Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1976 Innsbruck Winter Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1976 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Innsbruck, Austria
Venue(s): Olympic Ice Stadium, Innsbruck
Date Started: February 10, 1976
Date Finished: February 10, 1976
Format: Three Compulsory Figures. Final Compulsory Figure points computed summing points for all three figures, and then multiplying by 0.4.

Gold: USA Dorothy Hamill
Silver: NED Dianne de Leeuw
Bronze: GDR Christine Errath

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TOOM TO TP
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 6×1+ 6.0 17.0 46.40
2 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 6×2+ 10.0 18.5 46.24
3 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 8×3+ 19.5 24.5 45.64
4 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 5×4+ 16.0 35.5 44.48
5 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 5×4+ 20.0 39.5 44.16
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6×6+ 36.0 58.0 41.36
7 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 6×8+ 44.0 71.5 40.24
8 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 6×8+ 44.5 72.0 40.36
9 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 8×10+ 67.5 78.0 40.00
10 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 7×10+ 61.5 83.0 39.84
11 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 8×12+ 90.5 106.5 38.16
12 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 7×12+ 80.0 109.0 38.12
13 Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 5×14+ 65.0 127.0 37.12
14 Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 6×15+ 80.5 131.5 36.64
15 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 7×16+ 104.5 138.5 36.32
16 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 5×16+ 70.0 142.0 36.28
17 Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 5×17+ 76.5 148.5 35.92
18 Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 7×18+ 112.0 151.5 35.72
19 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 6×19+ 103.0 164.0 34.80
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 9×20+ 176.5 176.5 34.48
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 9×21+ 186.5 186.5 32.76

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.16 12.9 4.3 4.3 4.3
2 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 2.0 5.08 12.7 4.4 4.1 4.2
3 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 3.0 5.04 12.6 4.4 4.2 4.0
4 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.0 4.88 12.2 4.2 4.1 3.9
5 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.80 12.0 3.9 4.0 4.1
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.64 11.6 4.0 3.9 3.7
7T Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 7.5 4.60 11.5 4.0 3.9 3.6
7T Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 7.5 4.60 11.5 3.8 3.9 3.8
9 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 9.0 4.48 11.2 3.5 3.8 3.9
10 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 10.0 4.32 10.8 3.5 3.6 3.7
11T Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 11.5 4.24 10.6 3.6 3.5 3.5
11T Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 11.5 4.24 10.6 3.6 3.6 3.4
13T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 13.5 4.16 10.4 3.7 3.5 3.2
13T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 13.5 4.16 10.4 3.6 3.3 3.5
15 Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 15.0 4.04 10.1 3.2 3.3 3.6
16 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 16.0 4.00 10.0 3.2 3.4 3.4
17T Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.5 3.96 9.9 3.4 3.3 3.2
17T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 17.5 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.3 3.3
19 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 19.0 3.88 9.7 3.1 3.2 3.4
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 20.0 3.84 9.6 3.1 3.2 3.3
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.0 3.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 1.0 5.40 13.5 4.6 4.4 4.5
2 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 2.0 5.08 12.7 4.3 4.3 4.1
3 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 3.0 5.00 12.5 4.0 4.2 4.3
4 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 4.0 4.96 12.4 4.1 4.1 4.2
5 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.92 12.3 4.1 4.0 4.2
6 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 6.0 4.64 11.6 4.0 3.8 3.8
7 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 7.0 4.60 11.5 3.9 3.9 3.7
8 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 8.0 4.48 11.2 3.8 3.7 3.7
9 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 9.0 4.40 11.0 3.7 3.5 3.8
10 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 10.0 4.36 10.9 3.8 3.5 3.6
11 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 11.0 4.20 10.5 3.7 3.4 3.4
12T Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 12.5 4.12 10.3 3.6 3.4 3.3
12T Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 12.5 4.12 10.3 3.3 3.2 3.8
14 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 14.0 4.08 10.2 3.5 3.3 3.4
15T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.6 3.2
15T Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.2 3.4 3.5
15T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.2 3.5
18 Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.96 9.9 3.5 2.9 3.5
19 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.0 3.80 9.5 3.4 3.3 2.8
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 20.0 3.72 9.3 3.1 3.0 3.2
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.56 8.9 3.0 2.9 3.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.3 4.4 4.4
2 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 2.0 5.20 13.0 4.4 4.2 4.4
3 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 3.0 5.12 12.8 4.3 4.3 4.2
4 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 4.0 5.00 12.5 4.2 4.1 4.2
5 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.92 12.3 4.1 4.2 4.0
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.56 11.4 3.8 3.9 3.7
7 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 7.0 4.52 11.3 3.7 3.7 3.9
8 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 8.0 4.44 11.1 3.6 3.7 3.8
9 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 9.0 4.40 11.0 3.6 3.7 3.7
10 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 10.0 4.36 10.9 3.7 3.7 3.5
11 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 11.0 4.28 10.7 3.5 3.6 3.6
12 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 12.0 4.24 10.6 3.6 3.6 3.4
13 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 13.0 4.12 10.3 3.5 3.4 3.4
14 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 4.08 10.2 3.5 3.4 3.3
15T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 15.5 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.5 3.3
15T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 15.5 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.3 3.4
17T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 17.5 4.00 10.0 3.3 3.3 3.4
17T Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 17.5 4.00 10.0 3.2 3.2 3.6
19 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 19.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.2 3.4
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 20.0 3.88 9.7 3.1 3.3 3.3
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.64 9.1 3.0 2.9 3.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 1.0 5.16 12.9 4.4 4.2 4.3
2 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 2.0 5.12 12.8 4.3 4.4 4.1
3 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 3.0 5.04 12.6 4.1 4.3 4.2
4 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.0 4.88 12.2 4.0 4.1 4.1
5 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.76 11.9 3.7 4.1 4.1
6 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 6.0 4.60 11.5 4.0 3.5 4.0
7T Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 7.5 4.56 11.4 3.9 3.8 3.7
7T Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 7.5 4.56 11.4 3.6 3.8 4.0
9 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 9.0 4.44 11.1 4.0 3.6 3.5
10T Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 10.5 4.36 10.9 3.3 3.8 3.8
10T Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 10.5 4.36 10.9 3.5 3.7 3.7
12 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 12.0 4.32 10.8 3.7 3.6 3.5
13 Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 13.0 4.12 10.3 3.4 3.3 3.6
14 Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 14.0 4.08 10.2 3.3 3.6 3.3
15T Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 15.5 4.00 10.0 3.3 3.3 3.4
15T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 15.5 4.00 10.0 2.9 3.4 3.7
17T Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 17.5 3.92 9.8 3.2 3.3 3.3
17T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 17.5 3.92 9.8 3.4 3.1 3.3
19 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 19.0 3.88 9.7 3.2 3.2 3.3
20 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 20.0 3.76 9.4 3.1 3.1 3.2
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.0 3.2

