Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1992 Albertville Winter Games:

Women's Singles Short Program

Figure Skating at the 1992 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Albertville, France
Venue(s): Olympic Ice Hall, Albertville
Date Started: February 19, 1992
Date Finished: February 19, 1992

Gold: USA Kristi Yamaguchi
Silver: JPN Midori Ito
Bronze: USA Nancy Kerrigan

Short Program

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 9×1+ 9.0 9.0 104.6
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 8×2+ 16.0 19.0 102.3
3 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 3.0 5×3+ 14.0 37.0 99.2
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 7×4+ 26.0 38.0 99.2
5 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 5.0 6×5+ 25.0 44.0 97.9
6 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 6.0 7×6+ 37.0 55.0 97.1
7 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 7.0 5×8+ 31.0 74.0 94.9
8 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 8.0 6×9+ 45.0 86.0 93.7
9 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 5×9+ 44.0 98.0 92.4
10 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 10.0 5×10+ 45.0 99.0 93.1
11 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 11.0 5×11+ 47.0 102.0 92.9
12 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 12.0 5×11+ 49.0 114.0 91.2
13 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 13.0 7×13+ 73.0 105.0 91.6
14 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 14.0 6×14+ 71.0 124.0 90.5
15 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 15.0 7×15+ 92.0 126.0 90.3
16 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 16.0 5×15+ 59.0 127.0 89.8
17 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 17.0 8×16+ 109.0 131.0 89.8
18 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 18.0 5×19+ 91.0 178.0 83.1
19 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 19.0 5×19+ 92.0 180.0 83.1
20 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 20.0 5×20+ 93.0 184.0 82.4
21 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 21.0 5×20+ 96.0 186.0 82.2
22 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 22.0 5×21+ 92.0 181.0 83.5
23 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 23.0 5×22+ 100.0 196.0 80.9
24 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 24.0 5×23+ 108.0 206.0 80.7
25 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 25.0 5×25+ 123.0 228.0 75.8
26 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 26.0 8×27+ 212.0 240.0 73.4
27 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 27.0 6×27+ 155.0 239.0 72.7
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 9×28+ 243.0 243.0 72.6
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 9×29+ 261.0 261.0 60.6

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 3.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 11.1 5.3 5.8
5 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 5.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
6 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 6.0 10.9 5.2 5.7
7 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 7.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
8 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 8.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
10 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 10.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
11 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 11.0 10.3 5.0 5.3
12T Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 12.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
12T Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 12.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
14 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 14.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
15 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 15.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
16 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 16.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
17 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 17.0 9.5 4.7 4.8
18 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 18.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
19 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 19.0 9.4 4.7 4.7
20 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 20.0 9.4 4.6 4.8
21 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 21.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
22 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 22.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
23 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 23.0 9.1 4.5 4.6
24 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 24.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
25 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 25.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
26 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 26.0 8.5 3.9 4.6
27 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 27.0 8.3 4.1 4.2
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 8.2 4.0 4.2
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.6 2.8 3.8

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
3 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 3.0 11.1 5.4 5.7
4 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 4.0 10.9 5.2 5.7
5 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 5.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
6 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 6.0 10.6 5.1 5.5
7 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 8.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
9 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
10 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 10.0 10.2 4.8 5.4
11 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 11.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
12 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 12.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
13 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 13.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
14 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 14.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
15 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 15.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
16 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 16.0 9.7 4.5 5.2
17 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 17.0 9.5 4.7 4.8
18 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 18.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
19 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
20 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 20.0 9.3 4.3 5.0
21 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 21.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
22 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 22.0 8.9 4.7 4.2
23 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 23.0 8.9 4.3 4.6
24 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 24.0 8.8 4.4 4.4
25 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 25.0 8.7 4.1 4.6
26 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 26.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
27 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 27.0 8.0 3.9 4.1
28 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 28.0 7.4 3.4 4.0
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.9 3.0 3.9

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 3.0 11.3 5.7 5.6
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 11.1 5.3 5.8
5 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 5.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
6 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 6.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
7 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 7.0 10.6 5.1 5.5
8 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 8.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
9 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 9.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
10 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 10.0 10.4 5.2 5.2
11 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 11.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
12 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 12.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
13 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 13.0 10.1 5.1 5.0
14 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
15 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 15.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
16 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 16.0 9.9 5.0 4.9
17 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 17.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
18 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 18.0 9.6 4.8 4.8
19 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.0 9.5 4.8 4.7
20 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 20.0 9.2 4.5 4.7
21 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 21.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
22 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 22.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
23 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 23.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
24 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 24.0 8.9 4.5 4.4
25 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 25.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
26 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 26.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
27 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 27.0 8.6 4.0 4.6
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 8.4 4.3 4.1
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.8 3.0 3.8

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.5 5.6 5.9
2 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 3.0 11.2 5.5 5.7
4 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 5.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
6 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 6.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
7 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 7.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
8 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 8.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
9 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
10 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 10.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
11 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 11.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
12 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 12.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
13 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 13.0 10.0 4.7 5.3
14 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 14.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
15 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 15.0 9.9 4.8 5.1
16 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
17 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 17.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
18 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 18.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
19 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.0 9.5 4.8 4.7
20 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 20.0 9.4 4.6 4.8
21 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 21.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
22 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 22.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
23 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 23.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
24 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 24.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
25 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 25.0 8.1 3.7 4.4
26 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 26.0 8.0 3.8 4.2
27 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 27.0 8.0 3.7 4.3
28 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 28.0 7.8 3.8 4.0
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.5 2.7 3.8

