Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games:

Men's Combined Downhill

Alpine Skiing at the 1994 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway
Venue(s): Hafjell Alpine Centre, Øyer
Date Started: February 14, 1994
Date Finished: February 14, 1994

Gold: NOR Lasse Kjus
Silver: NOR Kjetil André Aamodt
Bronze: NOR Harald Christian Strand Nilsen

Downhill

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Lasse Kjus 23 Norway NOR 1:36.95
2 Kyle Rasmussen 25 United States USA 1:36.96
3 Tommy Moe 23 United States USA 1:37.14
4 Cary Mullen 24 Canada CAN 1:37.33
5 Ed Podivinsky 23 Canada CAN 1:37.45
6 Kjetil André Aamodt 22 Norway NOR 1:37.49
7 Marc Girardelli 30 Luxembourg LUX 1:37.61
8 Kristian Ghedina 24 Italy ITA 1:38.14
9 Atle Skårdal 27 Norway NOR 1:38.18
10 Alessandro Fattori 20 Italy ITA 1:38.25
11 Fredrik Nyberg 24 Sweden SWE 1:38.40
12 Patrik Järbyn 24 Sweden SWE 1:38.44
13 Günther Mader 29 Austria AUT 1:38.46
14 Achim Vogt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:38.53
15 Gianfranco Martin 23 Italy ITA 1:38.84
16T Janne Leskinen 22 Finland FIN 1:38.88
16T Miran Ravter 21 Slovenia SLO 1:38.88
18T Jean-Luc Crétier 27 France FRA 1:38.92
18T Graham Bell 28 Great Britain GBR 1:38.92
20 Markus Wasmeier 30 Germany GER 1:39.04
21 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 22 Norway NOR 1:39.05
22 Marcel Sulliger 26 Switzerland SUI 1:39.30
23 Steve Locher 26 Switzerland SUI 1:39.34
24 Paul Accola 26 Switzerland SUI 1:39.41
25 Andrey Filichkin 19 Russia RUS 1:39.77
26 Christian Mayer 22 Austria AUT 1:39.86
27 Mitja Kunc 22 Slovenia SLO 1:40.01
28 Chad Fleischer 22 United States USA 1:40.17
29 Tobias Hellman 21 Sweden SWE 1:40.25
30 Georges Mendes 19 Portugal POR 1:40.29
31 Craig Thrasher 23 United States USA 1:40.36
32 Takuya Ishioka 22 Japan JPN 1:40.55
33 Tobias Barnerssoi 24 Germany GER 1:40.56
34 Marco Büchel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 1:40.82
35 Nils Linneberg 26 Chile CHI 1:40.84
36 Andrey Kolotvin 22 Kazakhstan KAZ 1:41.14
37 Vasily Bezsmelnitsyn 19 Russia RUS 1:41.19
38 Kiminobu Kimura 23 Japan JPN 1:41.73
39 Simon Lyle Wi Rutene 27 New Zealand NZL 1:41.88
40 Gerard Escoda 23 Andorra AND 1:41.93
41 Jure Košir 21 Slovenia SLO 1:42.17
42T Lyubomir Popov 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:42.41
42T Petar Dichev 24 Bulgaria BUL 1:42.41
44 Zurab Dzhidzhishvili 20 Georgia GEO 1:42.44
45 Xavier Ubeira 23 Spain ESP 1:42.78
46 Maríano Puricelli 19 Argentina ARG 1:43.13
47 Marcin Szafrański 22 Poland POL 1:43.82
48 Attila Bónis 22 Hungary HUN 1:43.85
49 Vicente Tomas 24 Spain ESP 1:44.32
50 Mika Marila 21 Finland FIN 1:45.01
51 Diego Margozzini 23 Chile CHI 1:45.07
52 Gregor Grilc 23 Slovenia SLO 1:45.61
53 Alexis Racloz 27 Chile CHI 1:45.67
54 Ovidio García 25 Spain ESP 1:46.48
AC Hans Knauß 23 Austria AUT DNF
AC Bill Gaylord 26 Great Britain GBR DNF