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.5 4.3 4.3
2 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 2.0 5.16 12.9 4.4 4.3 4.2
3 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 3.0 4.96 12.4 4.2 4.0 4.2
4T Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.5 4.84 12.1 4.0 4.0 4.1
4T Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 4.5 4.84 12.1 3.7 4.1 4.3
6 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 6.0 4.56 11.4 3.8 3.9 3.7
7T Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 7.5 4.52 11.3 3.8 3.7 3.8
7T Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 7.5 4.52 11.3 3.6 3.7 4.0
9T Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 9.5 4.48 11.2 3.9 3.6 3.7
9T Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 9.5 4.48 11.2 3.8 3.9 3.5
11 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 11.0 4.40 11.0 3.7 3.7 3.6
12 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 12.0 4.32 10.8 3.7 3.5 3.6
13 Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 13.0 4.20 10.5 3.6 3.6 3.3
14 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 14.0 4.08 10.2 3.3 3.5 3.4
15T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 15.5 3.96 9.9 3.5 3.3 3.1
15T Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 15.5 3.96 9.9 3.4 3.2 3.3
17 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 17.0 3.92 9.8 3.3 3.4 3.1
18 Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 18.0 3.84 9.6 2.9 3.0 3.7
19 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 19.0 3.76 9.4 3.2 3.1 3.1
20 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 20.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.3 2.9
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.60 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.32 13.3 4.2 4.4 4.7
2 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 2.0 5.08 12.7 4.2 4.1 4.4
3 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 3.0 5.00 12.5 3.8 4.3 4.4
4 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.0 4.96 12.4 4.0 4.1 4.3
5 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 5.0 4.92 12.3 4.0 4.2 4.1
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.52 11.3 3.8 3.7 3.8
7 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 7.0 4.48 11.2 3.7 3.8 3.7
8T Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 8.5 4.40 11.0 3.5 3.7 3.8
8T Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 8.5 4.40 11.0 3.6 3.7 3.7
10T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 10.5 4.28 10.7 3.6 3.7 3.4
10T Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 10.5 4.28 10.7 3.6 3.4 3.7
12 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 12.0 4.16 10.4 3.5 3.5 3.4
13T Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 13.5 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.4 3.4
13T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 13.5 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.1 3.7
15T Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 16.0 4.00 10.0 3.4 3.4 3.2
15T Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 16.0 4.00 10.0 3.4 3.3 3.3
15T Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 16.0 4.00 10.0 3.2 3.5 3.3
18 Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 18.0 3.96 9.9 3.2 3.3 3.4
19 Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 19.0 3.84 9.6 3.3 3.0 3.3
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 20.0 3.76 9.4 3.0 3.1 3.3
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.52 8.8 2.8 2.7 3.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 1.0 5.16 12.9 4.1 4.5 4.3
2T Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 2.5 5.08 12.7 4.2 4.5 4.0
2T Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 2.5 5.08 12.7 4.3 4.2 4.2
4 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.0 5.00 12.5 4.1 4.2 4.2
5 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 5.0 4.92 12.3 3.4 4.7 4.2
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.76 11.9 4.0 4.0 3.9
7 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 7.0 4.56 11.4 3.9 3.6 3.9
8 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 8.0 4.52 11.3 3.9 3.6 3.8
9T Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 9.5 4.44 11.1 3.6 3.7 3.8
9T Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 9.5 4.44 11.1 3.3 3.9 3.9
11T Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 11.5 4.24 10.6 3.8 3.5 3.3
11T Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 11.5 4.24 10.6 3.3 3.3 4.0
13 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 13.0 4.20 10.5 3.1 3.8 3.6
14 Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 14.0 4.16 10.4 3.2 4.0 3.2
15 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 15.0 4.08 10.2 3.5 3.3 3.4
16T Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 16.5 4.04 10.1 3.7 3.2 3.2
16T Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 16.5 4.04 10.1 3.4 3.4 3.3
18 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.0 3.96 9.9 3.6 3.4 2.9
19T Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 19.5 3.80 9.5 3.2 3.2 3.1
19T Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 19.5 3.80 9.5 3.0 3.2 3.3
21 Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 21.0 3.72 9.3 3.2 2.8 3.3

