Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Hafjell Alpine Centre, Øyer
Date Started: February 27, 1994
Date Finished: February 27, 1994

Gold: AUT Thomas Stangassinger
Silver: ITA Alberto Tomba
Bronze: SLO Jure Košir

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Thomas Stangassinger 28 Austria AUT 1:01.00
2 Kjetil André Aamodt 22 Norway NOR 1:01.80
3 Peter Roth 33 Germany GER 1:01.84
4 Thomas Sykora 25 Austria AUT 1:02.03
5 Finn Christian Jagge 27 Norway NOR 1:02.16
6 Patrick Staub 26 Switzerland SUI 1:02.46
7 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 1:02.54
8 Jure Košir 21 Slovenia SLO 1:02.55
9 Andrej Miklavc 23 Slovenia SLO 1:02.57
10 Angelo Weiss 25 Italy ITA 1:02.77
11 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 1:02.82
12 Alberto Tomba 27 Italy ITA 1:02.84
13 Andrea Zinsli 21 Switzerland SUI 1:02.87
14 Casey Puckett 21 United States USA 1:02.97
15 Thomas Fogdö 23 Sweden SWE 1:02.98
16 Mats Ericson 29 Sweden SWE 1:03.25
17 Rob Crossan 25 Canada CAN 1:03.45
18 Thomas Grandi 21 Canada CAN 1:03.48
19 Sébastien Amiez 21 France FRA 1:03.66
20 Yves Dimier 24 France FRA 1:03.72
21 Michael von Grünigen 24 Switzerland SUI 1:03.94
22 Tetsuya Okabe 28 Japan JPN 1:03.98
23 Matt Grosjean 23 United States USA 1:04.24
24 Paul Accola 26 Switzerland SUI 1:04.45
25 Jeremy Nobis 23 United States USA 1:04.86
26 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 1:05.26
27 Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN 1:05.94
28 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 1:06.71
29 Hur Seung-Wook 21 South Korea KOR 1:07.43
30 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 1:10.87
AC Armin Bittner 29 Germany GER DNF
AC Günther Mader 29 Austria AUT DNF
AC Bernhard Gstrein 28 Austria AUT DNF
AC Lasse Kjus 23 Norway NOR DNF
AC Bernhard Bauer 26 Germany GER DNF
AC Fabrizio Tescari 24 Italy ITA DNF
AC Johan Wallner 29 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Norman Bergamelli 22 Italy ITA DNF
AC Erik Schlopy 21 United States USA DNF
AC Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP DNF
AC Gaku Hirasawa 21 Japan JPN DNF
AC Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
AC Kristinn Björnsson 21 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL DNF
AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DNF
AC Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP DNF
AC Haukur Arnórsson 22 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Federico van Ditmar 24 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Marcin Szafrański 22 Poland POL DNF
AC Vedran Pavlek 20 Croatia CRO DNF
AC Levan Abramishvili 23 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO [1:02.46] DQ
AC Ole Kristian Furuseth 27 Norway NOR [1:01.16] DQ
AC Marc Girardelli 30 Luxembourg LUX DQ