Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1988 Calgary Winter Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1988 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Calgary, Canada
Venue(s): Father David Bauer Olympic Arena, Calgary
Date Started: February 24, 1988
Date Finished: February 24, 1988
Format: Three Compulsory Figures. Sum of points for all three figures determines placement.

Gold: GDR Katarina Witt
Silver: CAN Elizabeth Manley
Bronze: USA Debi Thomas

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC P MP TOOM TO TP
1 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 5×1+ 5.0 15.0 102.5
2 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 2.0 6×2+ 8.0 17.0 102.2
3 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 3.0 5×2+ 9.0 24.0 99.8
4 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 4.0 6×5+ 26.0 47.0 94.4
5 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 5.0 5×5+ 19.0 49.0 94.3
6 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 6.0 6×6+ 29.0 54.0 93.3
7 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 7.0 6×7+ 32.0 58.0 92.7
8 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 8.0 5×7+ 30.0 67.0 91.4
9 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 9.0 6×8+ 42.0 76.0 90.6
10 Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 10.0 6×10+ 56.0 90.0 88.4
11 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 11.0 5×10+ 46.0 103.0 85.8
12 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 12.0 7×13+ 80.0 115.0 84.2
13 Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 13.0 6×14+ 75.0 124.0 82.5
14 Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 14.0 5×14+ 60.0 122.0 83.1
15 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 15.0 5×15+ 71.0 150.0 79.7
16 Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 16.0 5×16+ 73.0 152.0 79.4
17 Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 17.0 6×18+ 94.0 161.0 78.5
18 Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 18.0 5×18+ 70.0 155.0 79.5
19 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 19.0 5×18+ 79.0 168.0 78.0
20 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 20.0 5×19+ 85.0 179.0 76.3
21 Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 21.0 5×20+ 92.0 187.0 75.7
22 Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 22.0 6×21+ 112.0 182.0 76.2
23 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 23.0 5×21+ 98.0 195.0 75.1
24 Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 24.0 6×23+ 119.0 195.0 74.7
25 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 25.0 5×23+ 107.0 208.0 73.2
26 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 26.0 5×23+ 110.0 211.0 73.6
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 5×27+ 135.0 249.0 62.6
28 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 28.0 5×28+ 138.0 255.0 61.5
29 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 29.0 7×30+ 207.0 269.0 58.3
30 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 30.0 6×30+ 171.0 264.0 60.3
31 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 31.0 5×30+ 142.0 266.0 58.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 11.5 4.1 3.8 3.6
2 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 2.0 11.1 3.9 3.7 3.5
3 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 3.0 11.0 3.7 3.7 3.6
4 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 4.0 10.7 3.7 3.6 3.4
5 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 5.0 10.6 3.9 3.5 3.2
6 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 6.0 10.5 3.1 3.8 3.6
7 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 7.0 10.3 3.8 3.2 3.3
8 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 8.0 10.2 3.6 3.3 3.3
9 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 9.0 10.1 4.0 3.2 2.9
10 Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 10.0 10.0 3.4 3.4 3.2
11 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 11.0 9.8 3.5 3.3 3.0
12 Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 12.0 9.5 3.1 3.2 3.2
13 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 13.0 9.4 3.2 3.2 3.0
14 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 14.0 9.3 3.2 3.0 3.1
15 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 15.0 9.1 3.0 3.1 3.0
16 Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 16.0 9.0 3.0 2.8 3.2
17T Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 17.0 8.9 2.8 3.1 3.0
17T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 17.0 8.9 3.0 2.9 3.0
19T Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 19.0 8.7 3.0 2.7 3.0
19T Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 19.0 8.7 2.9 3.0 2.8
21T Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 21.0 8.5 2.9 2.8 2.8
21T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 21.0 8.5 2.8 2.9 2.8
