Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Nordic Combined at the 1964 Innsbruck Winter Games:

Men's Individual Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 1964 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Innsbruck, Austria
Venue(s): Cross Country Skiing Stadium, Seefeld
Date Started: February 3, 1964
Date Finished: February 3, 1964

Gold: NOR Tormod Knutsen
Silver: URS Nikolay Kiselyov
Bronze: GER Georg Thoma

Cross Country Skiing, 15 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T PTS I1T I1R I2T I2R
1 Alois Kälin 24 Switzerland SUI 49:12.8 253.33 17:48 1 34:53 1
2 Arne Barhaugen 32 Norway NOR 50:40.4 234.33 18:19 2 36:20 2
3 Arne Larsen 26 Norway NOR 50:49.6 232.33 18:44 5 36:39 4
4 Tormod Knutsen 32 Norway NOR 50:58.6 230.38 18:31 4 36:24 3
5 Nikolay Gusakov 29 Soviet Union URS 51:19.8 225.96 18:25 3 36:40 5
6 Štefan Olekšák 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 51:29.5 223.98 18:53 7 36:51 6
7 Ezio Damolin 19 Italy ITA 51:42.3 221.44 19:01 8 37:13 8
8 Nikolay Kiselyov 24 Soviet Union URS 51:49.1 220.04 18:48 6 37:08 7
9 John Bower 23 United States USA 52:26.4 212.66 19:31 12 37:41 10
10 Georg Thoma 26 Germany GER 52:31.2 211.78 19:02 9 37:19 9
11 Horst Möhwald 25 Germany GER 52:56.2 206.98 19:11 10 37:49 11
12 Vyacheslav Dryagin 23 Soviet Union URS 52:58.3 206.55 19:14 11 37:59 12
13 Jim Shea 25 United States USA 53:04.2 205.46 19:37 13 38:06 13
14 Bjørn Wirkola 20 Norway NOR 53:51.9 196.34 19:42 16 39:01 16
15 Rainer Dietel 26 Germany GER 54:07.3 193.34 19:39 15 38:48 15
16 Raimo Partanen 23 Finland FIN 54:15.9 191.78 19:38 14 38:42 14
17 Enzo Perin 30 Italy ITA 54:17.7 191.42 19:56 18 39:23 17
18 Willi Köstinger 23 Austria AUT 54:35.5 188.18 19:45 17 39:39 19
19 Erwin Fiedor 20 Poland POL 54:41.3 187.06 20:04 20 39:33 18
20 Esa Klinga 24 Finland FIN 55:22.4 179.49 19:57 19 39:41 20
21 Raimo Majuri 20 Finland FIN 55:44.5 175.52 20:21 22 40:18 23
22 Akemi Taniguchi 26 Japan JPN 56:14.1 170.01 20:15 21 40:21 24
23 Roland Weißpflog 21 Germany GER 56:18.2 169.30 20:45 27 40:17 22
24 Franz Scherübl 23 Austria AUT 56:19.9 169.00 20:34 25 40:28 25
25 Waldemar Heigenhauser 24 Austria AUT 56:24.1 168.32 20:30 24 40:34 26
26 Takashi Fujisawa 20 Japan JPN 56:31.0 167.12 20:24 23 40:14 21
27 Erkki Luiro 23 Finland FIN 56:57.3 162.50 21:03 29 41:06 28
28 Josef Kutheil 24 Czechoslovakia TCH 56:58.3 162.36 20:35 26 41:03 27
29 Leopold Kohl 33 Austria AUT 57:09.8 160.26 21:29 30 41:27 29
30 Miloslav Švaříček 21 Czechoslovakia TCH 57:16.7 159.08 21:00 28 41:44 30
31 Eiichi Tanaka 22 Japan JPN 58:23.9 147.30 21:43 31 42:15 31