Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1968 Grenoble Winter Games:

Men's Singles Free Skating

Figure Skating at the 1968 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Grenoble, France
Venue(s): Ice Stadium, Grenoble
Date Started: February 16, 1968
Date Finished: February 16, 1968
Format: Free Skating points computed by multiplying Free Skating score by 8.6 (rounded to one decimal place).

Gold: AUT Wolfgang Schwarz
Silver: USA Tim Wood
Bronze: FRA Patrick Pera

Free Skating

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TOOM TO TP
1 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 7×3+ 14.0 23.0 898.4
2 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 7×3+ 14.0 26.0 897.5
3 Tim Wood 19 United States USA 7×3+ 16.0 25.0 899.2
4 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 8×5+ 29.5 35.0 895.0
5 Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 5×5+ 14.5 38.5 888.1
6 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 5×6+ 24.5 54.5 880.2
7 Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 6×7+ 38.5 62.0 874.0
8 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 5×9+ 39.5 84.5 854.6
9 David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 5×10+ 39.0 87.0 855.3
10 Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 6×11+ 56.5 93.5 848.4
11 Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 6×11+ 55.5 92.0 847.6
12 Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 5×11+ 44.5 98.0 844.1
13 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 6×13+ 71.0 116.0 833.8
14 Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 5×15+ 67.5 133.5 821.8
15 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 5×16+ 66.5 142.0 813.1
16 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 5×16+ 75.0 152.0 802.9
17 Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 5×17+ 75.5 150.0 808.0
18 Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 5×18+ 81.0 159.5 803.8
19 Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 5×19+ 84.0 171.0 795.2
20 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 5×20+ 92.5 186.5 783.1
21 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 5×21+ 98.5 191.0 771.1
22 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 7×22+ 141.5 190.5 773.6
23 Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 7×22+ 144.5 192.0 775.4
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 9×24+ 202.5 202.5 764.2
25 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 5×25+ 122.5 227.5 729.9
26 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 7×26+ 177.0 231.0 729.7
27 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 7×27+ 184.0 240.0 704.0
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 9×28+ 250.0 250.0 685.1

Free Skating Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 1.0 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
2 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 2.0 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 Tim Wood 19 United States USA 3.0 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
4T Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 4.5 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4T John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 4.5 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
6 Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 6.0 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
7T Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 7.5 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
7T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 7.5 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
9 Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
10T David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 10.5 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
10T Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 10.5 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
12 Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 12.0 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
13 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 13.0 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
14T Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 14.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
14T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 14.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
16 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 16.0 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
17T Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 18.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
17T Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 18.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
17T Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 18.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
20 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 20.0 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
21T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 21.5 85.1 9.9 5.0 4.9
21T Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 21.5 85.1 9.9 5.0 4.9
23 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 23.0 84.2 9.8 4.9 4.9
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
25 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 25.0 81.7 9.5 4.8 4.7
26 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 26.0 79.9 9.3 4.7 4.6
27 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 27.0 77.4 9.0 4.5 4.5
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 74.8 8.7 4.4 4.3

Free Skating Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 1.0 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
2 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 2.0 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
3T Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 3.5 98.9 11.5 5.8 5.7
3T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 3.5 98.9 11.5 5.8 5.7
5 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 5.0 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
6 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 6.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
7 Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 7.0 97.1 11.3 5.6 5.7
8 Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 8.0 93.7 10.9 5.4 5.5
9 David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 9.0 92.8 10.8 5.5 5.3
10T Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 10.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
10T Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 10.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
12T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 12.5 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
12T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 12.5 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
14 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 14.0 88.5 10.3 5.2 5.1
15 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 15.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
16 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 16.0 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
17T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 17.5 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
17T Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 17.5 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
19 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 19.0 84.2 9.8 4.9 4.9
20T Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 20.5 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
20T Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 20.5 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
22 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 22.0 82.5 9.6 4.9 4.7
23 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 23.0 81.7 9.5 4.8 4.7
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 80.8 9.4 4.7 4.7
25 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 25.0 78.2 9.1 4.6 4.5
26 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 26.0 77.4 9.0 4.5 4.5
27 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 27.0 73.1 8.5 4.3 4.2
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 72.2 8.4 4.2 4.2