23T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 23.0 8.4 3.2 2.9 2.3
23T Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 23.0 8.4 2.9 2.7 2.8
25 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 25.0 8.3 2.8 2.9 2.6
26 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 26.0 7.9 2.8 2.3 2.8
27 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 27.0 7.6 2.4 2.5 2.7
28 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 28.0 7.4 2.6 2.3 2.5
29 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 29.0 7.2 2.2 2.5 2.5
30 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 30.0 7.0 2.6 2.6 1.8
31 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 31.0 6.7 2.2 2.0 2.5

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 1.0 12.2 4.0 4.2 4.0
2 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 2.0 11.6 4.1 3.7 3.8
3T Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 3.0 10.4 3.6 3.5 3.3
3T Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 3.0 10.4 3.8 3.5 3.1
5T Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 5.0 10.3 3.6 3.3 3.4
5T Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 5.0 10.3 3.8 3.4 3.1
7 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 7.0 10.1 3.5 3.3 3.3
8 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 8.0 10.0 3.5 3.5 3.0
9 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 9.0 9.6 3.4 3.4 2.8
10T Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 10.0 9.5 3.0 3.2 3.3
10T Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 10.0 9.5 3.2 3.4 2.9
12 Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 12.0 9.4 3.3 3.1 3.0
13 Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 13.0 9.3 2.9 3.0 3.4
14 Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 14.0 8.9 3.1 3.0 2.8
15T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 15.0 8.8 3.0 2.7 3.1
15T Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 15.0 8.8 2.8 2.8 3.2
17T Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 17.0 8.7 3.1 2.9 2.7
17T Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 17.0 8.7 3.0 2.8 2.9
19T Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 19.0 8.5 2.8 2.7 3.0
19T Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 19.0 8.5 2.8 3.1 2.6
21T Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 21.0 8.4 3.1 2.8 2.5
21T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 21.0 8.4 2.7 2.7 3.0
23 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 23.0 8.3 2.6 3.0 2.7
24T Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 24.0 8.2 2.9 2.6 2.7
24T Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 24.0 8.2 2.7 2.9 2.6
26 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 26.0 8.1 2.9 2.3 2.9
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 7.6 2.3 2.5 2.8
28 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 28.0 7.3 2.4 2.4 2.5
29 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.8 1.9 2.5 2.4
30 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 30.0 6.1 2.4 2.3 1.4
31 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 31.0 5.9 1.8 1.8 2.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 1.0 11.3 3.5 3.8 4.0
2 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 2.0 11.2 4.1 3.6 3.5
3 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 3.0 10.8 3.7 3.7 3.4
4 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 4.0 10.6 3.4 3.5 3.7
5 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 5.0 10.5 3.9 3.2 3.4
6 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 6.0 10.4 3.5 3.6 3.3
7 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 7.0 10.1 3.6 3.4 3.1
8 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 8.0 10.0 3.4 3.7 2.9
9T Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 9.0 9.9 3.5 3.3 3.1
9T Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 9.0 9.9 3.6 3.4 2.9
11 Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 11.0 9.8 3.1 3.3 3.4
12 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 12.0 9.6 3.3 3.5 2.8
13T Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 13.0 9.3 3.0 3.2 3.1
13T Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 13.0 9.3 3.4 3.1 2.8
15T Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 15.0 9.2 2.8 2.9 3.5
15T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 15.0 9.2 2.9 3.3 3.0
17 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 17.0 8.9 2.6 3.0 3.3
18 Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 18.0 8.8 3.0 3.2 2.6
19 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 19.0 8.7 2.9 2.9 2.9
20 Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 20.0 8.6 2.7 3.1 2.8
21 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 21.0 8.5 3.4 2.5 2.6
22 Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 22.0 8.4 2.8 2.9 2.7
23T Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 23.0 8.2 3.0 2.6 2.6
