Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1928 Sankt Moritz Winter Games:

Women's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1928 Winter Games: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Sankt Moritz, Switzerland
Venue(s): Olympic Ice Stadium Badrutts Park, St. Moritz
Date Started: February 14, 1928
Date Finished: February 14, 1928

Gold: NOR Sonja Henie
Silver: AUT Fritzi Burger
Bronze: USA Beatrix Loughran

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 6×1+ 9.0 1,402.50
2 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 4×2+ 26.0 1,310.25
3 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 4×3+ 24.5 1,308.00
4 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 5×6+ 33.0 1,302.25
5 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 4×5+ 39.0 1,250.00
6 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 4×6+ 39.0 1,247.50
7 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 4×6+ 44.5 1,219.75
8 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 4×10+ 68.0 1,158.00
9 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 4×10+ 69.0 1,174.00
10 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 4×10+ 72.0 1,165.50
11 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 4×11+ 70.0 1,153.75
12 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 4×12+ 89.0 1,097.00
13 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 5×13+ 84.0 1,114.25
14 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 4×13+ 82.0 1,080.75
15 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 4×15+ 104.5 1,024.50
16 Else Flebbe Germany GER 6×16+ 108.0 1,021.00
17 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 5×17+ 118.5 961.00
18 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 5×18+ 124.0 956.50
19 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 4×18+ 126.0 930.50
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 7×20+ 140.0 662.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 202.50
2 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 2.0 170.25
3 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 3.0 166.25
4 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 4.0 163.75
5 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 5.0 162.50
6 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 6.0 160.50
7 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 7.0 159.00
8 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 8.0 158.50
9 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 9.0 156.75
10 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 10.0 155.50
11 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 11.0 155.25
12 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 12.0 154.75
13 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 13.0 152.75
14 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 14.0 146.00
15 Else Flebbe Germany GER 15.0 145.75
16 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 16.0 136.75
17 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 17.0 128.00
18 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 18.0 121.00
19 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 19.0 119.50
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 81.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 195.50
2 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 2.0 184.75
3 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 3.0 182.25
4 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 4.0 181.75
5T Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 5.5 175.75
5T Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 5.5 175.75
7 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 7.0 174.25
8 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 8.0 161.00
9 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 9.0 160.50
10 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 10.0 159.75
11 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 11.0 158.50
12 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 12.0 156.75
13 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 13.0 154.25
14T Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 14.5 148.75
14T Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 14.5 148.75
16 Else Flebbe Germany GER 16.0 147.75
17 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 17.0 146.25
18 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 18.0 141.75
19 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 19.0 133.50
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 101.75

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 196.75
2 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 2.0 194.50
3 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 3.0 187.50
4 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 4.0 185.75
5 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 5.0 181.50
6 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 6.0 173.50
7 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 7.0 170.00
8 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 8.0 166.75
9 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 9.0 152.00
10 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 10.0 150.75
11 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 11.0 146.50
12 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 12.0 146.00
13 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 13.0 145.25
14 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 14.0 139.75
15 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 15.0 133.00
16 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 16.0 122.25
17 Else Flebbe Germany GER 17.0 121.75
18 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 18.0 116.00
19 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 19.0 113.50
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 72.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 213.50
2 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 2.0 211.25
3 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 3.0 204.00
4 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 4.0 198.25
5 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 5.0 192.00
6 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 6.0 191.25
7 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 7.0 190.50
8 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 8.0 190.25
9 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 9.0 189.00
10 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 10.0 183.25
11 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 11.0 183.00
12 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 12.0 175.75
13 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 13.0 173.75
14 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 14.0 172.50
15 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 15.0 167.50
16 Else Flebbe Germany GER 16.0 166.25
17 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 17.0 161.00
18 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 18.0 159.50
19 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 19.0 151.75
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 105.00

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 1.0 199.00
2 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 2.0 184.25
3 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 3.0 177.00
4 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 4.0 172.50
5 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 5.0 171.00
6 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 6.0 158.75
7 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 7.0 150.75
8 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 8.0 148.75
9 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 9.0 135.25
10 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 10.0 131.75
11 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 11.0 127.50
12 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 12.0 126.00
13 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 13.0 125.25
14 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 14.0 104.25
15 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 15.0 103.75
16 Else Flebbe Germany GER 16.0 96.50
17 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 17.0 93.25
18 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 18.0 91.75
19 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 19.0 90.00
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 62.75

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 218.25
2 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 2.0 202.50
3 Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 3.0 199.75
4 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 4.0 198.50
5 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 5.0 197.25
6 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 6.0 196.75
7 Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 7.0 196.50
8 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 8.0 195.75
9 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 9.0 192.25
10 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 10.0 187.50
11 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 11.0 187.25
12 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 12.0 186.00
13 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 13.0 177.00
14 Else Flebbe Germany GER 14.0 176.75
15 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 15.0 173.00
16 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 16.0 172.25
17 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 17.0 169.50
18 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 18.0 158.25
19 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 19.0 145.25
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 108.75

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Sonja Henie 15 Norway NOR 1.0 199.00
2 Fritzi Burger 17 Austria AUT 2.0 197.25
3 Melitta Brunner 21 Austria AUT 3.0 191.25
4 Ilse Hornung 19 Austria AUT 4.0 189.25
5T Beatrix Loughran 27 United States USA 5.5 186.25
5T Maribel Vinson 16 United States USA 5.5 186.25
7 Ellen Brockhöft 29 Germany GER 7.0 184.25
8 Cecil Smith 19 Canada CAN 8.0 181.25
9 Constance Wilson-Samuel 20 Canada CAN 9.0 178.25
10 Theresa Weld-Blanchard 34 United States USA 10.0 177.50
11 Margit Bernhardt Germany GER 11.0 174.25
12 Kathleen Shaw 25 Great Britain GBR 12.0 171.25
13 Grete Kubitschek Austria AUT 13.0 167.00
14 Else Flebbe Germany GER 14.0 166.25
15 Edel Randem 17 Norway NOR 15.0 165.75
16 Karen Simensen 20 Norway NOR 16.0 160.25
17 Andrée Brunet-Joly 26 France FRA 17.0 158.00
18 Elly Winter 32 Germany GER 18.0 156.50
19 Elvira Barbey 35 Switzerland SUI 19.0 149.75
20 Anita de St. Quentin 26 France FRA 20.0 130.25