Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1984 Sarajevo Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 1984 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sarajevo, Yugoslavia
Venue(s): , Bjelašnica
Date Started: February 19, 1984
Date Finished: February 19, 1984

Gold: USA Phil Mahre
Silver: USA Steve Mahre
Bronze: FRA Didier Bouvet

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Oswald Tötsch 20 Italy ITA 47.67
2 Phil Mahre 26 United States USA 47.86
3 Didier Bouvet 22 France FRA 48.21
4 Petar Popangelov 25 Bulgaria BUL 48.28
5 Bojan Križaj 27 Yugoslavia YUG 48.53
6T Jonas Nilsson 20 Sweden SWE 48.73
6T Lars-Göran Halvarsson 22 Sweden SWE 48.73
8 Steve Mahre 26 United States USA 48.77
9 Thomas Bürgler 23 Switzerland SUI 48.87
10 Stig Strand 27 Sweden SWE 49.00
11 Tomaž Cerkovnik 23 Yugoslavia YUG 49.58
12 Toshihiro Kaiwa 28 Japan JPN 50.26
13 Jože Kuralt 26 Yugoslavia YUG 51.33
14 Markus Hubrich 21 New Zealand NZL 52.78
15 Borislav Kiryakov 20 Bulgaria BUL 53.24
16 Nicholas Wilson 23 Great Britain GBR 54.75
17 Péter Kozma 22 Hungary HUN 55.24
18 Andres Figueroa 20 Chile CHI 55.59
19 Jorge Birkner 19 Argentina ARG 55.70
20 Matthias Hubrich 17 New Zealand NZL 55.73
21 Miguel Purcell 21 Chile CHI 55.74
22 Dieter Linneberg 18 Chile CHI 55.92
23 Hans Kossmann 19 Chile CHI 56.12
24 Nicolas van Ditmar 18 Argentina ARG 58.18
25 Lazaros Arkhontopoulos 25 Greece GRE 59.80
26 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe 25 Mexico MEX 1:03.75
27 Ioannis Triantafyllidis 18 Greece GRE 1:04.68
28 Yakup Kadri Birinci 16 Turkey TUR 1:06.33
29 Wu Deqiang 20 China CHN 1:06.39
30 Li Guangquan 23 China CHN 1:07.47
31 Ali Fuad Haşıl 17 Turkey TUR 1:07.93
32 Kim Jin-Hae 21 South Korea KOR 1:08.03
33 Sabahattin Hamamcıoğlu 17 Turkey TUR 1:08.79
34 Liu Changcheng 22 China CHN 1:08.88
35 Erkan Mermut 20 Turkey TUR 1:09.73
36 Eu Woo-Youn 17 South Korea KOR 1:10.17
37 Ahmad Ouachit Morocco MAR 1:10.34
38 Ong Ching-Ming 15 Chinese Taipei TPE 1:12.30
39 Nabil Khalil Lebanon LIB 1:13.73
40 Francesco Cardelli 19 San Marino SMR 1:16.06
41 Christian Bollini 21 San Marino SMR 1:16.54
42 Lambros Lambrou 26 Cyprus CYP 1:17.35
43 Ahmed Ait Moulay 19 Morocco MAR 1:18.45
44 Eduardo Kopper Costa Rica CRC 1:18.94
45 Edward Samen Lebanon LIB 1:19.16
46 Jamil El-Reedy 18 Egypt EGY 1:26.37
47 Giannos Pipis 17 Cyprus CYP 1:30.83
AC Alex Giorgi 26 Italy ITA DNF
AC Roberto Grigis 21 Italy ITA DNF
AC Tiger Shaw 22 United States USA DNF
AC Florian Beck 26 West Germany FRG DNF
AC Vladimir Andreyev 25 Soviet Union URS DNF
AC Hans Enn 25 Austria AUT DNF
AC Luis Fernández Ochoa 19 Spain ESP DNF
AC Árni Þór Árnason 23 Iceland ISL DNF
AC Henri Mollin 25 Belgium BEL DNF
AC Scott Alan Sánchez 25 Bolivia BOL DNF
AC Américo Astete 16 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Sotirios Axiotiades Lebanon LIB DNF
AC Brahim Ait Sibrahim 17 Morocco MAR DNF
AC Jorge Pérez 22 Spain ESP [49.46] DQ
AC Bengt Fjällberg 22 Sweden SWE [51.78] DQ
AC Osamu Kodama 27 Japan JPN [50.29] DQ
AC Valentin Gichev 23 Bulgaria BUL [49.81] DQ
AC Zolt Balazs 21 Romania ROU DQ
AC Giannis Stamatiou 21 Greece GRE DQ