23T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 23.0 8.2 2.9 2.7 2.6
23T Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 23.0 8.2 3.1 2.7 2.4
26 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 26.0 8.0 2.7 2.8 2.5
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 7.1 2.3 2.4 2.4
28 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 28.0 7.0 2.6 2.5 1.9
29 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.9 1.8 2.5 2.6
30 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 30.0 6.8 2.4 2.0 2.4
31 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 31.0 6.3 2.2 1.9 2.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 1.0 11.4 4.0 3.8 3.6
2 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 2.0 11.3 3.7 3.9 3.7
3 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 3.0 10.8 4.1 3.5 3.2
4T Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 4.0 10.3 3.9 3.3 3.1
4T Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 4.0 10.3 3.4 3.6 3.3
4T Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 4.0 10.3 3.6 3.2 3.5
4T Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 4.0 10.3 3.5 3.4 3.4
8 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 8.0 9.8 3.3 3.3 3.2
9T Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 9.0 9.7 3.4 3.0 3.3
9T Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 9.0 9.7 3.3 3.2 3.2
11T Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 11.0 9.2 3.0 2.8 3.4
11T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 11.0 9.2 3.0 3.2 3.0
13T Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 13.0 8.9 3.2 3.1 2.6
13T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 13.0 8.9 3.0 2.9 3.0
15T Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 15.0 8.6 3.1 2.9 2.6
15T Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 15.0 8.6 3.2 2.9 2.5
17 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 17.0 8.3 2.8 2.9 2.6
18T Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 18.0 8.2 2.9 2.5 2.8
18T Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 18.0 8.2 3.0 2.6 2.6
20 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 20.0 8.1 3.2 2.4 2.5
21T Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 21.0 8.0 2.5 2.8 2.7
21T Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 21.0 8.0 2.8 2.7 2.5
23 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 23.0 7.9 2.7 2.8 2.4
24 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 24.0 7.8 2.7 2.5 2.6
25T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 25.0 7.7 2.5 2.7 2.5
25T Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 25.0 7.7 2.6 2.5 2.6
27 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 27.0 6.9 2.0 2.3 2.6
28 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 28.0 6.8 2.2 2.3 2.3
29 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 29.0 6.4 2.6 2.0 1.8
30 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 30.0 6.3 2.1 1.9 2.3
31 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 31.0 5.7 1.8 1.7 2.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 11.5 4.0 3.6 3.9
2 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 2.0 11.4 3.9 3.8 3.7
3 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 3.0 10.8 3.4 3.7 3.7
4 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 4.0 10.6 3.8 3.6 3.2
5 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 5.0 10.4 3.3 3.7 3.4
6 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 6.0 10.3 3.5 3.5 3.3
7 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 7.0 10.2 3.4 3.5 3.3
8 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 8.0 10.1 3.7 3.5 2.9
9 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 9.0 10.0 3.2 3.2 3.6
10 Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 10.0 9.7 3.3 3.2 3.2
11 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 11.0 9.5 3.0 3.3 3.2
12 Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 12.0 9.4 3.2 3.2 3.0
13 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 13.0 9.3 3.0 3.2 3.1
14 Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 14.0 9.2 3.1 3.1 3.0
15T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 15.0 8.9 2.8 2.9 3.2
15T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 15.0 8.9 2.5 3.4 3.0
17 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 17.0 8.8 3.3 2.6 2.9
18T Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 18.0 8.7 2.5 3.1 3.1
18T Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 18.0 8.7 3.1 2.9 2.7
20 Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 20.0 8.6 3.1 3.0 2.5
21 Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 21.0 8.5 2.9 3.0 2.6
22 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 22.0 8.4 2.9 2.7 2.8
23 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 23.0 8.2 2.9 2.9 2.4
24 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 24.0 8.1 3.0 2.7 2.4
