You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Winter Games > 1992 Albertville > Figure Skating > Mixed Pairs

Figure Skating at the 1992 Albertville Winter Games:

Mixed Pairs Short Program

Figure Skating at the 1992 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Albertville, France
Venue(s): Olympic Ice Hall, Albertville
Date Started: February 9, 1992
Date Finished: February 9, 1992

Gold: EUN Unified Team-1
Silver: EUN Unified Team-2
Bronze: CAN Canada-1

Short Program

Rank Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 9×1+ 9.0 9.0 104.1
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 6×2+ 12.0 21.0 101.5
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 5×3+ 14.0 32.0 100.1
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 8×4+ 27.0 34.0 99.4
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 7×5+ 32.0 44.0 98.1
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 6×6+ 33.0 58.0 95.0
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 6×7+ 38.0 63.0 94.9
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 6×8+ 43.0 72.0 93.5
9 Canada-2 CAN 9.0 5×10+ 42.0 86.0 91.3
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 5×10+ 49.0 98.0 89.8
11 Canada-3 CAN 11.0 6×11+ 54.0 91.0 90.7
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 5×11+ 49.0 97.0 89.3
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9×13+ 113.0 113.0 86.1
14 Japan JPN 14.0 8×14+ 112.0 127.0 80.9
15 Italy ITA 15.0 6×15+ 90.0 139.0 76.5
16 France FRA 16.0 8×16+ 124.0 141.0 75.7
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 8×17+ 134.0 152.0 72.6
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 9×18+ 161.0 161.0 69.1

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
6 Unified Team-3 EUN 6.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
8 Canada-2 CAN 8.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
9 Germany-2 GER 9.0 10.4 5.2 5.2
10 Germany-1 GER 10.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
11 Australia AUS 11.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
13 Canada-3 CAN 13.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 Japan JPN 14.0 9.4 4.7 4.7
15 France FRA 15.0 9.4 4.5 4.9
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
17 Italy ITA 17.0 8.7 4.1 4.6
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 8.1 3.8 4.3

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.3 5.5 5.8
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 11.0 5.4 5.6
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
8 United States-2 USA 8.0 10.1 4.9 5.2
9 Canada-3 CAN 9.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
10 United States-3 USA 10.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
12 Germany-2 GER 12.0 9.6 4.6 5.0
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
14 Japan JPN 14.0 8.9 4.4 4.5
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
16 France FRA 16.0 8.0 3.8 4.2
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 7.5 3.4 4.1
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.3 3.5 3.8

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
2 Czechoslovakia TCH 2.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
3 Unified Team-2 EUN 3.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
4 Canada-1 CAN 4.0 11.0 5.3 5.7
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 10.9 5.5 5.4
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.2 5.0 5.2
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 10.1 5.0 5.1
8 Canada-3 CAN 8.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
9 United States-3 USA 9.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
10 Germany-1 GER 10.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.7 4.8 4.9
12 Australia AUS 12.0 9.5 4.8 4.7
13 Germany-2 GER 13.0 9.5 4.5 5.0
14 Japan JPN 14.0 8.8 4.4 4.4
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
16 France FRA 16.0 8.4 4.0 4.4
17 North Korea PRK 17.0 7.9 3.7 4.2
18 Great Britain GBR 18.0 7.8 3.6 4.2

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
7 United States-1 USA 7.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 10.3 5.1 5.2
9 United States-3 USA 9.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
10 Canada-2 CAN 10.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
11 Germany-2 GER 11.0 9.8 4.7 5.1
12 Canada-3 CAN 12.0 9.6 4.8 4.8
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.2 4.6 4.6
14 Japan JPN 14.0 9.0 4.5 4.5
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.4 4.0 4.4
16 France FRA 16.0 8.1 3.8 4.3
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 7.8 3.7 4.1
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.5 3.4 4.1

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
2 Canada-1 CAN 2.0 11.4 5.5 5.9
3 Unified Team-2 EUN 3.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 Unified Team-3 EUN 4.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-2 USA 5.0 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 Germany-1 GER 6.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Czechoslovakia TCH 7.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
8 Canada-3 CAN 8.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 United States-1 USA 9.0 10.4 5.2 5.2
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.5 4.7 4.8
14 Japan JPN 14.0 8.5 4.1 4.4
15 France FRA 15.0 8.4 4.0 4.4
16 Italy ITA 16.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 8.3 3.8 4.5
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 8.2 3.9 4.3

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Canada-1 CAN 3.0 11.2 5.4 5.8
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 10.9 5.4 5.5
6 United States-2 USA 6.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
7 Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 Canada-2 CAN 8.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
9 United States-1 USA 9.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
11 United States-3 USA 11.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
12 Canada-3 CAN 12.0 9.7 4.8 4.9
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
14 Japan JPN 14.0 9.1 4.5 4.6
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.3 4.0 4.3
16 France FRA 16.0 8.2 3.9 4.3
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 7.7 3.6 4.1
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.5 3.4 4.1

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.8 5.9 5.9
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.0 5.5 5.5
3 Czechoslovakia TCH 3.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
5 Canada-1 CAN 5.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
6 Unified Team-3 EUN 6.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
7 Canada-3 CAN 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 United States-2 USA 8.0 10.5 5.1 5.4
9 Germany-1 GER 9.0 10.2 5.1 5.1
10 United States-3 USA 10.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
11 Canada-2 CAN 11.0 9.8 4.8 5.0
12 Australia AUS 12.0 9.6 4.8 4.8
13 Germany-2 GER 13.0 9.3 4.5 4.8
14 Japan JPN 14.0 8.8 4.4 4.4
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.4 4.0 4.4
16 France FRA 16.0 8.2 3.9 4.3
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 7.9 3.6 4.3
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.6 3.5 4.1

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 Unified Team-2 EUN 2.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Unified Team-3 EUN 3.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
4 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 Canada-1 CAN 5.0 10.9 5.2 5.7
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.8 5.3 5.5
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 10.8 5.2 5.6
8 Germany-1 GER 8.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 Canada-2 CAN 9.0 10.6 5.3 5.3
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.4 5.0 5.4
11 Canada-3 CAN 11.0 10.3 5.2 5.1
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 9.9 4.9 5.0
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 France FRA 14.0 9.2 4.4 4.8
15 Japan JPN 15.0 9.1 4.4 4.7
16 Italy ITA 16.0 9.0 4.3 4.7
17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 8.5 4.0 4.5
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.9 3.6 4.3

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O TP RE P
1 Unified Team-1 EUN 1.0 11.5 5.7 5.8
2 Czechoslovakia TCH 2.0 11.3 5.6 5.7
3 Unified Team-2 EUN 3.0 11.2 5.6 5.6
4 Canada-1 CAN 4.0 11.1 5.4 5.7
5 Unified Team-3 EUN 5.0 10.8 5.4 5.4
6 United States-1 USA 6.0 10.6 5.2 5.4
7T Canada-2 CAN 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
7T Germany-1 GER 7.0 10.5 5.2 5.3
9 United States-2 USA 9.0 10.4 5.1 5.3
10 Germany-2 GER 10.0 10.2 4.9 5.3
11 Canada-3 CAN 11.0 10.1 5.1 5.0
12 United States-3 USA 12.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
13 Australia AUS 13.0 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 Japan JPN 14.0 9.3 4.6 4.7
15 Italy ITA 15.0 8.6 4.1 4.5
16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 8.1 4.0 4.1
17 France FRA 17.0 7.8 3.7 4.1
18 North Korea PRK 18.0 7.1 3.4 3.7