Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Nordic Combined at the 1968 Grenoble Winter Games:

Men's Individual Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 1968 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Grenoble, France
Venue(s): , Autrans
Date Started: February 12, 1968
Date Finished: February 12, 1968

Gold: FRG Franz Keller
Silver: SUI Alois Kälin
Bronze: GDR Andreas Kunz

Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T PTS I1T I1R I2T I2R
1 Alois Kälin 28 Switzerland SUI 47:21.5 254.79 16:26.6 1 33:55.3 1
2 Roland Weißpflog 25 East Germany GDR 48:33.5 238.00 16:53.1 2 34:50.0 2
3 Andreas Kunz 21 East Germany GDR 49:19.8 227.20 17:16.8 7 35:28.2 3
4 Ezio Damolin 23 Italy ITA 49:36.2 223.54 17:06.3 4 35:30.2 4
5 Günther Naumann 26 West Germany FRG 49:48.5 220.89 17:16.4 6 35:59.9 7
6 Tomáš Kučera 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 50:07.7 216.74 17:27.3 10 36:03.2 8
7 Fabio Morandini 22 Italy ITA 50:08.5 216.56 17:33.7 12 36:12.0 10
8 Karl-Heinz Luck 23 East Germany GDR 50:14.7 215.22 17:14.3 5 35:51.1 6
9 Jean-Marie Bourgeois 28 France FRA 50:18.0 214.50 17:33.8 13 36:22.5 12
10 Gervais Poirot 25 France FRA 50:22.2 213.58 17:22.6 9 36:04.9 9
11 Józef Gąsienica 26 Poland POL 50:34.5 211.08 17:04.2 3 35:40.7 5
12 Tõnu Haljand 22 Soviet Union URS 50:40.5 209.88 17:54.6 19 36:42.1 16
13 Franz Keller 23 West Germany FRG 50:45.2 208.94 17:29.9 11 36:35.5 14
14 Ladislav Rygl 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 50:55.5 206.88 17:44.1 17 36:43.5 18
15 Jim Miller 20 United States USA 50:56.0 206.78 17:22.0 8 36:17.6 11
16 John Bower 27 United States USA 51:00.1 205.96 17:34.2 14 36:36.8 15
17 Robert Makara 19 Soviet Union URS 51:09.3 204.12 17:49.1 18 36:54.8 19
18 Józef Gąsienica Daniel 22 Poland POL 51:10.1 203.96 17:57.4 21 37:00.0 20
19 Vyacheslav Dryagin 27 Soviet Union URS 51:22.0 201.58 17:41.9 16 36:43.0 17
20 Mikhail Artyukhov 24 Soviet Union URS 51:32.4 199.50 17:38.6 15 36:30.7 13
21 Mikkel Dobloug 23 Norway NOR 51:55.8 194.82 18:04.5 25 37:46.2 22
22 Esa Klinga 28 Finland FIN 52:19.7 190.04 18:00.6 24 37:47.4 24
23 Ulli Öhlböck 19 Austria AUT 52:23.9 189.20 18:13.5 27 37:53.1 26
24 Alfred Winkler 24 West Germany FRG 52:26.0 188.79 18:00.1 23 37:46.9 23
25 Jan Kawulok 22 Poland POL 52:32.7 187.51 18:18.6 28 37:55.2 27
26 Katsutoshi Okubo 24 Japan JPN 52:33.1 187.43 18:10.0 26 37:38.6 21
27 Ilpo Nuolikivi 25 Finland FIN 52:39.6 186.18 17:57.8 22 37:49.1 25
28 Hans Rudhardt 22 West Germany FRG 53:15.3 179.34 18:28.0 31 38:25.0 30
29 Hiroshi Itagaki 22 Japan JPN 53:26.2 177.25 18:42.1 34 38:24.8 29
30 Raimo Majuri 24 Finland FIN 53:30.2 176.48 17:55.6 20 38:37.7 31
31 Masatoshi Suto 22 Japan JPN 53:32.6 176.03 18:38.4 32 38:23.9 28
32 Émile Salvi 31 France FRA 53:44.3 173.78 19:07.3 38 38:50.0 32
33 Georg Krog 21 United States USA 53:55.9 171.56 18:50.2 37 38:50.1 33
34 Kåre Olav Berg 23 Norway NOR 53:57.8 171.20 18:44.7 36 39:04.5 34
35 Markus Svendsen 26 Norway NOR 54:19.4 167.05 18:24.7 29 39:20.4 35
36 Erwin Fiedor 24 Poland POL 54:48.7 161.63 18:42.6 35 39:44.5 38
37 Helmut Voggenberger 24 Austria AUT 54:57.2 160.07 19:36.9 40 39:58.4 39
38 Waldemar Heigenhauser 28 Austria AUT 55:00.4 159.49 18:41.0 33 39:42.2 37
39 Akemi Taniguchi 30 Japan JPN 55:04.5 158.74 18:27.9 30 39:30.7 36
40 Tom Upham 24 United States USA 56:30.5 142.97 19:33.1 39 40:34.9 40
41 Gjert Andersen 20 Norway NOR 1-00:28.3 102.49 20:25.7 41 44:23.4 41