25 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 25.0 8.0 2.6 2.6 2.8
26 Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 26.0 7.8 2.7 2.7 2.4
27 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 27.0 7.0 2.5 2.2 2.3
28 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 28.0 6.9 2.1 2.5 2.3
29 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 29.0 6.8 2.2 2.3 2.3
30 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 30.0 6.7 2.0 2.3 2.4
31 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 31.0 6.4 2.3 2.3 1.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 1.0 11.1 3.8 3.8 3.5
2 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 2.0 11.0 3.5 3.7 3.8
3 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 3.0 10.8 3.9 3.0 3.9
4 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 4.0 10.5 3.7 3.5 3.3
5 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 5.0 10.4 3.8 3.4 3.2
6T Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 6.0 10.3 3.6 3.5 3.2
6T Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 6.0 10.3 3.4 3.6 3.3
8 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 8.0 10.1 3.6 3.5 3.0
9 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 9.0 10.0 3.4 3.3 3.3
10 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 10.0 9.9 3.3 3.4 3.2
11T Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 11.0 9.7 3.1 3.2 3.4
11T Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 11.0 9.7 3.2 3.0 3.5
11T Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 11.0 9.7 3.2 3.2 3.3
14T Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 14.0 9.4 3.3 3.1 3.0
14T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 14.0 9.4 3.3 3.1 3.0
16T Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 16.0 9.3 3.3 2.8 3.2
16T Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 16.0 9.3 3.1 3.2 3.0
18T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 18.0 9.2 3.1 3.3 2.8
18T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 18.0 9.2 3.3 2.9 3.0
20T Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 20.0 8.9 3.0 3.3 2.6
20T Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 20.0 8.9 3.0 3.0 2.9
22T Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 22.0 8.8 2.8 2.8 3.2
22T Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 22.0 8.8 2.8 3.0 3.0
24 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 24.0 8.6 2.7 2.9 3.0
25 Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 25.0 8.3 2.8 2.7 2.8
26 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 26.0 7.9 2.8 3.1 2.0
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 6.7 2.2 2.2 2.3
28T Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 28.0 6.6 2.0 2.3 2.3
28T Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 28.0 6.6 2.0 2.0 2.6
30 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 30.0 6.4 2.1 2.0 2.3
31 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 31.0 6.3 2.3 2.2 1.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 12.0 4.3 3.7 4.0
2 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 2.0 11.7 3.9 3.9 3.9
3 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 3.0 11.5 3.9 3.8 3.8
4 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 4.0 10.9 4.0 3.2 3.7
5 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 5.0 10.6 3.6 3.5 3.5
6 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 6.0 10.5 3.4 3.6 3.5
7 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 7.0 10.4 3.5 3.4 3.5
8 Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 8.0 10.3 3.4 3.3 3.6
9T Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 9.0 10.2 3.5 3.3 3.4
9T Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 9.0 10.2 3.2 3.3 3.7
11 Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 11.0 9.3 3.2 3.0 3.1
12 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 12.0 9.2 3.1 2.9 3.2
13T Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 13.0 9.1 2.7 2.8 3.6
13T Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 13.0 9.1 3.0 3.1 3.0
15 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 15.0 9.0 3.1 3.0 2.9
16 Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 16.0 8.9 2.8 3.1 3.0
17T Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 17.0 8.8 3.3 2.7 2.8
17T Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 17.0 8.8 3.0 2.8 3.0
19 Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 19.0 8.4 2.9 2.7 2.8
20T Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 20.0 8.3 2.3 3.0 3.0
20T Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 20.0 8.3 2.8 2.8 2.7
22 Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 22.0 8.2 2.9 2.8 2.5
23 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 23.0 8.1 2.7 3.0 2.4
24 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 24.0 8.0 2.8 2.7 2.5
25T Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 25.0 7.9 2.9 2.5 2.5
