You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Winter Games > 1994 Lillehammer > Alpine Skiing > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Men's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Hafjell Alpine Centre, Øyer
Date Started: February 15, 1994
Date Finished: February 15, 1994

Gold: NOR Lasse Kjus
Silver: NOR Kjetil André Aamodt
Bronze: NOR Harald Christian Strand Nilsen

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jure Košir 21 Slovenia SLO 1:38.41
2 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 1:39.54
3 Paul Accola 26 Switzerland SUI 1:40.03
4 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 22 Norway NOR 1:40.09
5 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 1:40.42
6 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 1:40.51
7 Lasse Kjus 23 Norway NOR 1:40.58
8 Günther Mader 29 Austria AUT 1:40.77
9 Kjetil André Aamodt 22 Norway NOR 1:41.06
10 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 1:41.49
11 Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 1:41.80
12 Steve Locher 26 Switzerland SUI 1:41.87
13 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 1:41.90
14 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 1:41.93
15 Tommy Moe 23 United States USA 1:42.27
16 Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:42.63
17 Marc Girardelli 30 Luxembourg LUX 1:42.86
18 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL 1:43.60
19 Gianfranco Martin 23 Italy ITA 1:43.85
20 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 1:44.14
21 Marcel Sulliger 26 Switzerland SUI 1:44.70
22 Kristian Ghedina 24 Italy ITA 1:45.03
23 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 1:46.10
24 Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL 1:46.20
25 Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 1:46.65
26 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 1:47.29
27 Marcin Szafrański 22 Poland POL 1:47.45
28 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:47.70
29 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 1:50.91
30 Andrey Kolotvin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:53.45
31 Diego Margozzini 23 Chile CHI 1:57.32
32 Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA 2:00.58
33 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 2:07.03
AC Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA DNF
AC Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN DNF
AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
AC Cary Mullen 24 Canada CAN DNF
AC Ed Podivinsky 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS DNF
AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS DNF
AC Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN DNF
AC Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 20 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Alexis Racloz 27 Chile CHI DNF
AC Maríano Puricelli 19 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Christian Mayer 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI DQ
AC Jean-Luc Crétier 27 France FRA DQ
AC Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE DQ
AC Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP DQ

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jure Košir 21 Slovenia SLO 50.23
2 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 50.42
3 Paul Accola 26 Switzerland SUI 50.75
4 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 50.88
5 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 50.97
6 Lasse Kjus 23 Norway NOR 51.25
7 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 51.45
8 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 22 Norway NOR 51.59
9 Kjetil André Aamodt 22 Norway NOR 51.77
10 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 52.00
11 Günther Mader 29 Austria AUT 52.15
12 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 52.23
13 Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 52.40
14 Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 52.46
15 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 52.56
16 Steve Locher 26 Switzerland SUI 52.57
17 Tommy Moe 23 United States USA 52.93
18 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 53.17
19 Marc Girardelli 30 Luxembourg LUX 53.35
20 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL 53.41
21 Gianfranco Martin 23 Italy ITA 53.58
22 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 53.60
23 Marcel Sulliger 26 Switzerland SUI 53.61
24 Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA 53.77
25 Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND 54.22
26 Kristian Ghedina 24 Italy ITA 54.28
27 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 54.29
28 Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 54.47
29 Marcin Szafrański 22 Poland POL 54.95
30 Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL 54.97
31 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 55.29
32 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 55.68
33 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 56.85
34 Andrey Kolotvin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 58.54
35 Diego Margozzini 23 Chile CHI 59.68
36 Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI 1:00.36
37 Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA 1:08.24
AC Cary Mullen 24 Canada CAN DNF
AC Ed Podivinsky 23 Canada CAN DNF
AC Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS DNF
AC Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS DNF
AC Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN DNF
AC Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 20 Georgia GEO DNF
AC Alexis Racloz 27 Chile CHI DNF
AC Maríano Puricelli 19 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Christian Mayer 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Jean-Luc Crétier 27 France FRA DQ
AC Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE DQ
AC Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP DQ

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Jure Košir 21 Slovenia SLO 48.18
2 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 22 Norway NOR 48.50
3 Günther Mader 29 Austria AUT 48.62
4 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 48.66
5 Paul Accola 26 Switzerland SUI 49.28
6 Kjetil André Aamodt 22 Norway NOR 49.29
7 Steve Locher 26 Switzerland SUI 49.30
8 Lasse Kjus 23 Norway NOR 49.33
9T Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 49.34
9T Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 49.34
9T Tommy Moe 23 United States USA 49.34
12 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 49.45
13 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 49.49
14 Marc Girardelli 30 Luxembourg LUX 49.51
15 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 49.70
16 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 50.09
17 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL 50.19
18 Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 50.23
19 Gianfranco Martin 23 Italy ITA 50.27
20 Kristian Ghedina 24 Italy ITA 50.75
21 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 50.97
22 Marcel Sulliger 26 Switzerland SUI 51.09
23 Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL 51.23
24 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 51.61
25 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 51.81
26 Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 52.18
27 Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA 52.34
28 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 52.41
29 Marcin Szafrański 22 Poland POL 52.50
30 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 54.06
31 Andrey Kolotvin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 54.91
32 Diego Margozzini 23 Chile CHI 57.64
33 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 1:13.43
AC Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA DNF
AC Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN DNF
AC Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND DNF
AC Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI DQ