Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Pairs

Figure Skating at the 1976 Innsbruck Winter Games:

Mixed Pairs Short Program

Figure Skating at the 1976 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Innsbruck, Austria
Venue(s): Olympic Ice Stadium, Innsbruck
Date Started: February 5, 1976
Date Finished: February 5, 1976
Format: Original Program points computed by multiplying Original Program score by 0.333.

Gold: URS Soviet Union-1
Silver: GDR East Germany-1
Bronze: GDR East Germany-2

Short Program

Rank Team NOC MP TOOM TO TP
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 9×1+ 9.0 9.0 35.14
2 East Germany-1 GDR 7×2+ 14.0 20.0 34.35
3 Soviet Union-2 URS 5×3+ 13.0 27.5 34.12
4 East Germany-2 GDR 5×4+ 17.5 37.0 33.57
5 United States-1 USA 9×5+ 41.5 41.5 33.34
6 Switzerland SUI 6×7+ 38.0 69.5 31.87
7 East Germany-3 GDR 5×7+ 33.5 70.5 31.87
8 West Germany FRG 5×8+ 37.0 75.5 31.67
9 Soviet Union-3 URS 8×9+ 63.0 73.5 31.66
10 Great Britain GBR 6×11+ 61.5 98.0 30.60
11 United States-2 USA 5×11+ 43.5 94.5 30.46
12 Austria AUT 7×12+ 74.5 100.0 30.70
13 Canada CAN 6×12+ 63.5 102.5 30.24
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 9×14+ 126.0 126.0 27.69

Short Program Judge #1

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.93 11.8 5.9 5.9
2 Soviet Union-2 URS 2.0 3.86 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 East Germany-1 GDR 3.0 3.83 11.5 5.7 5.8
4T East Germany-2 GDR 4.5 3.66 11.0 5.4 5.6
4T United States-1 USA 4.5 3.66 11.0 5.5 5.5
6 Soviet Union-3 URS 6.0 3.63 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 Switzerland SUI 7.0 3.60 10.8 5.4 5.4
8 East Germany-3 GDR 8.0 3.56 10.7 5.3 5.4
9 West Germany FRG 9.0 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
10 Austria AUT 10.0 3.46 10.4 5.1 5.3
11 Canada CAN 11.0 3.40 10.2 5.0 5.2
12 United States-2 USA 12.0 3.36 10.1 5.0 5.1
13 Great Britain GBR 13.0 3.33 10.0 5.0 5.0
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.23 9.7 4.8 4.9

Short Program Judge #2

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.90 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.83 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 Soviet Union-2 URS 3.0 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 East Germany-2 GDR 4.0 3.73 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 3.70 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 East Germany-3 GDR 6.0 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
7 Switzerland SUI 7.0 3.50 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 Soviet Union-3 URS 8.0 3.46 10.4 5.1 5.3
9 Austria AUT 9.0 3.43 10.3 5.1 5.2
10 West Germany FRG 10.0 3.40 10.2 5.1 5.1
11 Great Britain GBR 11.0 3.36 10.1 5.0 5.1
12 Canada CAN 12.0 3.33 10.0 5.0 5.0
13 United States-2 USA 13.0 3.26 9.8 4.8 5.0
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.06 9.2 4.4 4.8

Short Program Judge #3

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.96 11.9 6.0 5.9
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.83 11.5 5.8 5.7
3 Soviet Union-2 URS 3.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 3.73 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 East Germany-2 GDR 5.0 3.70 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 Switzerland SUI 6.0 3.63 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 West Germany FRG 7.0 3.60 10.8 5.4 5.4
8T East Germany-3 GDR 8.5 3.56 10.7 5.4 5.3
8T Soviet Union-3 URS 8.5 3.56 10.7 5.2 5.5
10 Canada CAN 10.0 3.53 10.6 5.2 5.4
11 Great Britain GBR 11.0 3.46 10.4 5.2 5.2
12 Austria AUT 12.0 3.43 10.3 5.1 5.2
13 United States-2 USA 13.0 3.26 9.8 4.9 4.9
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.13 9.4 4.4 5.0

Short Program Judge #4

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.90 11.7 5.9 5.8
2 Soviet Union-2 URS 2.0 3.86 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 East Germany-1 GDR 3.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 3.76 11.3 5.7 5.6
5 East Germany-2 GDR 5.0 3.70 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 West Germany FRG 6.0 3.66 11.0 5.5 5.5
7 Canada CAN 7.0 3.63 10.9 5.4 5.5
8T Great Britain GBR 8.5 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
8T Soviet Union-3 URS 8.5 3.53 10.6 5.2 5.4
10 United States-2 USA 10.0 3.50 10.5 5.3 5.2
11 Switzerland SUI 11.0 3.46 10.4 5.2 5.2
12T Austria AUT 12.5 3.43 10.3 5.2 5.1
12T East Germany-3 GDR 12.5 3.43 10.3 5.1 5.2
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.23 9.7 4.7 5.0

