Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1968 Grenoble Winter Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1968 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Grenoble, France
Venue(s): Ice Stadium, Grenoble
Date Started: February 8, 1968
Date Finished: February 8, 1968
Format: Five Compulsory Figures. Final Compulsory Figure points computed by multiplying score for Figure #1 by four, Figures #2 and #3 by five, and Figures #4 and #5 by six.

Gold: USA Peggy Fleming
Silver: GDR Gabriele Seyfert
Bronze: TCH Hana Mašková

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TOOM TO TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 9×1+ 9.0 9.0 1,062.1
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 6×2+ 12.0 21.0 984.9
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 6×3+ 17.0 31.0 960.0
4 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 5×4+ 19.0 41.0 943.2
5 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 7×5+ 27.0 39.0 941.9
6 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 6×6+ 34.0 61.0 910.2
7 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 6×8+ 44.0 82.0 888.3
8 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 6×9+ 43.0 74.0 896.4
9 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 6×9+ 48.0 80.0 886.8
10 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 7×10+ 58.0 79.5 887.7
11 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 6×11+ 53.0 91.0 875.4
12 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 5×12+ 59.0 138.0 841.3
13 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 5×13+ 60.5 120.5 849.5
14 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 5×14+ 63.0 135.0 840.7
15 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 5×15+ 69.0 150.0 834.2
16 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 5×16+ 72.0 147.5 833.2
17 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 5×17+ 75.0 156.0 833.7
18 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 5×20+ 93.0 195.0 812.7
19 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 5×21+ 87.0 183.0 820.7
20 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 5×21+ 96.0 198.0 808.5
21 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 5×22+ 83.0 178.0 822.0
22 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 5×22+ 85.0 187.0 816.2
23 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 7×23+ 134.5 189.0
24 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 8×24+ 170.0 197.0 813.5
25 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 8×25+ 180.5 206.5 806.7
26 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 7×25+ 152.5 207.0 804.4
27 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 6×26+ 137.5 221.5 797.9
28 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 5×27+ 124.5 236.5 790.3
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 6×29+ 174.0 264.5 711.0
30 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 5×30+ 147.0 272.5 682.6
31 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 6×31+ 184.5 280.5 671.5
32 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 5×31+ 152.5 280.5 670.1

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 120.2
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 109.1
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 3.0 109.0
4 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 4.0 106.0
5 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 5.0 103.5
6 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 6.0 102.7
7 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 7.0 100.9
8 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 8.0 100.0
9 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 9.0 96.9
10 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 10.0 96.1
11 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 11.0 95.0
12 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 12.0 94.2
13 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 13.0 93.4
14 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 14.0 92.9
15 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 15.0 92.8
16 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 16.0 92.3
17 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 17.0 91.4
18 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 18.0 91.1
19 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 19.0 90.2
20 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 20.0 89.6
21 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 21.0 88.2
22 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 22.0 88.1
23 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 23.0
24 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 24.0 86.9
25 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 25.0 86.5
26 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 26.0 86.1
27 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 27.0 84.3
28 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 28.0 83.1
29 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 29.0 73.9
30 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 30.0 73.3
31 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 31.0 71.3
32 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 32.0 70.1

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 117.2
2 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 2.0 109.6
3 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 3.0 109.5
4 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 108.8
5 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 5.0 103.9
6 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 6.0 103.2
7 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 7.0 102.8
8 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 8.0 101.2
9 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 9.0 100.6
10 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 10.0 98.2
11 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 11.0 97.8
12 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 12.0 95.3
13 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 13.0 95.2
14 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 14.0 94.3
15 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 15.0 94.2
16 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 16.0 93.9
17 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 17.0 93.5
18 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 18.0 93.2
19 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 19.0 92.7
20 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 20.0 91.8
21 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 21.0 91.5
22 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 22.0 91.4
23 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 23.0
24 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 24.0 90.7
25 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 25.0 90.2
26 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 26.0 89.9
27 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 27.0 89.6
28 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 28.0 87.3
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 77.5
30 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 30.0 74.3
31 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 31.0 73.4
32 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 32.0 73.0

