN 4.0 5.4
5 France-1 FRA 5.0 5.3
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.2
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.1
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Canada CAN 10.0 4.7
11 Belarus BLR 11.0 4.6
12T France-2 FRA 12.0 4.5
12T Lithuania LTU 12.0 4.5
14 United States USA 14.0 4.4
15 Czech Republic-2 CZE 15.0 4.3
16 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 16.0 4.1
17T Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 4.0
17T Poland POL 17.0 4.0
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.6
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.2

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-2 RUS 1.0 5.9
2 Russia-1 RUS 2.0 5.7
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.6
4 France-1 FRA 4.0 5.5
5 Finland FIN 5.0 5.4
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.3
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.2
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Belarus BLR 9.0 4.9
10 Canada CAN 10.0 4.8
11 Germany GER 11.0 4.7
12 Lithuania LTU 12.0 4.6
13 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 13.0 4.5
14 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.0 4.4
15 United States USA 15.0 4.3
16 Czech Republic-2 CZE 16.0 4.2
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 4.0
18 Ukraine-2 UKR 18.0 3.9
19 Poland POL 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.7
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.1

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-2 RUS 1.0 5.8
2 Russia-1 RUS 2.0 5.7
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.6
4 France-1 FRA 4.0 5.4
5 Finland FIN 5.0 5.3
6 Ukraine-1 UKR 6.0 5.2
7 Russia-3 RUS 7.0 5.1
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Belarus BLR 10.0 4.8
11 Canada CAN 11.0 4.7
12 Lithuania LTU 12.0 4.6
13 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 13.0 4.5
14 Kazakhstan KAZ 14.0 4.4
15 Czech Republic-2 CZE 15.0 4.3
16 United States USA 16.0 4.2
17 France-2 FRA 17.0 4.1
18 Poland POL 18.0 4.0
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.9
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.5
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.4

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.9
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 5.8
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.7
4 France-1 FRA 4.0 5.6
5 Finland FIN 5.0 5.5
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.3
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.1
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Belarus BLR 10.0 4.8
11 Canada CAN 11.0 4.7
12 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 12.0 4.6
13 United States USA 13.0 4.5
14 Lithuania LTU 14.0 4.4
15 France-2 FRA 15.0 4.3
16 Czech Republic-2 CZE 16.0 4.2
17 Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 4.0
18 Poland POL 18.0 3.9
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.7
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.4

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.8
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 5.7
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.6
4 Finland FIN 4.0 5.5
5 France-1 FRA 5.0 5.4
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.3
7 Czech Republic-1 CZE 7.0 5.1
8 Ukraine-1 UKR 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Belarus BLR 10.0 4.8
11 Canada CAN 11.0 4.7
12 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 12.0 4.6
13 Lithuania LTU 13.0 4.5
14 United States USA 14.0 4.4
15 Czech Republic-2 CZE 15.0 4.3
16 France-2 FRA 16.0 4.2
17 Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 4.1
18 Poland POL 18.0 4.0
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.6
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.5

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.7
2 Russia-2 RUS 2.0 5.6
3 Great Britain GBR 3.0 5.5
4 France-1 FRA 4.0 5.4
5 Finland FIN 5.0 5.3
6 Russia-3 RUS 6.0 5.2
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.1
8 Czech Republic-1 CZE 8.0 5.0
9 Germany GER 9.0 4.9
10 Canada CAN 10.0 4.7
11T United States USA 11.0 4.6
11T Uzbekistan-1 UZB 11.0 4.6
13 Lithuania LTU 13.0 4.5
14 Belarus BLR 14.0 4.4
15 France-2 FRA 15.0 4.2
16 Kazakhstan KAZ 16.0 4.1
17 Czech Republic-2 CZE 17.0 4.0
18 Poland POL 18.0 3.9
19 Ukraine-2 UKR 19.0 3.8
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.5
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.4

Compulsory Dance 2 Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O TP
1 Russia-1 RUS 1.0 5.8
2 Finland FIN 2.0 5.5
3 Russia-2 RUS 3.0 5.4
4 Great Britain GBR 4.0 5.3
5 Russia-3 RUS 5.0 5.2
6 France-1 FRA 6.0 5.1
7 Ukraine-1 UKR 7.0 5.0
8 Canada CAN 8.0 4.9
9 Uzbekistan-1 UZB 9.0 4.8
10 Belarus BLR 10.0 4.7
11T Czech Republic-1 CZE 11.0 4.5
11T Germany GER 11.0 4.5
13 United States USA 13.0 4.4
14 France-2 FRA 14.0 4.3
15 Lithuania LTU 15.0 4.1
16 Czech Republic-2 CZE 16.0 4.0
17 Kazakhstan KAZ 17.0 3.9
18 Ukraine-2 UKR 18.0 3.6
19 Poland POL 19.0 3.5
20 Hungary HUN 20.0 3.4
21 Uzbekistan-2 UZB 21.0 3.3