Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Singles

Figure Skating at the 1924 Chamonix Winter Games:

Men's Singles Compulsory Figures

Figure Skating at the 1924 Winter Games: Next Winter Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Chamonix, France
Venue(s): Ice Stadium, Chamonix
Date Started: January 29, 1924
Date Finished: January 29, 1924

Gold: SWE Gillis Grafström
Silver: AUT Willy Böckl
Bronze: SUI Georges Gautschi

Compulsory Figures

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC MP TO TP RP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 5×1+ 9.0 1,610.00 230.00
2 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 6×2+ 13.0 1,563.25 223.32
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 6×3+ 22.0 1,404.75 200.68
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 5×4+ 32.0 1,300.50 185.79
5 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 4×5+ 37.0 1,278.50 182.64
6 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 6×6+ 40.0 1,257.75 179.68
7 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 6×7+ 47.0 1,225.75 175.11
8 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 4×8+ 55.0 1,167.75 166.82
9 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 6×9+ 62.0 1,119.75 159.96
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 7×10+ 68.0 1,057.25 151.04
11 André Malinet France FRA 7×11+ 77.0 871.25 124.46

Compulsory Figures Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 217.00
2 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 2.0 211.25
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 175.75
4 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 4.0 159.50
5 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 5.0 157.00
6 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 6.0 154.75
7 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 7.0 153.50
8 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 8.0 146.00
9 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 9.0 145.50
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 125.00
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 114.75

Compulsory Figures Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 221.25
2 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 2.0 216.00
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 185.25
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 4.0 170.25
5 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 5.0 167.75
6 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 6.0 154.00
7 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 7.0 151.00
8 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 8.0 143.50
9 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 9.0 140.00
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 135.75
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 92.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 262.25
2 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 2.0 252.50
3 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 3.0 251.50
4 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 4.0 237.25
5 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 5.0 226.00
6 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 6.0 223.25
7 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 7.0 220.50
8 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 8.0 212.75
9 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 9.0 212.25
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 199.00
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 174.00

Compulsory Figures Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 232.00
2 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 2.0 223.50
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 202.25
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 4.0 193.75
5 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 5.0 189.75
6 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 6.0 189.50
7 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 7.0 184.25
8 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 8.0 175.75
9 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 9.0 174.00
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 154.75
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 142.00

Compulsory Figures Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 1.0 225.00
2 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 2.0 203.50
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 192.75
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 4.0 177.25
5 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 5.0 173.00
6 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.0 162.25
7 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 7.0 158.25
8 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 8.0 136.25
9 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 9.0 125.75
10 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 10.0 122.00
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 101.50

Compulsory Figures Judge #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 1.0 231.75
2 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 2.0 228.25
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 205.00
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 4.0 196.75
5 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 5.0 189.00
6 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 6.0 185.25
7 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 7.0 184.25
8 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 8.0 183.75
9 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 9.0 169.00
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 154.75
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 117.25

Compulsory Figures Judge #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC O TP
1 Willy Böckl 30 Austria AUT 1.0 225.75
2 Gillis Grafström 30 Sweden SWE 2.0 224.25
3 Georges Gautschi 19 Switzerland SUI 3.0 206.50
4 Nathaniel Niles 37 United States USA 4.0 185.00
5 Jack Page Great Britain GBR 5.0 180.50
6 Freddy Mésot 18 Belgium BEL 6.0 172.00
7 Melville Rogers 25 Canada CAN 7.0 171.75
8 Josef Slíva 25 Czechoslovakia TCH 8.0 162.50
9 Pierre Brunet 21 France FRA 9.0 154.75
10 Herbert Clarke 44 Great Britain GBR 10.0 151.75
11 André Malinet France FRA 11.0 129.25