Free Skating Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1T John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 1.5 101.4 11.8 5.9 5.9
1T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 1.5 101.4 11.8 5.9 5.9
3 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 3.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
4 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 4.0 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
5 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 5.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
6 Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 6.0 95.4 11.1 5.5 5.6
7 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 7.0 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
8T David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 8.5 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
8T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 8.5 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
10T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 10.5 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
10T Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 10.5 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
12T Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 12.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
12T Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 12.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
14T Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 14.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
14T Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 14.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
16 Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 16.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
17 Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 17.0 88.5 10.3 5.2 5.1
18 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 18.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
19T Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 19.5 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
19T Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 19.5 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
21T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 21.5 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
21T Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 21.5 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
23 Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 23.0 85.1 9.9 5.0 4.9
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
25 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 25.0 82.5 9.6 4.8 4.8
26 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 26.0 79.1 9.2 4.6 4.6
27 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 27.0 78.2 9.1 4.6 4.5
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 77.4 9.0 4.5 4.5

Free Skating Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1T Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 2.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
1T Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 2.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
1T Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 2.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
1T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 2.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
5 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 5.0 100.6 11.7 5.8 5.9
6 Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 6.0 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
7T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 7.5 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
7T Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 7.5 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
9 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 9.0 98.0 11.4 5.9 5.5
10 David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 10.0 98.0 11.4 5.8 5.6
11 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 11.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
12 Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 12.0 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
13 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 13.0 96.3 11.2 5.5 5.7
14 Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 14.0 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
15 Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 15.0 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
16 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 16.0 92.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
17 Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 17.0 92.0 10.7 5.2 5.5
18 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 18.0 91.1 10.6 5.5 5.1
19 Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 19.0 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
20 Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 20.0 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
21 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 21.0 89.4 10.4 5.6 4.8
22 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 22.0 89.4 10.4 5.3 5.1
23 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 23.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
24 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 24.0 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
25 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 25.0 86.8 10.1 4.9 5.2
26 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 26.0 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
27 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 27.0 86.0 10.0 4.9 5.1
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 78.2 9.1 4.7 4.4

Free Skating Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 1.0 101.4 11.8 5.9 5.9
2 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 2.0 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
3 Tim Wood 19 United States USA 3.0 100.6 11.7 5.8 5.9
4 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 4.0 99.7 11.6 5.9 5.7
5T John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 5.5 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
5T Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 5.5 98.9 11.5 5.7 5.8
7 Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 7.0 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
8 Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 8.0 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
9 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 94.6 11.0 5.6 5.4
10 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 10.0 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
11 Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 11.0 94.6 11.0 5.4 5.6
12 David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 12.0 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
13 Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 13.0 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
14 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 14.0 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
15 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 15.0 92.0 10.7 5.3 5.4
16T Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 16.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
16T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 16.5 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
18T Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 19.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
18T Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 19.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
18T Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
21T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 21.5 88.5 10.3 5.2 5.1
21T Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 21.5 88.5 10.3 5.2 5.1
23 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 23.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
25 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 25.0 86.8 10.1 5.0 5.1
26 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 26.0 85.1 9.9 5.0 4.9
27 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 27.0 79.1 9.2 4.6 4.6
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 78.2 9.1 4.6 4.5

Free Skating Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 1.0 100.6 11.7 5.8 5.9
2 David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 2.0 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
3 Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 3.0 98.9 11.5 5.8 5.7
4 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 4.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
5T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 5.5 97.1 11.3 5.6 5.7
5T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 5.5 97.1 11.3 5.6 5.7
7 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 7.0 96.3 11.2 5.7 5.5
8 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 8.0 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
9 Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.0 92.8 10.8 5.5 5.3
10 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 10.0 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
11 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 11.0 91.1 10.6 5.4 5.2
12 Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 12.0 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
13T Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 13.5 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
13T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 13.5 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
15 Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 15.0 89.4 10.4 5.3 5.1
16T Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 16.5 88.5 10.3 5.1 5.2
16T Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 16.5 88.5 10.3 5.1 5.2
18 Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 18.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
19 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 19.0 86.8 10.1 5.2 4.9
20 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 20.0 84.2 9.8 4.9 4.9
21T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 21.5 82.5 9.6 4.9 4.7
21T Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 21.5 82.5 9.6 4.9 4.7
23 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 23.0 81.7 9.5 4.7 4.8
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 79.9 9.3 4.8 4.5
25 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 25.0 77.4 9.0 4.6 4.4
26 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 26.0 76.5 8.9 4.6 4.3
27 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 27.0 73.1 8.5 4.4 4.1
28 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 28.0 69.6 8.1 4.1 4.0