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 117.7
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 112.7
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 3.0 107.8
4 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 104.6
5 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 5.0 102.7
6 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 6.0 102.0
7 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 7.0 100.8
8 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 8.0 100.0
9 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 9.0 99.5
10 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 10.0 98.6
11 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 11.0 98.1
12 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 12.0 97.6
13 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 13.0 96.2
14 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 14.0 94.1
15 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 15.0 93.7
16 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 16.0 93.6
17 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 17.0 93.2
18 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 18.0 92.8
19 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 19.0 91.4
20 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 20.0 91.1
21 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 21.0 90.7
22 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 22.0 90.5
23 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 23.0 90.2
24 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 24.0 89.9
25 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 25.0 89.4
26 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 26.0 89.0
27 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 27.0
28 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 28.0 87.2
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 81.2
30 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 30.0 75.4
31 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 31.0 75.1
32 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 32.0 74.6

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 114.8
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 109.8
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 3.0 109.5
4 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 105.7
5 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 5.0 104.9
6 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 6.0 103.7
7 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 7.0 101.7
8 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 8.0 100.9
9 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 9.0 100.7
10 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 10.0 99.9
11 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 11.0 98.9
12 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 12.0 98.6
13 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 13.0 95.2
14 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 14.0 95.1
15 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 15.0 94.4
16 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 16.0 93.7
17 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 17.0 93.4
18 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.0 93.3
19 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 19.0 91.7
20 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 20.0 91.4
21 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 21.0 91.0
22 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 22.0 90.8
23 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 23.0 89.7
24 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 24.0 89.4
25 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 25.0 88.9
26 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 26.0 87.8
27T Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 27.5 87.7
27T Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 27.5 87.7
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 83.0
30 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 30.0 76.9
31 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 31.0 76.0
32 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 32.0 73.9

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 117.8
2 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 2.0 109.4
3 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 3.0 108.5
4 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 4.0 104.9
5 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 5.0 101.8
6 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 6.0 100.9
7 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 7.0 100.1
8 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 8.0 99.2
9 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 9.0 95.9
10 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 10.0 95.3
11 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 11.0 94.2
12 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 12.0 93.4
13 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 13.0 93.1
14 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 14.0 90.8
15 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 15.0 90.7
16 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 16.0 90.5
17T Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 17.5 89.5
17T Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 17.5 89.5
19 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 19.0 89.3
20 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 20.0 89.2
21 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 21.0 89.0
22 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 22.0 88.1
23 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 23.0
24 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 24.0 87.4
25 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 25.0 86.5
26T Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 26.5 86.1
26T Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 26.5 86.1
28 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 28.0 85.2
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 76.9
30T Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 30.5 71.5
30T Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 30.5 71.5
32 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 32.0 69.9

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 118.1
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 110.8
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 3.0 106.5
4 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 106.3
5 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 5.0 104.7
6 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 6.0 104.4
7 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 7.0 100.7
8 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 8.0 100.4
9 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 9.0 98.6
10 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 10.0 97.0
11 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 11.0 96.3
12 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 12.0 94.6
13 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 13.0 94.4
14 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 14.0 93.9
15 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 15.0 93.3
16 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 16.0 92.7
17 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 17.0 92.6
18 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 18.0 92.5
19 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 19.0 92.4
20 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 20.0 92.3
21 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 21.0 92.2
22T Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 22.5 91.0
22T Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 22.5 91.0
24 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 24.0 90.2
25 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 25.0 89.2
26 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 26.0 89.0
27 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 27.0 88.9
28 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 28.0 88.8
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 80.3
30 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 30.0 78.1
31 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 31.0 75.6
32 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 32.0 74.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 120.9
2 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 2.0 106.5
3 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 3.0 105.8
4 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 4.0 105.6
5 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 5.0 104.2
6 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 6.0 99.9
7 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 7.0 99.4
8 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 8.0 97.9
9 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 9.0 97.6
10 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 10.0 97.5
11 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 11.0
12 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 12.0 94.6
13 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 13.0 94.5
14T Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 15.0 93.7
14T Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 15.0 93.7
14T Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 15.0 93.7
17 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 17.0 93.5
18T Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 18.5 93.3
18T Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 18.5 93.3
20 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 20.0 92.7
21 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 21.0 91.9
22 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 22.0 91.0
23 Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 23.0 90.8
24 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 24.0 90.3
25 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 25.0 90.1
26 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 26.0 89.7
27 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 27.0 88.0
28 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 28.0 85.8
29 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 29.0 84.7
30 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 30.0 78.2
31 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 31.0 78.0
32 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 32.0 76.1

