Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Women's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Hafjell Alpine Centre, Øyer
Date Started: February 21, 1994
Date Finished: February 21, 1994

Gold: SWE Pernilla Wiberg
Silver: SUI Vreni Schneider
Bronze: SLO Alenka Dovžan

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Vreni Schneider 29 Switzerland SUI 1:36.38
2 Pernilla Wiberg 23 Sweden SWE 1:36.46
3 Alenka Dovžan 18 Slovenia SLO 1:37.97
4 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 1:38.00
5 Katja Koren 18 Slovenia SLO 1:39.00
6 Martina Ertl-Renz 20 Germany GER 1:39.40
7 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 1:40.15
8 Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE 1:40.24
9 Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER 1:40.53
10 Florence Masnada 25 France FRA 1:40.91
11 Hilde Gerg 18 Germany GER 1:41.08
12 Bibiana Perez 23 Italy ITA 1:41.49
13 Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 1:41.67
14 Picabo Street 22 United States USA 1:41.96
15 Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR 1:46.14
16 Jeanette Lunde 21 Norway NOR 1:46.66
17 Barbara Merlin 22 Italy ITA 1:47.64
18 Emi Kawabata 23 Japan JPN 1:49.22
19 Olga Vedyacheva 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:51.13
20 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 1:53.63
21 Mihaela Fera 23 Romania ROU 1:54.41
22 Francisca Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 1:55.54
23 Véronique Dugailly 26 Belgium BEL 2:00.87
24 Jennifer Taylor 18 Argentina ARG 2:05.09
25 Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA 2:08.43
AC Isolde Kostner 18 Italy ITA DNF
AC Zali Steggall 19 Australia AUS DNF
AC Katja Seizinger 21 Germany GER DNF
AC Svetlana Gladysheva 22 Russia RUS DNF
AC Špela Pretnar 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Anja Haas 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Szvetlana Keszthelyi 22 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Ophélie David 17 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Khrystyna Podrushna 16 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC Ingrid Stöckl 24 Austria AUT DQ

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Pernilla Wiberg 23 Sweden SWE 49.35
2 Vreni Schneider 29 Switzerland SUI 49.75
3 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 49.94
4 Alenka Dovžan 18 Slovenia SLO 50.01
5 Katja Koren 18 Slovenia SLO 50.28
6 Martina Ertl-Renz 20 Germany GER 50.98
7 Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE 51.12
8 Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER 51.24
9 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 51.72
10 Florence Masnada 25 France FRA 51.86
11 Hilde Gerg 18 Germany GER 52.14
12 Zali Steggall 19 Australia AUS 52.34
13 Picabo Street 22 United States USA 52.59
14 Bibiana Perez 23 Italy ITA 52.78
15 Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 52.90
16 Isolde Kostner 18 Italy ITA 54.04
17 Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR 54.26
18 Jeanette Lunde 21 Norway NOR 55.11
19 Barbara Merlin 22 Italy ITA 55.79
20 Emi Kawabata 23 Japan JPN 56.50
21 Olga Vedyacheva 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 56.89
22 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 57.87
23 Francisca Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 58.98
24 Mihaela Fera 23 Romania ROU 59.19
25 Véronique Dugailly 26 Belgium BEL 1:02.97
26 Jennifer Taylor 18 Argentina ARG 1:06.47
27 Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA 1:19.01
AC Katja Seizinger 21 Germany GER DNF
AC Svetlana Gladysheva 22 Russia RUS DNF
AC Špela Pretnar 20 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Anja Haas 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Szvetlana Keszthelyi 22 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Ophélie David 17 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Khrystyna Podrushna 16 Ukraine UKR DNF
AC Ingrid Stöckl 24 Austria AUT [52.46] DQ

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Vreni Schneider 29 Switzerland SUI 46.63
2 Pernilla Wiberg 23 Sweden SWE 47.11
3 Alenka Dovžan 18 Slovenia SLO 47.96
4 Morena Gallizio 20 Italy ITA 48.06
5 Martina Ertl-Renz 20 Germany GER 48.42
6 Urška Hrovat 19 Slovenia SLO 48.43
7 Bibiana Perez 23 Italy ITA 48.71
8 Katja Koren 18 Slovenia SLO 48.72
9 Lucia Medzihradská 25 Slovakia SVK 48.77
10 Hilde Gerg 18 Germany GER 48.94
11 Florence Masnada 25 France FRA 49.05
12 Erika Hansson 20 Sweden SWE 49.12
13 Miriam Vogt 26 Germany GER 49.29
14 Picabo Street 22 United States USA 49.37
15 Monique Pelletier 24 United States USA 49.42
16 Jeanette Lunde 21 Norway NOR 51.55
17 Barbara Merlin 22 Italy ITA 51.85
18 Olha Lohinova 28 Ukraine UKR 51.88
19 Emi Kawabata 23 Japan JPN 52.72
20 Olga Vedyacheva 23 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.24
21 Mihaela Fera 23 Romania ROU 55.22
22 Gabriela Quijano 18 Argentina ARG 55.76
23 Francisca Steverlynck 19 Argentina ARG 56.56
24 Véronique Dugailly 26 Belgium BEL 57.90
25 Jennifer Taylor 18 Argentina ARG 58.62
AC Isolde Kostner 18 Italy ITA DNF
AC Zali Steggall 19 Australia AUS DNF