Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1980 Lake Placid Winter Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1980 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Lake Placid, United States
Venue(s): Olympic Field House US Ice Rink, Lake Placid
Date Started: February 20, 1980
Date Finished: February 20, 1980
Format: Three Compulsory Figures. Final Compulsory Figure points computed summing points for all three figures, and then multiplying by 0.4.

Gold: GDR Anett Pötzsch
Silver: USA Linda Fratianne
Bronze: FRG Dagmar Lurz

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TOOM TO TP
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 9×1+ 9.0 9.0 46.04
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 6×2+ 11.0 20.0 44.00
3 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 7×3+ 18.0 26.0 42.76
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 6×4+ 23.0 38.0 41.52
5 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 7×5+ 31.0 45.0 40.32
6 Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 7×6+ 40.0 55.0 39.32
7 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 5×6+ 30.0 60.0 38.84
8 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 7×8+ 50.0 69.0 38.44
9 Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 5×8+ 39.0 77.0 37.68
10 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 7×10+ 64.0 88.0 37.12
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 8×11+ 84.0 97.0 36.36
12 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 5×13+ 61.0 122.0 35.04
13 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 5×13+ 62.0 123.0 35.28
14 Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 7×14+ 90.0 121.0 35.24
15 Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 6×14+ 78.0 123.0 35.16
16 Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 5×14+ 63.0 127.0 34.88
17 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 5×17+ 79.0 153.0 33.56
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 8×18+ 141.0 160.0 33.12
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 8×19+ 149.0 169.0 32.48
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 9×20+ 177.0 177.0 30.60
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 8×21+ 168.0 190.0 25.44
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 9×22+ 197.0 197.0 24.44

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1T Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.00 12.5 4.1 4.1 4.3
1T Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.00 12.5 4.2 4.0 4.3
3 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 3.0 4.60 11.5 3.7 3.7 4.1
4 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 4.0 4.48 11.2 3.7 3.8 3.7
5 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 5.0 4.36 10.9 3.6 3.7 3.6
6 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 6.0 4.28 10.7 3.7 3.4 3.6
7T Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 7.0 4.16 10.4 3.6 3.5 3.3
7T Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 7.0 4.16 10.4 3.5 3.5 3.4
7T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 7.0 4.16 10.4 3.4 3.4 3.6
10 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 10.0 4.08 10.2 3.3 3.5 3.4
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 11.0 4.00 10.0 3.4 3.2 3.4
12 Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 12.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.3 3.3
13 Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 13.0 3.92 9.8 3.4 3.2 3.2
14 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.84 9.6 3.0 3.2 3.4
15 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 15.0 3.80 9.5 3.2 3.1 3.2
16T Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 16.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.3 2.9
16T Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 16.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 2.9 3.3
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.64 9.1 2.7 3.0 3.4
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.56 8.9 2.8 3.0 3.1
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.24 8.1 2.6 2.5 3.0
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.68 6.7 2.4 2.1 2.2
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.56 6.4 2.4 2.2 1.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.4 4.4 4.3
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 2.0 4.96 12.4 3.8 4.3 4.3
3 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 3.0 4.84 12.1 4.2 3.8 4.1
4 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 4.0 4.68 11.7 4.0 3.9 3.8
5 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 5.0 4.64 11.6 3.7 4.0 3.9
6 Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 6.0 4.40 11.0 3.7 3.7 3.6
7 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 7.0 4.32 10.8 3.6 3.5 3.7
8T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 8.0 4.20 10.5 3.4 3.6 3.5
8T Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 8.0 4.20 10.5 3.6 3.4 3.5
10 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 10.0 4.16 10.4 3.4 3.5 3.5
11 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 11.0 4.12 10.3 3.4 3.5 3.4
12 Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 12.0 4.00 10.0 3.1 3.5 3.4
13 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 13.0 3.96 9.9 3.0 3.4 3.5
14T Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 14.0 3.92 9.8 3.2 3.3 3.3
14T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.92 9.8 3.3 3.1 3.4
16T Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 16.0 3.88 9.7 3.3 3.1 3.3
16T Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 16.0 3.88 9.7 3.0 3.2 3.5
18 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 18.0 3.84 9.6 3.0 3.3 3.3
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.72 9.3 3.0 3.1 3.2
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.28 8.2 2.7 2.7 2.8
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.88 7.2 2.6 2.1 2.5
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.84 7.1 2.4 2.4 2.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.12 12.8 4.2 4.3 4.3
2 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 2.0 4.88 12.2 4.0 4.0 4.2
3 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 3.0 4.84 12.1 4.0 4.1 4.0
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 4.0 4.80 12.0 4.0 3.9 4.1
5 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 5.0 4.48 11.2 3.7 3.7 3.8
6 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 6.0 4.36 10.9 3.8 3.6 3.5
7 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 7.0 4.32 10.8 3.7 3.7 3.4
8T Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 8.0 4.24 10.6 3.6 3.6 3.4
8T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 8.0 4.24 10.6 3.5 3.5 3.6
10 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 10.0 4.16 10.4 3.4 3.5 3.5
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 11.0 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.4 3.3
12 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 12.0 4.00 10.0 3.4 3.2 3.4
13 Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 13.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.3 3.3
14 Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 14.0 3.92 9.8 3.4 3.3 3.1
15 Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 15.0 3.88 9.7 3.3 3.2 3.2
16 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 16.0 3.76 9.4 3.2 3.1 3.1
17 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 17.0 3.68 9.2 3.1 2.8 3.3
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.60 9.0 3.0 2.9 3.1
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.56 8.9 2.7 3.2 3.0
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.48 8.7 2.9 2.9 2.9
21 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 21.0 2.80 7.0 2.4 2.4 2.2
22 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 22.0 2.68 6.7 2.0 2.3 2.4