Compulsory Figures Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 119.8
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 109.6
3 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 3.0 105.6
4 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 4.0 104.1
5 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 5.0 102.7
6 Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 6.0 99.8
7 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 7.0 99.3
8 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 8.0 98.1
9 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 9.0 97.9
10 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 10.0 96.7
11 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 11.0 95.5
12 Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 12.0 94.3
13 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 13.0 93.2
14 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 14.0 92.8
15 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 15.0 92.2
16T Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 16.5 91.7
16T Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 16.5 91.7
18 Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 18.0 91.4
19 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.0 90.9
20T Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 20.5 90.8
20T Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 20.5 90.8
22T Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 22.5 89.8
22T Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 22.5 89.8
24 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 24.0 89.3
25 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 25.0 89.1
26 Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 26.0 88.9
27 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 27.0 86.5
28 Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 28.0 85.8
29 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 29.0 80.9
30T Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 30.5 77.0
30T Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 30.5 77.0
32 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 32.0 75.8

Compulsory Figures Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Peggy Fleming 19 United States USA 1.0 115.6
2 Gabriele Seyfert 19 East Germany GDR 2.0 109.1
3 Hana Mašková 18 Czechoslovakia TCH 3.0 107.3
4 Trixi Schuba 16 Austria AUT 4.0 107.2
5 Tina Noyes 19 United States USA 5.0 101.6
6 Zsuzsa Almássy 17 Hungary HUN 6.0 100.7
7 Sally-Anne Stapleford 22 Great Britain GBR 7.0 100.6
8 Patricia Dodd 19 Great Britain GBR 8.0 96.9
9 Kumiko Okawa 21 Japan JPN 9.0 96.8
10T Karen Magnussen 15 Canada CAN 10.5 96.5
10T Yelena Shcheglova 17 Soviet Union URS 10.5 96.5
12 Monika Feldmann 16 West Germany FRG 12.0 96.0
13 Janet Lynn 14 United States USA 13.0 94.2
14 Petra Ruhrmann 17 West Germany FRG 14.0 93.9
15 Elisabeth Mikula 16 Austria AUT 15.0 93.6
16 Kazumi Yamashita 19 Japan JPN 16.0 92.8
17 Lyndsai Cowan 19 Canada CAN 17.0
18 Marie Víchová 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.0 91.6
19 Linda Carbonetto 18 Canada CAN 19.0 91.3
20 Haruko Ishida 22 Japan JPN 20.0 90.9
21T Halyna Hrzhybovska 16 Soviet Union URS 21.5 90.5
21T Liesl Nestler 16 Austria AUT 21.5 90.5
23 Sylvaine Duban 18 France FRA 23.0 90.4
24 Frances Waghorn 17 Great Britain GBR 24.0 89.8
25T Rita Trapanese 16 Italy ITA 25.5 89.3
25T Charlotte Walter 16 Switzerland SUI 25.5 89.3
27 Eileen Zillmer 15 West Germany FRG 27.0 89.2
28 Micheline Joubert 22 France FRA 28.0 88.8
29 Lee Hyeon-Ju 14 South Korea KOR 29.0 77.7
30 Sonja Morgenstern 13 East Germany GDR 30.0 77.1
31 Beatrice Huştiu 11 Romania ROU 31.0 75.9
32 Kim Hye-Gyeong 17 South Korea KOR 32.0 75.3