Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Giant Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1992 Albertville Winter Games:

Women's Giant Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 1992 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Albertville, France
Venue(s): , Méribel
Date Started: February 19, 1992
Date Finished: February 19, 1992

Gold: SWE Pernilla Wiberg
Silver: USA Diann Roffe-Steinrotter
AUT Anita Wachter

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Pernilla Wiberg 21 Sweden SWE 1:06.38
2 Diann Roffe-Steinrotter 24 United States USA 1:06.50
3 Julie Parisien 20 United States USA 1:07.20
4 Christina Meier-Höck 25 Germany GER 1:07.26
5 Anita Wachter 24 Austria AUT 1:07.28
6 Blanca Fernández Ochoa 28 Spain ESP 1:07.32
7 Eva Twardokens 26 United States USA 1:07.44
8 Katja Seizinger 19 Germany GER 1:07.56
9 Carole Merle 28 France FRA 1:07.57
10 Ulrike Maier 24 Austria AUT 1:07.61
11 Kristina Andersson 26 Sweden SWE 1:07.70
12 Sylvia Eder 26 Austria AUT 1:07.85
13 Nataša Bokal 24 Slovenia SLO 1:08.44
14 Merete Fjeldavlie 23 Norway NOR 1:08.57
15 Corinne Rey-Bellet 19 Switzerland SUI 1:08.70
16 Barbara Merlin 20 Italy ITA 1:08.85
17 Traudl Hächer-Gavet 29 Germany GER 1:08.87
18 Sophie Lefranc-Duvillard 21 France FRA 1:09.13
19 Lucia Medzihradská 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:09.37
20 Anne Berge 26 Norway NOR 1:09.61
21 Zoë Haas 30 Switzerland SUI 1:10.12
22 Emma Carrick-Anderson 16 Great Britain GBR 1:10.79
23 Emma Bosch 20 Spain ESP 1:11.04
49T Ainhoa Ibarra 23 Spain ESP 1:11.66
49T Zali Steggall 17 Australia AUS 1:11.66
26 Silvia del Rincon 20 Spain ESP 1:12.10
27 Carolina Eiras 22 Argentina ARG 1:13.36
28 Mihaela Fera 21 Romania ROU 1:14.67
29 Ewa Zagata 21 Poland POL 1:14.86
30 Ásta Halldórsdóttir 21 Iceland ISL 1:15.48
31 Astrid Steverlynck 23 Argentina ARG 1:16.15
32 Marina Vidović 18 Yugoslavia YUG 1:16.46
33 Tine Kongsholm 22 Denmark DEN 1:17.18
34 Annamária Bónis 18 Hungary HUN 1:19.63
35 Chus Cortina 17 Mexico MEX 1:23.36
36 Liu Yali 23 China CHN 1:25.21
37 Li Xueqin 16 China CHN 1:25.91
38 Seba Johnson 18 United States Virgin Islands ISV 1:27.46
39 Karolina Fotiadou 21 Cyprus CYP 1:28.48
40 Evelyn Schuler 17 Brazil BRA 1:31.70
41 Nacera Boukamoum 20 Algeria ALG 1:31.80
42 Sammantha Teuscher 19 Mexico MEX 1:32.50
43 Ghalia Sebti 23 Morocco MAR 1:36.13
44 Veronica Ampudia 18 Mexico MEX 1:37.20
AC Christelle Guignard 29 France FRA DNF
AC Ylva Nowén 22 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Michaela Gerg-Leitner 26 Germany GER DNF
AC Katjuša Pušnik 23 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Lara Magoni 23 Italy ITA DNF
AC Barbara Brlec 19 Slovenia SLO DNF
AC Edie Thys 25 United States USA DNF
AC Vera Gönczi 22 Hungary HUN DNF
AC Vesna Dunimagloska 15 Yugoslavia YUG DQ
AC Emi Kawabata 21 Japan JPN [1:10.72] DQ