Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Slalom

Alpine Skiing at the 1976 Innsbruck Winter Games:

Men's Slalom Run 2

Alpine Skiing at the 1976 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Innsbruck, Austria
Venue(s): Axamer Lizum, Axams
Date Started: February 14, 1976
Date Finished: February 14, 1976

Gold: ITA Piero Gros
Silver: ITA Gustavo Thoeni
Bronze: LIE Willi Frommelt

Run 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1 Piero Gros 21 Italy ITA 1:02.06
2 Gustavo Thoeni 24 Italy ITA 1:03.18
3 Walter Tresch 27 Switzerland SUI 1:03.92
4 Willi Frommelt 23 Liechtenstein LIE 1:04.30
5 Christian Neureuther 26 West Germany FRG 1:04.86
6 Jan Bachleda-Curuś 24 Poland POL 1:05.05
7 Peter Lüscher 19 Switzerland SUI 1:05.34
8 Alois Morgenstern 21 Austria AUT 1:05.57
9 Stig Strand 19 Sweden SWE 1:05.81
10 Francisco Fernández Ochoa 25 Spain ESP 1:06.00
11 Wolfgang Junginger 24 West Germany FRG 1:06.13
12 Andi Wenzel 17 Liechtenstein LIE 1:06.22
13 Cary Adgate 22 United States USA 1:06.47
14 Miloslav Sochor 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 1:06.50
15 Roland Roche 23 France FRA 1:06.78
16 Albert Burger 20 West Germany FRG 1:06.93
17 Phil Mahre 18 United States USA 1:06.97
18 Torsten Jakobsson 18 Sweden SWE 1:07.03
19 Greg Jones 22 United States USA 1:07.66
20 Sepp Ferstl 21 West Germany FRG 1:08.02
21 Anton Steiner 17 Austria AUT 1:08.88
22 Roman Dereziński 24 Poland POL 1:09.80
23 Sigurður Jónsson 16 Iceland ISL 1:10.06
24 Ivan Penev 26 Bulgaria BUL 1:10.25
25 Robert Safrata 18 Canada CAN 1:10.35
26 Vladimir Andreyev 17 Soviet Union URS 1:10.55
27 Jim Hunter 22 Canada CAN 1:10.80
28 Sumihiro Tomii 26 Japan JPN 1:10.98
29 Erik Håker 23 Norway NOR 1:11.09
30 Ion Cavaşi 22 Romania ROU 1:12.73
31 Haukur Jóhannsson 23 Iceland ISL 1:13.16
32 Andrej Koželj 20 Yugoslavia YUG 1:14.16
33 José Luis Koifman 21 Chile CHI 1:15.32
34 Stuart Blakely 19 New Zealand NZL 1:15.60
35 Dan Cristea 27 Romania ROU 1:16.87
36 Brett Kendall 18 New Zealand NZL 1:20.26
37 Ersin Ayrıksa 19 Turkey TUR 1:29.18
38 Carlos Font 16 Andorra AND 1:31.54
AC Franco Bieler 25 Italy ITA DNF
AC Ingemar Stenmark 19 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Masami Ichimura 25 Japan JPN DNF
AC Gérard Bonnevie 23 France FRA DNF
AC Gudmund Söderin 23 Sweden SWE DNF
AC Juan Angel Olivieri 18 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Carlos Alberto Martínez 18 Argentina ARG DNF
AC Stuart Fitzsimmons 19 Great Britain GBR DNF
AC Sashko Dikov 20 Bulgaria BUL DNF