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
3 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 4.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
5 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 5.0 10.9 5.5 5.4
6 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 6.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
7 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 7.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
8 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
10 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 10.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
11 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 11.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
12 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 12.0 10.2 5.1 5.1
13 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 13.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
14 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 14.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
15 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 15.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
16 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
17 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 17.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
18 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 18.0 9.6 4.5 5.1
19 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
20 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 20.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
21 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 21.0 9.1 4.6 4.5
22 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 22.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
23 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 23.0 9.0 4.4 4.6
24 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 24.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
25 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 25.0 8.3 4.1 4.2
26 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 26.0 8.0 3.7 4.3
27 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 27.0 7.9 3.7 4.2
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 7.7 3.9 3.8
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.5 2.6 3.9

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
3 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 3.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 10.9 5.2 5.7
5 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 5.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
6 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 6.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
7 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 7.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
8 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 8.0 10.4 5.2 5.2
9 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 9.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
10 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 10.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
11 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 11.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
12 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 12.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
13T Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 13.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
13T Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 13.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
15 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 15.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
16T Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
16T Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 16.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
18 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 18.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
19 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 19.0 9.3 4.7 4.6
20 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 20.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
21T Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 21.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
21T Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 21.0 9.1 4.3 4.8
23 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 23.0 8.7 4.3 4.4
24 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 24.0 8.7 4.2 4.5
25 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 25.0 8.5 4.2 4.3
26 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 26.0 8.3 4.1 4.2
27 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 27.0 8.3 3.8 4.5
28 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 28.0 7.7 3.8 3.9
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.7 2.8 3.9

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.4 5.6 5.8
3 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 3.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
5 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 6.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
7 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 7.0 10.8 5.1 5.7
8 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 8.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 9.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
10 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 10.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
11 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 11.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
12 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 12.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
13 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 13.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
14 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 14.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
15 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 15.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
16 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 16.0 10.0 4.7 5.3
17 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 17.0 9.9 4.7 5.2
18 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 18.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
19 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 19.0 9.4 4.7 4.7
20 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 20.0 8.8 4.2 4.6
21 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 21.0 8.7 4.1 4.6
22 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 22.0 8.5 4.2 4.3
23 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 23.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
24 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 24.0 8.4 4.0 4.4
25 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 25.0 8.0 3.9 4.1
26 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 26.0 8.0 3.8 4.2
27 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 27.0 8.0 3.7 4.3
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 7.8 3.9 3.9
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.3 2.6 3.7

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 3.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
4 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 4.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
5 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 5.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
6 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 6.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
7 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 7.0 10.7 5.1 5.6
8 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 8.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
9 Chen Lu 15 China CHN 9.0 10.6 5.0 5.6
10 Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 10.0 10.5 5.0 5.5
11 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 11.0 10.3 4.9 5.4
12 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 12.0 10.2 4.7 5.5
13 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 13.0 10.1 4.8 5.3
14 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 9.7 4.7 5.0
15 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 15.0 9.6 4.8 4.8
16 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 16.0 9.6 4.7 4.9
17 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 17.0 9.6 4.4 5.2
18 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 18.0 9.5 4.6 4.9
19 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 19.0 9.5 4.3 5.2
20 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 20.0 9.3 4.7 4.6
21 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 21.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
22 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 22.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
23 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 23.0 8.8 4.3 4.5
24 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 24.0 8.7 4.3 4.4
25 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 25.0 8.3 3.9 4.4
26 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 26.0 8.2 3.8 4.4
27 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 27.0 8.1 4.0 4.1
28 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 28.0 7.6 3.7 3.9
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 7.3 3.0 4.3

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Kristi Yamaguchi 20 United States USA 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Nancy Kerrigan 22 United States USA 2.0 11.6 5.7 5.9
3 Surya Bonaly 18 France FRA 3.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 Midori Ito 22 Japan JPN 4.0 11.1 5.3 5.8
5 Laetitia Hubert 17 France FRA 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 Tonya Harding 21 United States USA 6.0 10.9 5.2 5.7
7 Anisette Torp-Lind 20 Denmark DEN 7.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
8T Chen Lu 15 China CHN 8.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
8T Josée Chouinard 22 Canada CAN 8.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
10 Yuliya Vorobyova 17 Unified Team EUN 10.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
11 Yuka Sato 18 Japan JPN 11.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
12 Joanne Conway 20 Great Britain GBR 12.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
13 Tatyana Rachkova 19 Unified Team EUN 13.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
14 Lenka Kulovaná 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
15 Marina Kielmann 24 Germany GER 15.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
16 Patricia Neske 25 Germany GER 16.0 10.0 4.8 5.2
17 Karen Preston 20 Canada CAN 17.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
18 Suzanne Otterson 17 Great Britain GBR 18.0 9.3 4.3 5.0
19 Olga Vassiljeva 14 Estonia EST 19.0 9.2 4.5 4.7
20 Alma Lepina 17 Latvia LAT 20.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
21 Krisztina Czakó 13 Hungary HUN 21.0 9.1 4.6 4.5
22 Viktoriya Dimitrova 15 Bulgaria BUL 22.0 9.0 4.5 4.5
23 Hélène Persson 25 Sweden SWE 23.0 8.9 4.2 4.7
24 Željka Čižmešija 21 Croatia CRO 24.0 8.8 4.2 4.6
25 Zuzanna Szwed 14 Poland POL 25.0 8.5 4.2 4.3
26 Mojca Kopač 16 Slovenia SLO 26.0 8.4 3.9 4.5
27 Lee Eun-Hee 16 South Korea KOR 27.0 7.8 3.9 3.9
28 Li Gyong-Ok 16 North Korea PRK 28.0 7.6 3.7 3.9
29 Mayda Navarro 16 Mexico MEX 29.0 7.0 3.0 4.0