25T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 25.0 7.9 2.6 2.6 2.7
27 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 27.0 7.7 2.5 2.6 2.6
28 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 28.0 6.7 2.0 2.1 2.6
29 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 29.0 6.6 2.2 2.0 2.4
30 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 30.0 6.3 2.3 2.2 1.8
31 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 31.0 6.2 2.4 1.5 2.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1T Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 11.4 4.1 3.6 3.7
1T Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 1.0 11.4 3.8 3.8 3.8
3 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 3.0 10.9 3.7 3.5 3.7
4 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 4.0 10.7 3.2 3.7 3.8
5 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 5.0 10.6 3.6 3.6 3.4
6 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 6.0 10.5 3.4 3.7 3.4
7 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 7.0 10.2 3.6 3.5 3.1
8 Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 8.0 10.1 3.5 3.4 3.2
9 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 9.0 10.0 3.3 3.3 3.4
10 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 10.0 9.9 3.5 3.2 3.2
11T Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 11.0 9.8 3.4 3.3 3.1
11T Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 11.0 9.8 3.3 3.2 3.3
13 Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 13.0 9.2 3.0 3.0 3.2
14 Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 14.0 9.0 2.9 3.1 3.0
15 Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 15.0 8.9 3.1 2.7 3.1
16 Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 16.0 8.8 3.1 3.1 2.6
17 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 17.0 8.7 3.0 3.0 2.7
18 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 18.0 8.6 2.9 2.8 2.9
19T Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 19.0 8.2 2.8 2.7 2.7
19T Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 19.0 8.2 2.8 2.5 2.9
21T Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 21.0 8.1 2.8 2.6 2.7
21T Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 21.0 8.1 2.7 2.6 2.8
23 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 23.0 8.0 3.0 2.5 2.5
24 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 24.0 7.8 2.6 2.6 2.6
25 Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 25.0 7.5 2.7 2.4 2.4
26 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 26.0 7.4 2.7 2.7 2.0
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 6.7 2.1 2.3 2.3
28T Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 28.0 6.5 1.9 2.2 2.4
28T Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 28.0 6.5 2.3 2.0 2.2
30 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 30.0 6.4 2.4 2.1 1.9
31 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 31.0 5.8 1.8 1.9 2.1

Compulsory Figures Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Kira Ivanova 25 Soviet Union URS 1.0 11.7 4.2 3.6 3.9
2 Debi Thomas 20 United States USA 2.0 11.6 3.6 4.0 4.0
3 Katarina Witt 22 East Germany GDR 3.0 11.5 3.9 3.9 3.7
4 Claudia Leistner 23 West Germany FRG 4.0 11.2 3.6 3.8 3.8
5 Jill Trenary 19 United States USA 5.0 11.1 3.5 3.8 3.8
6 Anna Kondrashova 22 Soviet Union URS 6.0 10.9 3.6 3.7 3.6
7 Caryn Kadavy 20 United States USA 7.0 10.6 3.7 3.7 3.2
8 Elizabeth Manley 22 Canada CAN 8.0 10.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
9 Joanne Conway 16 Great Britain GBR 9.0 10.0 3.4 3.1 3.5
10T Midori Ito 18 Japan JPN 10.0 9.9 3.2 3.4 3.3
10T Simone Koch 19 East Germany GDR 10.0 9.9 3.1 3.3 3.5
10T Katrien Pauwels 22 Belgium BEL 10.0 9.9 3.3 3.3 3.3
13 Marina Kielmann 20 West Germany FRG 13.0 9.8 3.4 3.1 3.3
14 Agnès Gosselin 20 France FRA 14.0 9.4 2.9 3.2 3.3
15 Beatrice Gelmini 21 Italy ITA 15.0 9.1 3.1 2.8 3.2
16 Stéfanie Schmid 19 Switzerland SUI 16.0 9.0 3.2 3.0 2.8
17 Iveta Voralová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.0 8.9 2.9 3.0 3.0
18 Lotta Falkenbäck 28 Sweden SWE 18.0 8.8 3.2 2.7 2.9
19T Charlene Wong 21 Canada CAN 19.0 8.7 2.8 3.0 2.9
19T Junko Yaginuma 14 Japan JPN 19.0 8.7 2.7 2.8 3.2
21 Tracy Brook 16 Australia AUS 21.0 8.6 3.0 2.9 2.7
22 Jiang Yibing 18 China CHN 22.0 8.5 2.7 2.9 2.9
23 Tamara Téglássy 19 Hungary HUN 23.0 8.4 3.1 2.7 2.6
24 Yvonne Gómez 21 Spain ESP 24.0 8.2 2.6 2.5 3.1
25 Gina Fulton 17 Great Britain GBR 25.0 8.1 2.7 2.7 2.7
26 Željka Čižmešija 17 Yugoslavia YUG 26.0 8.0 2.8 2.5 2.7
27 Byun Sung-Jin 17 South Korea KOR 27.0 7.0 2.0 2.4 2.6
28 Diana Encinas 20 Mexico MEX 28.0 6.9 2.5 2.2 2.2
29 Kim Song-Suk 22 North Korea PRK 29.0 6.8 2.7 2.0 2.1
30 Pauline Lee 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 30.0 6.4 2.1 2.2 2.1
31 Petya Gavazova 19 Bulgaria BUL 31.0 6.3 2.0 1.9 2.4