Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Qualifying Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena, Lillehammer
Date Started: February 21, 1994
Date Finished: February 21, 1994
Format: Top 12 finishers advanced to final.

Gold: UZB Lina Cheryazova
Silver: SWE Marie Lindgren
Bronze: NOR Hilde Synnøve Lid

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 166.12 Q
2 Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 158.70 Q
3 Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 155.70 Q
4 Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 153.03 Q
5 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 152.10 Q
6 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 150.40 Q
7 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 149.08 Q
8 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 147.91 Q
9 Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 147.78 Q
10 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 146.70 Q
11 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 146.18 Q
12 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 144.43 Q
13 Nikki Stone 23 United States USA 143.86
14 Liselotte Johansson 23 Sweden SWE 142.15
15 Colette Brand 26 Switzerland SUI 140.42
16 Jacqui Cooper 21 Australia AUS 139.67
17 Yin Hong 18 China CHN 134.64
18 Ji Xiaoou 13 China CHN 121.22
19 Katherina Kubenk 23 Canada CAN 115.01
20 Kristean Porter 22 United States USA 91.14
21 Jilly Curry 30 Great Britain GBR 74.21
22 Sonja Reichart 29 Germany GER 38.00

Qualifying Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Nikki Stone 23 United States USA 79.60 19.5 7.95 2.900 bLF 6.5 6.3 6.6 6.8 6.4 2.7 2.6
2 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 79.02 19.3 7.95 2.900 bLF 6.0 6.0 6.6 6.7 6.7 2.6 2.7
3T Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 77.43 18.9 7.80 2.900 bLF 6.3 6.0 6.6 6.4 6.2 2.6 2.6
3T Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 77.43 19.2 7.50 2.900 bLF 6.4 6.3 6.3 6.5 6.5 2.6 2.4
5 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 77.14 18.2 8.40 2.900 bLF 6.0 6.1 6.1 6.3 6.0 2.9 2.7
6 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 76.86 16.6 7.80 3.150 bFF 5.8 5.3 5.6 5.5 5.5 2.7 2.5
7 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 75.98 19.6 6.60 2.900 bLF 6.6 6.5 6.5 6.2 6.6 2.3 2.1
8 Colette Brand 26 Switzerland SUI 75.75 18.5 5.55 3.150 bLT 6.1 6.1 6.2 6.4 6.2 1.9 1.8
9 Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 75.60 18.0 6.00 3.150 bFF 6.1 5.8 6.0 5.9 6.2 2.1 1.9
10 Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 70.35 19.5 7.05 2.650 bLL 6.4 6.6 6.7 6.4 6.5 2.5 2.2
11 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 69.93 17.1 5.10 3.150 bFF 5.9 5.3 5.5 5.8 5.8 1.8 1.6
12 Liselotte Johansson 23 Sweden SWE 69.74 17.6 6.45 2.900 bLF 6.0 5.8 5.9 5.5 5.9 2.3 2.0
13 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 68.90 19.0 7.50 2.600 bFF 6.3 6.1 6.4 6.6 6.3 2.6 2.4
14 Kristean Porter 22 United States USA 66.26 17.3 5.55 2.900 bLF 5.9 5.6 5.6 5.8 5.9 1.8 1.9
15 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 64.96 17.6 4.80 2.900 bLF 6.2 5.7 6.1 5.7 5.8 1.6 1.6
16 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 64.75 16.4 2.10 3.500 bLFT 5.6 5.7 5.2 5.2 5.6 0.8 0.6
17 Yin Hong 18 China CHN 64.39 18.0 6.30 2.650 bLL 5.7 5.7 6.1 6.2 6.3 2.2 2.0
18 Jacqui Cooper 21 Australia AUS 61.23 17.7 5.85 2.600 bLT 6.0 5.7 6.0 5.7 6.0 1.9 2.0
19 Jilly Curry 30 Great Britain GBR 56.26 15.5 3.90 2.900 bLF 5.0 5.2 5.1 5.2 5.4 1.3 1.3
20 Ji Xiaoou 13 China CHN 52.26 15.9 4.20 2.600 bLT 5.1 5.2 5.6 5.1 5.7 1.4 1.4
21 Katherina Kubenk 23 Canada CAN 38.02 13.0 1.35 2.650 bLL 4.2 4.2 4.6 4.2 4.7 0.5 0.4
22 Sonja Reichart 29 Germany GER 38.00 10.0 0.0 3.800 bLFF 3.1 3.7 3.7 3.1 3.2 0.0 0.0

Qualifying Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 88.98 19.4 8.85 3.150 bFF 6.5 6.4 6.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 2.9
2 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 81.74 18.0 7.95 3.150 bFF 6.0 5.9 6.0 6.1 6.0 2.6 2.7
3 Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 81.27 18.3 7.50 3.150 bFF 6.4 5.9 6.0 6.3 6.0 2.6 2.4
4 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 80.47 20.1 7.65 2.900 bLF 6.6 6.6 6.7 6.8 6.8 2.5 2.6
5 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 80.18 18.8 8.85 2.900 bLF 6.1 6.1 6.3 6.4 6.6 2.9 3.0
6 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 79.68 19.2 5.70 3.200 bLTT 6.4 6.4 6.4 6.4 6.5 2.0 1.8
7 Jacqui Cooper 21 Australia AUS 78.44 19.1 7.95 2.900 bLF 6.4 6.3 6.1 6.6 6.4 2.6 2.7
8 Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 78.27 18.7 6.15 3.150 bFF 6.1 6.3 6.0 6.5 6.3 2.1 2.0
9T Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 77.43 19.2 7.50 2.900 bLF 6.6 6.1 6.6 6.0 6.5 2.6 2.4
9T Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 77.43 19.5 7.20 2.900 bLF 6.4 6.4 6.7 6.7 6.4 2.5 2.3
11 Katherina Kubenk 23 Canada CAN 76.99 18.3 8.25 2.900 bLF 6.1 6.0 6.1 6.1 6.2 2.7 2.8
12 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 73.08 17.8 5.40 3.150 bFF 5.9 6.0 5.9 5.7 6.0 1.9 1.7
13 Liselotte Johansson 23 Sweden SWE 72.41 19.9 7.95 2.600 bLT 6.5 6.6 6.7 6.8 6.6 2.7 2.6
14 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 71.05 17.6 6.90 2.900 bLF 5.8 5.9 5.5 6.0 5.9 2.3 2.3
15 Yin Hong 18 China CHN 70.25 17.0 7.65 2.850 bFT 5.8 5.2 6.0 6.0 5.2 2.6 2.5
16 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 70.20 20.4 6.60 2.600 bLP 6.8 6.8 6.8 6.8 6.8 2.3 2.1
17 Ji Xiaoou 13 China CHN 68.96 16.3 5.25 3.200 bLTT 5.1 5.3 5.7 5.3 5.7 1.7 1.8
18 Colette Brand 26 Switzerland SUI 64.67 17.2 5.10 2.900 bLF 5.6 5.5 5.8 5.9 5.8 1.8 1.6
19 Nikki Stone 23 United States USA 64.26 16.8 3.60 3.150 bFF 5.5 5.8 5.9 5.5 5.4 1.2 1.2
20 Kristean Porter 22 United States USA 24.88 7.9 0.0 3.150 bFF 2.5 2.5 2.8 3.0 2.6 0.0 0.0
21 Jilly Curry 30 Great Britain GBR 17.95 5.7 0.0 3.150 bFF 1.8 1.6 1.9 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0