Compulsory Figures Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.4 4.3 4.4
2 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 2.0 5.12 12.8 4.4 4.2 4.2
3 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 3.0 5.04 12.6 4.2 4.3 4.1
4 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 4.0 5.00 12.5 4.1 4.2 4.2
5 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.96 12.4 4.1 4.1 4.2
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.60 11.5 3.8 3.8 3.9
7 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 7.0 4.52 11.3 3.7 3.7 3.9
8 Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 8.0 4.48 11.2 3.7 3.8 3.7
9 Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 9.0 4.44 11.1 3.7 3.7 3.7
10 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 10.0 4.36 10.9 3.5 3.6 3.8
11 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 11.0 4.28 10.7 3.7 3.6 3.4
12 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 12.0 4.20 10.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
13 Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 13.0 4.16 10.4 3.4 3.4 3.6
14T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 14.5 4.12 10.3 3.2 3.5 3.6
14T Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 14.5 4.12 10.3 3.1 3.4 3.8
16 Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.4 3.4
17 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 17.0 4.00 10.0 3.3 3.3 3.4
18T Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.5 3.96 9.9 3.4 3.3 3.2
18T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 18.5 3.96 9.9 3.2 3.2 3.5
20 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 20.0 3.92 9.8 3.2 3.2 3.4
21 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 21.0 3.60 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O AP TP F1S F2S F3S
1 Isabel Duval de Navarre 19 West Germany FRG 1.0 5.24 13.1 4.3 4.2 4.6
2 Dorothy Hamill 19 United States USA 2.0 5.20 13.0 4.5 4.4 4.1
3 Dianne de Leeuw 20 Netherlands NED 3.0 5.04 12.6 4.1 4.2 4.3
4 Anett Pötzsch 15 East Germany GDR 4.0 5.00 12.5 4.1 4.0 4.4
5 Christine Errath 19 East Germany GDR 5.0 4.76 11.9 3.9 4.1 3.9
6 Wendy Burge 18 United States USA 6.0 4.56 11.4 4.0 3.6 3.8
7 Susanna Driano 18 Italy ITA 7.0 4.48 11.2 3.8 3.7 3.7
8 Dagmar Lurz 17 West Germany FRG 8.0 4.40 11.0 3.6 3.8 3.6
9T Linda Fratianne 15 United States USA 9.5 4.36 10.9 3.7 3.5 3.7
9T Lynn Nightingale 19 Canada CAN 9.5 4.36 10.9 3.6 3.7 3.6
11 Emi Watanabe 16 Japan JPN 11.0 4.32 10.8 3.6 3.7 3.5
12 Marion Weber 16 East Germany GDR 12.0 4.24 10.6 3.5 3.7 3.4
13 Danielle Rieder 14 Switzerland SUI 13.0 4.20 10.5 3.3 3.4 3.8
14 Yun Hyo-Jin 16 South Korea KOR 14.0 4.08 10.2 3.4 3.1 3.7
15T Kim Alletson 17 Canada CAN 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.5 3.4 3.2
15T Claudia Kristofics-Binder 14 Austria AUT 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.2 3.4 3.5
15T Yelena Vodorezova 12 Soviet Union URS 16.0 4.04 10.1 3.3 3.2 3.6
18 Karena Richardson 16 Great Britain GBR 18.0 3.96 9.9 3.3 3.1 3.5
19 Grażyna Dudek 15 Poland POL 19.0 3.92 9.8 3.1 3.4 3.3
20 Sharon Burley 19 Australia AUS 20.0 3.68 9.2 3.0 3.1 3.1
21 Eva Ďurišinová 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 21.0 3.60 9.0 3.0 3.2 2.8