Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Aerials

Freestyle Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Women's Aerials Final Round

Freestyle Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Kanthaugen Freestyle Arena, Lillehammer
Date Started: February 24, 1994
Date Finished: February 24, 1994

Gold: UZB Lina Cheryazova
Silver: SWE Marie Lindgren
Bronze: NOR Hilde Synnøve Lid

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 166.84
2 Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 165.88
3 Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 164.13
4 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 156.90
5 Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 154.88
6 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 150.76
7 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 139.77
8 Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 138.96
9 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 136.46
10 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 135.53
11 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 135.28
12 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 134.92

Final Round Jump 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 92.92 19.5 7.05 3.500 bLFT 6.6 6.4 6.4 6.5 6.7 2.3 2.4
2 Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 81.78 20.1 8.10 2.900 bLF 6.7 6.8 6.7 6.7 6.7 2.7 2.7
3 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 79.89 19.6 7.95 2.900 bLF 6.5 6.6 6.5 6.6 6.4 2.6 2.7
4 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 76.70 16.7 7.65 3.150 bFF 5.4 5.7 5.7 5.6 5.2 2.6 2.5
5 Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 76.41 19.0 7.35 2.900 bLF 6.3 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.2 2.5 2.4
6 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 75.27 20.1 8.85 2.600 bLT 6.7 6.6 6.5 6.8 6.8 3.0 2.9
7 Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 74.99 19.9 8.40 2.65 bLL 7.0 6.6 6.6 6.7 6.4 2.8 2.8
8 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 72.06 18.4 6.45 2.900 bLF 6.2 6.0 6.2 6.4 6.0 2.1 2.2
9 Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 68.35 16.3 5.40 3.150 bFF 5.3 5.5 5.8 5.5 5.3 1.9 1.7
10 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 63.65 17.3 4.65 2.900 bLF 6.0 5.7 5.8 5.7 5.8 1.5 1.6
11 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 61.42 15.9 3.60 3.150 bFF 5.6 5.6 5.1 5.2 5.1 1.1 1.3
12 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 61.26 14.2 5.25 3.150 bFF 4.4 4.8 4.8 4.7 4.7 1.9 1.6

Final Round Jump 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS AFP LP DOD JC J1(AF)S J2(AF)S J3(AF)S J4(AF)S J5(AF)S J6(L)S J7(L)S
1 Hilde Synnøve Lid 22 Norway NOR 87.72 19.6 8.25 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.4 6.6 6.3 6.6 2.7 2.8
2 Marie Lindgren 23 Sweden SWE 84.10 18.9 7.80 3.150 bFF 6.6 6.1 6.4 6.3 6.2 2.6 2.6
3 Maja Schmid 26 Switzerland SUI 81.63 19.9 8.25 2.900 bLF 6.5 6.6 6.4 6.9 6.8 2.7 2.8
4 Nataliya Shertsneva 20 Ukraine UKR 79.89 19.6 7.95 2.900 bLF 6.4 6.6 6.6 6.7 6.4 2.7 2.6
5 Elfie Simchen 26 Germany GER 75.04 18.2 5.25 3.200 bLTT 6.0 6.4 6.4 5.8 5.8 1.7 1.8
6 Lina Cheryazova 25 Uzbekistan UZB 73.92 18.3 4.80 3.200 bLTT 6.0 6.2 6.1 6.0 6.3 1.6 1.6
7 Nataliya Orekhova 21 Russia RUS 73.66 19.4 6.00 2.900 bLF 6.4 6.4 6.6 6.4 6.6 2.0 2.0
8 Inna Paliyenko 24 Ukraine UKR 71.63 20.2 7.35 2.600 bLP 6.8 6.8 6.5 6.6 6.9 2.5 2.4
9 Kirstie Marshall 24 Australia AUS 70.87 17.7 4.80 3.150 bFF 6.0 6.0 5.8 5.9 5.7 1.6 1.6
10 Caroline Olivier 22 Canada CAN 70.61 18.2 6.15 2.900 bLF 6.2 6.0 6.4 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.1
11 Yuliya Rakovich 19 Belarus BLR 63.47 15.8 4.35 3.150 bFF 5.3 5.2 5.3 5.1 5.5 1.5 1.4
12 Tracy Evans 26 United States USA 63.07 15.9 5.85 2.900 bLF 5.3 5.2 5.6 5.4 5.2 1.9 2.0