Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1984 Sarajevo Winter Games:

Women's Slalom Run 1

Alpine Skiing at the 1984 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sarajevo, Yugoslavia
Venue(s): , Jahorina
Date Started: February 17, 1984
Date Finished: February 17, 1984

Gold: ITA Paola Magoni-Sforza
Silver: FRA Perrine Pelen
Bronze: LIE Ursula Konzett

Run 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Christelle Guignard 21 France FRA 48.71
2 Ursula Konzett 24 Liechtenstein LIE 48.81
3 Anni Kronbichler 20 Austria AUT 48.84
4T Paola Magoni-Sforza 19 Italy ITA 48.85
4T Perrine Pelen 23 France FRA 48.85
6 Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore 20 Poland POL 49.20
7 Roswitha Steiner 20 Austria AUT 49.22
8 Daniela Zini 24 Italy ITA 49.32
9 Monika Hess 19 Switzerland SUI 49.55
10 Erika Hess 21 Switzerland SUI 49.57
11 Maria Epple 24 West Germany FRG 49.63
12 Olga Charvátová 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 49.65
13 Maria Rosa Quario 22 Italy ITA 49.68
14 Petra Wenzel 22 Liechtenstein LIE 49.80
15T Blanca Fernández Ochoa 20 Spain ESP 50.06
15T Ewa Grabowska 21 Poland POL 50.06
17 Nuša Tome 23 Yugoslavia YUG 50.69
18 Nadezhda Andreyeva-Patrikeyeva 25 Soviet Union URS 50.80
19 Mateja Svet 15 Yugoslavia YUG 51.12
20 Carole Merle 20 France FRA 51.68
21 Andreja Leskovšek 19 Yugoslavia YUG 52.00
22 Jolanda Kindle 18 Liechtenstein LIE 53.13
23 Magdalena Birkner 18 Argentina ARG 56.36
24 Jin Xuefei 19 China CHN 1:02.74
25 Wang Guizhen 23 China CHN 1:05.14
26 Lina Aristodimou 18 Cyprus CYP 1:08.53
AC Tamara McKinney 21 United States USA DNF
AC Christin Cooper 24 United States USA DNF
AC Dorota Tlałka-Mogore 20 Poland POL DNF
AC Brigitte Oertli 21 Switzerland SUI DNF
AC Anja Zavadlav 23 Yugoslavia YUG DNF
AC Lea Sölkner 25 Austria AUT DNF
AC Alexandra Mařasová 18 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Ivana Valešová 20 Czechoslovakia TCH DNF
AC Fulvia Stevenin 18 Italy ITA DNF
AC Andrea Bédard 21 Canada CAN DNF
AC Dolores Fernández Ochoa 17 Spain ESP DNF
AC Veronika Wallinger-Stallmaier 17 Austria AUT DNF
AC Lesley Beck 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
AC Liliana Ichim 16 Romania ROU DNF
AC Teresa Bustamante 21 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Nanna Leifsdóttir 20 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Magdalena Saint Antonin 18 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Anne-Flore Rey 22 France FRA DQ
AC Gabriela Angaut 20 Argentina ARG DQ