Short Program Judge #5

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.90 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.83 11.5 5.7 5.8
3T East Germany-2 GDR 3.5 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
3T Soviet Union-2 URS 3.5 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 3.73 11.2 5.6 5.6
6 Switzerland SUI 6.0 3.63 10.9 5.4 5.5
7 East Germany-3 GDR 7.0 3.56 10.7 5.4 5.3
8 Soviet Union-3 URS 8.0 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
9 West Germany FRG 9.0 3.50 10.5 5.3 5.2
10 Austria AUT 10.0 3.46 10.4 5.2 5.2
11 United States-2 USA 11.0 3.26 9.8 4.8 5.0
12 Great Britain GBR 12.0 3.23 9.7 4.8 4.9
13 Canada CAN 13.0 3.13 9.4 4.7 4.7
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.06 9.2 4.5 4.7

Short Program Judge #6

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.86 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
3T East Germany-2 GDR 3.5 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
3T Soviet Union-2 URS 3.5 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 3.73 11.2 5.6 5.6
6 Switzerland SUI 6.0 3.66 11.0 5.5 5.5
7 United States-2 USA 7.0 3.63 10.9 5.5 5.4
8 East Germany-3 GDR 8.0 3.60 10.8 5.4 5.4
9 Soviet Union-3 URS 9.0 3.56 10.7 5.3 5.4
10T West Germany FRG 10.5 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
10T Great Britain GBR 10.5 3.53 10.6 5.2 5.4
12 Canada CAN 12.0 3.43 10.3 5.1 5.2
13 Austria AUT 13.0 3.40 10.2 5.1 5.1
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 2.96 8.9 4.5 4.4

Short Program Judge #7

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.93 11.8 5.9 5.9
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
3T East Germany-2 GDR 3.5 3.76 11.3 5.7 5.6
3T Soviet Union-2 URS 3.5 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 3.60 10.8 5.4 5.4
6 Soviet Union-3 URS 6.0 3.56 10.7 5.3 5.4
7 East Germany-3 GDR 7.0 3.53 10.6 5.3 5.3
8 West Germany FRG 8.0 3.46 10.4 5.2 5.2
9 United States-2 USA 9.0 3.43 10.3 5.2 5.1
10 Great Britain GBR 10.0 3.40 10.2 5.0 5.2
11T Austria AUT 11.5 3.33 10.0 5.0 5.0
11T Switzerland SUI 11.5 3.33 10.0 4.9 5.1
13 Canada CAN 13.0 3.23 9.7 4.7 5.0
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 2.96 8.9 4.3 4.6

Short Program Judge #8

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.86 11.6 5.8 5.8
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
3 Soviet Union-2 URS 3.0 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
4 United States-1 USA 4.0 3.70 11.1 5.5 5.6
5 East Germany-2 GDR 5.0 3.66 11.0 5.5 5.5
6T East Germany-3 GDR 6.5 3.50 10.5 5.2 5.3
6T United States-2 USA 6.5 3.50 10.5 5.2 5.3
8 West Germany FRG 8.0 3.46 10.4 5.1 5.3
9 Switzerland SUI 9.0 3.43 10.3 5.1 5.2
10T Great Britain GBR 10.5 3.40 10.2 5.0 5.2
10T Soviet Union-3 URS 10.5 3.40 10.2 5.0 5.2
12 Austria AUT 12.0 3.36 10.1 5.0 5.1
13 Canada CAN 13.0 3.20 9.6 4.7 4.9
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.00 9.0 4.1 4.9

Short Program Judge #9

Rank Team NOC O AP TP RE P
1 Soviet Union-1 URS 1.0 3.90 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 East Germany-1 GDR 2.0 3.83 11.5 5.7 5.8
3 East Germany-2 GDR 3.0 3.80 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Soviet Union-2 URS 4.0 3.76 11.3 5.6 5.7
5 United States-1 USA 5.0 3.73 11.2 5.6 5.6
6 Switzerland SUI 6.0 3.63 10.9 5.5 5.4
7 East Germany-3 GDR 7.0 3.60 10.8 5.4 5.4
8 West Germany FRG 8.0 3.53 10.6 5.2 5.4
9 Soviet Union-3 URS 9.0 3.43 10.3 5.0 5.3
10 Austria AUT 10.0 3.40 10.2 5.0 5.2
11T Canada CAN 11.5 3.36 10.1 4.9 5.2
11T Great Britain GBR 11.5 3.36 10.1 5.0 5.1
13 United States-2 USA 13.0 3.26 9.8 4.8 5.0
14 Czechoslovakia TCH 14.0 3.06 9.2 4.4 4.8