Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Combined

Alpine Skiing at the 1992 Albertville Winter Games:

Men's Combined Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1992 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Albertville, France
Venue(s): , Val d'Isère
Date Started: February 11, 1992
Date Finished: February 11, 1992

Gold: ITA Josef Polig
Silver: ITA Gianfranco Martin
Bronze: SUI Steve Locher

Slalom

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T PTS
1 Ole Kristian Furuseth 25 Norway NOR 1:41.04 0.00
2 Steve Locher 24 Switzerland SUI 1:41.44 2.26
3 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 1:41.55 2.88
4 Jean-Luc Crétier 25 France FRA 1:42.09 5.92
5 Josef Polig 23 Italy ITA 1:42.16 6.32
6 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 1:42.42 7.79
7 Gianfranco Martin 21 Italy ITA 1:42.76 9.70
8 Jure Košir 19 Slovenia SLO 1:43.27 12.58
9 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 1:43.57 14.27
10 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 1:43.60 14.44
11 Kristian Ghedina 22 Italy ITA 1:44.91 21.83
12 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 1:45.12 23.02
13 Markus Wasmeier 28 Germany GER 1:45.15 23.19
14 Lasse Arnesen 27 Norway NOR 1:46.92 33.17
15 Xavier Gigandet 25 Switzerland SUI 1:47.19 34.69
16 Cary Mullen 22 Canada CAN 1:47.58 36.89
17 Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR 1:48.85 44.06
18 Jan Einar Thorsen 25 Norway NOR 1:50.39 52.75
19 Kyle Rasmussen 23 United States USA 1:50.46 53.14
20 Tommy Moe 21 United States USA 1:51.59 59.52
21 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 1:51.94 61.49
22 Steven Lee 29 Australia AUS 1:53.10 68.03
23 Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE 1:53.83 72.15
24 Vitaly Andreyev 22 Unified Team EUN 1:54.24 74.47
25 Marcin Szafrański 20 Poland POL 1:54.45 75.65
26 Paul Accola 24 Switzerland SUI 1:55.79 83.21
27 Martin Bell 27 Great Britain GBR 1:58.10 96.24
28 Emilian Focşeneanu 26 Romania ROU 1:58.20 96.81
29 Graham Bell 26 Great Britain GBR 1:59.18 102.33
30 Markus Foser 24 Liechtenstein LIE 1:59.58 104.59
31 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 2:00.13 107.69
32 Pierre Kőszáli 21 Hungary HUN 2:00.82 111.59
33 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 2:00.97 112.43
34 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 2:06.40 143.06
35 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 33 Mexico MEX 2:07.13 147.18
36 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 2:07.86 151.30
37 Franco Colturi 21 Italy ITA 2:11.24 170.37
AC Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Lothar Christian Munder 29 Brazil BRA DNF
AC William Besse 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Stephan Eberharter 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Konstantin Chistyakov 21 Unified Team EUN DNF
AC Jeff Olson 26 United States USA DNF
AC Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI DNF
AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Igor Latinović 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Edin Terzić 22 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN DNF
AC Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Hubert Strolz 29 Austria AUT DQ
AC Paulo Oppliger 20 Chile CHI DQ
AC Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU DQ

