Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual

Nordic Combined at the 1948 Sankt Moritz Winter Games:

Men's Individual Cross Country Skiing, 18 kilometres

Nordic Combined at the 1948 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sankt Moritz, Switzerland
Venue(s): Ski Stadium, St. Moritz
Date Started: January 31, 1948
Date Finished: January 31, 1948

Gold: FIN Heikki Hasu
Silver: FIN Martti Huhtala
Bronze: SWE Sven Israelsson

Cross Country Skiing, 18 kilometres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T PTS
1 Heikki Hasu 21 Finland FIN 1-16:43 240.00
2 Martti Huhtala 29 Finland FIN 1-19:28 224.15
3 Olav Odden 33 Norway NOR 1-21:35 212.25
4 Sven Israelsson 28 Sweden SWE 1-21:44 211.50
5 Olaf Dufseth 30 Norway NOR 1-21:50 211.50
6 Erik Elmsäter 28 Sweden SWE 1-22:12 208.95
7 Niklaus Stump 27 Switzerland SUI 1-22:15 208.50
8 Olavi Sihvonen 29 Finland FIN 1-22:26 207.00
9 Pauli Salonen 31 Finland FIN 1-22:28 207.00
10 Eilert Dahl 28 Norway NOR 1-22:52 205.50
11 Alfredo Prucker 21 Italy ITA 1-23:26 202.50
12 Theo Allenbach Switzerland SUI 1-23:54 199.50
13 Rizzieri Rodeghiero 28 Italy ITA 1-24:12 198.00
14 Kåre Østerdal 30 Norway NOR 1-24:20 198.00
15 Clas Haraldsson 25 Sweden SWE 1-24:21 197.35
16 Alfons Supersaxo 21 Switzerland SUI 1-24:29 196.50
17 Josl Gstrein 30 Austria AUT 1-25:04 193.50
18 Stefan Dziedzic 20 Poland POL 1-25:33 190.50
19 René Jeandel 23 France FRA 1-25:57 189.00
20 Gottlieb Perren 21 Switzerland SUI 1-26:27 186.00
21 Tadeusz Kwapień 24 Poland POL 1-27:55 178.50
22 Alberto Tassotti 29 Italy ITA 1-28:16 177.00
23 Tone Razinger 26 Yugoslavia YUG 1-28:24 176.25
24 Bohumil Kosour 34 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-29:37 169.50
25 Paul Haslwanter 33 Austria AUT 1-31:00 163.50
26 Józef Daniel Krzeptowski 26 Poland POL 1-31:05 162.00
27 Karl Martitsch 30 Austria AUT 1-31:19 162.00
28 Don Johnson 25 United States USA 1-32:03 157.50
29 Jaroslav Kadavý 36 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-32:17 157.50
30 Hubert Hammerschmied 33 Austria AUT 1-32:47 154.50
31 Walter Jeandel 29 France FRA 1-34:19 147.00
32 František Šimůnek 37 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-35:21 142.50
33 Ralph Townsend, Jr. 26 United States USA 1-37:12 138.00
34 Corey Engen 31 United States USA 1-37:24 132.00
35 Leopold Tajner 26 Poland POL 1-38:45 126.00
36 Gordy Wren 29 United States USA 1-40:12 120.00
37 Jaroslav Lukeš 35 Czechoslovakia TCH 1-41.00 115.50
38 Nikola Delev 23 Bulgaria BUL 1-43:29 105.00
39 Bill Irwin 27 Canada CAN 1-44:43 99.00