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.04 12.6 4.2 4.2 4.2
2 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 2.0 4.96 12.4 4.1 4.1 4.2
3 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 3.0 4.84 12.1 4.0 4.0 4.1
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 4.0 4.64 11.6 4.1 3.7 3.8
5 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 5.0 4.56 11.4 3.8 3.8 3.8
6 Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 6.0 4.44 11.1 3.5 3.9 3.7
7 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 7.0 4.36 10.9 3.6 3.6 3.7
8 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 8.0 4.32 10.8 3.8 3.5 3.5
9 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 9.0 4.12 10.3 3.5 3.4 3.4
10 Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 10.0 4.08 10.2 3.4 3.4 3.4
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 11.0 4.04 10.1 3.5 3.2 3.4
12T Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 12.0 3.84 9.6 3.1 3.2 3.3
12T Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 12.0 3.84 9.6 3.3 3.1 3.2
14 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 14.0 3.80 9.5 3.1 3.1 3.3
15T Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 15.0 3.76 9.4 3.2 3.2 3.0
15T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 15.0 3.76 9.4 3.2 3.0 3.2
17 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 17.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.0 3.2
18 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 18.0 3.56 8.9 2.9 2.8 3.2
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.52 8.8 2.9 3.0 2.9
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.32 8.3 2.8 2.5 3.0
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.64 6.6 2.1 2.1 2.4
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.60 6.5 2.3 2.2 2.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.20 13.0 4.2 4.4 4.4
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 2.0 4.96 12.4 4.0 4.2 4.2
3 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 3.0 4.76 11.9 3.9 4.0 4.0
4 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 4.0 4.68 11.7 3.6 4.3 3.8
5 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 5.0 4.36 10.9 3.7 3.5 3.7
6T Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 6.0 4.32 10.8 3.5 3.8 3.5
6T Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 6.0 4.32 10.8 3.7 3.5 3.6
8 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 8.0 4.28 10.7 3.3 3.7 3.7
9T Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 9.0 4.20 10.5 3.5 3.3 3.7
9T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 9.0 4.20 10.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 11.0 4.12 10.3 3.3 3.4 3.6
12 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 12.0 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.4 3.3
13 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 13.0 3.96 9.9 3.2 3.3 3.4
14T Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 14.0 3.88 9.7 3.4 3.2 3.1
14T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.88 9.7 3.3 3.1 3.3
16 Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 16.0 3.84 9.6 3.1 2.9 3.6
17 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 17.0 3.72 9.3 2.9 3.2 3.2
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.64 9.1 2.8 3.0 3.3
19 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 19.0 3.60 9.0 2.7 2.9 3.4
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.44 8.6 2.7 2.9 3.0
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 3.00 7.5 2.6 2.3 2.6
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.84 7.1 2.5 2.4 2.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 4.92 12.3 4.2 4.3 3.8
2 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 2.0 4.68 11.7 3.7 4.0 4.0
3 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 3.0 4.64 11.6 3.9 3.8 3.9
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 4.0 4.60 11.5 3.8 3.9 3.8
5 Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 5.0 4.40 11.0 3.6 3.9 3.5
6 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 6.0 4.32 10.8 3.5 3.7 3.6
7 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 7.0 4.28 10.7 3.7 3.3 3.7
8 Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 8.0 4.24 10.6 3.7 3.6 3.3
9 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 9.0 4.20 10.5 3.6 3.3 3.6
10T Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 10.0 4.04 10.1 3.6 3.2 3.3
10T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 10.0 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.4 3.3
12T Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 12.0 4.00 10.0 3.2 3.4 3.4
12T Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 12.0 4.00 10.0 3.5 3.0 3.5
14T Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 14.0 3.96 9.9 3.4 3.3 3.2
14T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.3 3.3
16 Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 16.0 3.92 9.8 2.9 3.5 3.4
17 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 17.0 3.76 9.4 3.1 3.1 3.2
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.72 9.3 2.9 2.9 3.5
19 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 19.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.0 3.2
20 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 20.0 3.56 8.9 2.8 3.0 3.1
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.96 7.4 2.3 2.6 2.5
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.64 6.6 2.4 2.5 1.7