Slalom Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Hubert Strolz 29 Austria AUT 48.08
2 Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL 48.72
3 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 49.47
4 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 49.48
5 Jean-Luc Crétier 25 France FRA 49.67
6 Steve Locher 24 Switzerland SUI 49.90
7 Gianfranco Martin 21 Italy ITA 50.16
8 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 50.40
9 Ole Kristian Furuseth 25 Norway NOR 50.59
10 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 50.77
11 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 50.80
12 Josef Polig 23 Italy ITA 51.27
13 Jure Košir 19 Slovenia SLO 51.32
14 Markus Wasmeier 28 Germany GER 52.29
15 Kristian Ghedina 22 Italy ITA 52.43
16 Cary Mullen 22 Canada CAN 52.65
17 Lasse Arnesen 27 Norway NOR 53.33
18 Xavier Gigandet 25 Switzerland SUI 53.35
19 Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR 53.55
20 Jan Einar Thorsen 25 Norway NOR 54.59
21 Kyle Rasmussen 23 United States USA 55.01
22 Tommy Moe 21 United States USA 55.03
23 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 55.64
24 Steven Lee 29 Australia AUS 55.76
25 Pierre Kőszáli 21 Hungary HUN 55.79
26 Vitaly Andreyev 22 Unified Team EUN 55.80
27 Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE 55.95
28 Paul Accola 24 Switzerland SUI 56.08
29 Marcin Szafrański 20 Poland POL 56.55
30 Martin Bell 27 Great Britain GBR 57.24
31 Emilian Focşeneanu 26 Romania ROU 58.16
32 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 58.52
33 Markus Foser 24 Liechtenstein LIE 59.08
34 Graham Bell 26 Great Britain GBR 59.59
35 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 1:02.06
36 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 33 Mexico MEX 1:03.45
37 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 1:03.49
38 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 1:05.98
39 Lothar Christian Munder 29 Brazil BRA 1:07.26
40 Franco Colturi 21 Italy ITA 1:09.46
AC William Besse 23 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Stephan Eberharter 22 Austria AUT DNF
AC Rainer Salzgeber 24 Austria AUT DNF
AC Konstantin Chistyakov 21 Unified Team EUN DNF
AC Jeff Olson 26 United States USA DNF
AC Marián Bíreš 27 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Mauricio Rotella 21 Chile CHI DNF
AC Hur Seung-Wook 19 South Korea KOR DNF
AC Peter Jurko 24 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Igor Latinović 20 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Edin Terzić 22 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Alphonse Gomis 26 Senegal SEN DNF
AC Zoran Perušina 21 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Paulo Oppliger 20 Chile CHI DQ
AC Aurel Foiciuc 24 Romania ROU DQ

Slalom Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Ole Kristian Furuseth 25 Norway NOR 50.45
2 Josef Polig 23 Italy ITA 50.89
3 Steve Locher 24 Switzerland SUI 51.54
4 Jure Košir 19 Slovenia SLO 51.95
5 Kiminobu Kimura 21 Japan JPN 52.08
6 Jean-Luc Crétier 25 France FRA 52.42
7 Kristian Ghedina 22 Italy ITA 52.48
8 Gianfranco Martin 21 Italy ITA 52.60
9 Petar Dichev 22 Bulgaria BUL 52.80
10 Markus Wasmeier 28 Germany GER 52.86
11 Takuya Ishioka 20 Japan JPN 52.94
12 Jorge Pujol 24 Spain ESP 53.17
13 Lasse Arnesen 27 Norway NOR 53.59
14 Xavier Gigandet 25 Switzerland SUI 53.84
15 Rob Crossan 23 Canada CAN 54.35
16 Cary Mullen 22 Canada CAN 54.93
17 Sean Langmuir 24 Great Britain GBR 55.30
18 Kyle Rasmussen 23 United States USA 55.45
19 Jan Einar Thorsen 25 Norway NOR 55.80
20 Ricardo Campo 22 Spain ESP 56.30
21 Tommy Moe 21 United States USA 56.56
22 Steven Lee 29 Australia AUS 57.34
23 Daniel Vogt 19 Liechtenstein LIE 57.88
24 Marcin Szafrański 20 Poland POL 57.90
25 Vitaly Andreyev 22 Unified Team EUN 58.44
26 Choi Yong-Hee 20 South Korea KOR 58.91
27 Graham Bell 26 Great Britain GBR 59.59
28 Paul Accola 24 Switzerland SUI 59.71
29 Emilian Focşeneanu 26 Romania ROU 1:00.04
30 Markus Foser 24 Liechtenstein LIE 1:00.50
31 Martin Bell 27 Great Britain GBR 1:00.86
32 Péter Kristály 24 Hungary HUN 1:01.61
33 Franco Colturi 21 Italy ITA 1:01.78
34 Achim Vogt 21 Liechtenstein LIE 1:01.88
35 Alexis Racloz 25 Chile CHI 1:02.91
36 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 33 Mexico MEX 1:03.68
37 Pierre Kőszáli 21 Hungary HUN 1:05.03
AC Lyubomir Popov 24 Bulgaria BUL DNF
AC Lothar Christian Munder 29 Brazil BRA DNF
AC Hubert Strolz 29 Austria AUT DQ