Free Skating Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 1.0 102.3 11.9 5.9 6.0
2T Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 2.5 101.4 11.8 5.9 5.9
2T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 2.5 101.4 11.8 5.9 5.9
4T John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 4.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
4T Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 4.5 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
6T Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 6.5 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
6T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 6.5 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
8 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 8.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
9T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 9.5 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
9T David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 9.5 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
11 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 11.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
12T Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 13.0 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
12T Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 13.0 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
12T Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 13.0 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
15T Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 15.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
15T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 15.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
17 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 17.0 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
18 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 18.0 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
19 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 19.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
20 Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 20.0 87.7 10.2 5.1 5.1
21 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 21.0 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
22 Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 22.0 86.0 10.0 5.0 5.0
23T Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 23.5 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
23T Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 23.5 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
25 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 25.0 80.8 9.4 4.7 4.7
26 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 26.0 78.2 9.1 4.6 4.5
27 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 27.0 75.6 8.8 4.5 4.3
28 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 28.0 75.6 8.8 4.4 4.4

Free Skating Judge #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 1.0 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
2T Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 2.5 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
2T Tim Wood 19 United States USA 2.5 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
4 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 4.0 98.9 11.5 5.8 5.7
5 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 5.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
6T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 7.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
6T Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 7.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
6T Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 7.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
6T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 7.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
10 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 10.0 96.3 11.2 5.6 5.6
11T David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 12.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
11T Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 12.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
11T Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 12.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
14 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 14.0 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
15 Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 15.0 92.8 10.8 5.5 5.3
16T Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 16.5 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
16T Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 16.5 92.8 10.8 5.4 5.4
18T Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 18.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
18T Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 18.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
20 Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 20.0 91.1 10.6 5.4 5.2
21 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 21.0 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
22 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 22.0 90.3 10.5 5.2 5.3
23 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 23.0 89.4 10.4 5.3 5.1
24 Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 24.0 89.4 10.4 5.2 5.2
25 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 25.0 88.5 10.3 5.2 5.1
26 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 26.0 83.4 9.7 4.9 4.8
27 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 27.0 82.5 9.6 4.8 4.8
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 81.7 9.5 4.8 4.7

Free Skating Judge #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP FSS AI TM
1 Tim Wood 19 United States USA 1.0 100.6 11.7 5.9 5.8
2 Wolfgang Schwarz 20 Austria AUT 2.0 100.6 11.7 5.8 5.9
3 Emmerich Danzer 23 Austria AUT 3.0 99.7 11.6 5.8 5.8
4 John Misha Petkevich 18 United States USA 4.0 98.9 11.5 5.8 5.7
5 Jay Humphry 19 Canada CAN 5.0 98.0 11.4 5.7 5.7
6T Patrick Pera 19 France FRA 6.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
6T Gary Visconti 22 United States USA 6.5 97.1 11.3 5.7 5.6
8 Marián Filc 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 8.0 95.4 11.1 5.6 5.5
9T Sergey Chetverukhin 22 Soviet Union URS 9.5 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
9T Ondrej Nepela 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.5 94.6 11.0 5.5 5.5
11 Philippe Pelissier 20 France FRA 11.0 93.7 10.9 5.5 5.4
12 Haig Oundjian 18 Great Britain GBR 12.0 93.7 10.9 5.4 5.5
13T Giordano Abbondati 19 Italy ITA 13.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
13T David McGillivray 18 Canada CAN 13.5 92.0 10.7 5.4 5.3
15 Peter Krick 24 West Germany FRG 15.0 91.1 10.6 5.4 5.2
16 Tsuguhiko Kozuka 21 Japan JPN 16.0 91.1 10.6 5.3 5.3
17 Günter Zöller 19 East Germany GDR 17.0 90.3 10.5 5.3 5.2
18 Sergey Volkov 18 Soviet Union URS 18.0 88.5 10.3 5.1 5.2
19 Michael Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 19.0 86.8 10.1 5.1 5.0
20 Jacques Mrozek 17 France FRA 20.0 85.1 9.9 5.0 4.9
21 Günter Anderl 21 Austria AUT 21.0 84.2 9.8 4.9 4.9
22 Jürgen Eberwein 22 West Germany FRG 22.0 79.9 9.3 4.6 4.7
23 Steve Hutchinson 18 Canada CAN 23.0 79.1 9.2 4.7 4.5
24 Jenő Ébert 21 Hungary HUN 24.0 78.2 9.1 4.6 4.5
25 Thomas Callerud 18 Sweden SWE 25.0 77.4 9.0 4.5 4.5
26 Jan Hoffmann 12 East Germany GDR 26.0 76.5 8.9 4.5 4.4
27 Yutaka Higuchi 18 Japan JPN 27.0 75.6 8.8 4.4 4.4
28 Lee Gwang-Yeong 21 South Korea KOR 28.0 73.9 8.6 4.4 4.2