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.4 4.3 4.4
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 2.0 4.96 12.4 4.2 4.2 4.0
3 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 3.0 4.76 11.9 4.0 4.0 3.9
4 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 4.0 4.72 11.8 3.8 4.1 3.9
5T Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 5.0 4.60 11.5 3.9 3.9 3.7
5T Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 5.0 4.60 11.5 3.9 3.9 3.7
7 Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 7.0 4.40 11.0 3.8 3.7 3.5
8 Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 8.0 4.24 10.6 3.7 3.4 3.5
9T Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 9.0 4.12 10.3 3.5 3.5 3.3
9T Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 9.0 4.12 10.3 3.6 3.2 3.5
9T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 9.0 4.12 10.3 3.4 3.4 3.5
12 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 12.0 4.08 10.2 3.5 3.3 3.4
13T Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 13.0 4.04 10.1 3.5 3.0 3.6
13T Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 13.0 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.3 3.4
15T Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 15.0 3.96 9.9 3.0 3.3 3.6
15T Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 15.0 3.96 9.9 3.2 3.0 3.7
17 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 17.0 3.76 9.4 3.0 3.1 3.3
18 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 18.0 3.72 9.3 3.1 2.9 3.3
19 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 19.0 3.56 8.9 2.9 2.7 3.3
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.52 8.8 2.8 3.1 2.9
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.84 7.1 2.3 2.1 2.7
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.72 6.8 2.5 2.3 2.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.16 12.9 4.3 4.2 4.4
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 2.0 4.92 12.3 4.1 4.0 4.2
3 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 3.0 4.68 11.7 3.9 3.8 4.0
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 4.0 4.52 11.3 3.8 3.7 3.8
5 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 5.0 4.44 11.1 3.7 3.6 3.8
6 Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 6.0 4.40 11.0 3.7 3.7 3.6
7T Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 7.0 4.28 10.7 3.5 3.6 3.6
7T Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 7.0 4.28 10.7 3.6 3.4 3.7
9 Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 9.0 4.24 10.6 3.5 3.5 3.6
10 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 10.0 4.00 10.0 3.4 3.1 3.5
11 Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 11.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.2 3.4
12T Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 12.0 3.92 9.8 3.3 3.4 3.1
12T Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 12.0 3.92 9.8 3.2 3.2 3.4
14T Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 14.0 3.88 9.7 3.4 3.2 3.1
14T Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.88 9.7 3.3 3.1 3.3
14T Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 14.0 3.88 9.7 3.1 3.2 3.4
17 Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 17.0 3.76 9.4 3.0 3.1 3.3
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.72 9.3 2.9 3.1 3.3
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.48 8.7 2.9 2.8 3.0
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.12 7.8 2.6 2.4 2.8
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.80 7.0 2.4 2.1 2.5
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.68 6.7 2.6 2.3 1.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 19 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.12 12.8 4.1 4.4 4.3
2 Dagmar Lurz 21 West Germany FRG 2.0 4.88 12.2 4.2 4.0 4.0
3 Linda Fratianne 19 United States USA 3.0 4.72 11.8 3.9 4.1 3.8
4 Emi Watanabe 20 Japan JPN 4.0 4.60 11.5 3.9 3.8 3.8
5 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 18 Austria AUT 5.0 4.44 11.1 3.8 3.7 3.6
6T Susanna Driano 22 Italy ITA 6.0 4.36 10.9 3.7 3.7 3.5
6T Kristiina Wegelius 19 Finland FIN 6.0 4.36 10.9 3.7 3.5 3.7
8T Lisa-Marie Allen 19 United States USA 8.0 4.28 10.7 3.7 3.6 3.4
8T Danielle Rieder 18 Switzerland SUI 8.0 4.28 10.7 3.6 3.6 3.5
10 Karena Richardson 20 Great Britain GBR 10.0 4.12 10.3 3.4 3.4 3.5
11 Denise Biellmann 17 Switzerland SUI 11.0 3.96 9.9 3.4 3.3 3.2
12 Heather Kemkaran 21 Canada CAN 12.0 3.92 9.8 3.2 3.4 3.2
13T Sanda Dubravčić 15 Yugoslavia YUG 13.0 3.88 9.7 3.0 3.4 3.3
13T Sandy Lenz 19 United States USA 13.0 3.88 9.7 3.3 3.3 3.1
15 Karin Riediger 18 West Germany FRG 15.0 3.84 9.6 3.3 3.0 3.3
16 Susan Broman 20 Finland FIN 16.0 3.80 9.5 3.1 3.2 3.2
17 Tina Riegel 14 West Germany FRG 17.0 3.72 9.3 2.9 3.0 3.4
18 Kira Ivanova 17 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.68 9.2 2.9 3.0 3.3
19 Franca Bianconi 17 Italy ITA 19.0 3.64 9.1 2.9 3.2 3.0
20 Shin Hae-Sook 22 South Korea KOR 20.0 3.44 8.6 2.9 2.8 2.9
21 Gloria Mas 19 Spain ESP 21.0 2.96 7.4 2.2 2.5 2.7
22 Bao Zhenghua 14 China CHN 22.0 2.76 6.9 2.6 2.0 2.3