Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Olympic Distance

Triathlon at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Olympic Distance 40 kilometres Cycling

Triathlon at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Hyde Park, London
Date Started: August 4, 2012
Date Finished: August 4, 2012

Gold: SUI Nicola Spirig
Silver: SWE Lisa Nordén
Bronze: AUS Erin Densham

40 kilometres Cycling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T
1T Andrea Hewitt 30 New Zealand NZL 1-05:26
1T Kate McIlroy 30 New Zealand NZL 1-05:26
3T Anja Dittmer 36 Germany GER 1-05:27
3T Vendula Frintová 28 Czech Republic CZE 1-05:27
5 Svenja Bazlen 28 Germany GER 1-05:29
6 Gillian Sanders 30 South Africa RSA 1-05:31
7 Emma Jackson 20 Australia AUS 1-05:32
8T Nicola Spirig 30 Switzerland SUI 1-05:33
8T Lisa Nordén 27 Sweden SWE 1-05:33
8T Erin Densham 27 Australia AUS 1-05:33
11 Irina Abysova 31 Russia RUS 1-05:34
12 Helen Tucker-Jenkins 28 Great Britain GBR 1-05:35
13 Marina Damlaimcourt 32 Spain ESP 1-05:36
14 Ainhoa Murúa 34 Spain ESP 1-05:37
15T Sarah Groff 30 United States USA 1-05:40
15T Radka Vodičková 27 Czech Republic CZE 1-05:40
17 Jess Harrison 34 France FRA 1-06:16
18 Laura Bennett 37 United States USA 1-06:22
19 Claudia Rivas 23 Mexico MEX 1-06:26
20 Mariko Adachi 29 Japan JPN 1-06:29
21 Line Jensen 31 Denmark DEN 1-06:34
22 Lucy Hall 20 Great Britain GBR 1-06:39
23 Fabienne St Louis 24 Mauritius MRI 1-06:54
24T Juri Ide 29 Japan JPN 1-06:56
24T Zuriñe Rodríguez 30 Spain ESP 1-06:56
26 Agnieszka Jerzyk 24 Poland POL 1-06:57
27 Emmie Charayron 22 France FRA 1-06:58
28T Anne Haug 29 Germany GER 1-06:59
28T Katrien Verstuyft 30 Belgium BEL 1-06:59
30 Nicky Samuels 29 New Zealand NZL 1-07:00
31 Bárbara Riveros 24 Chile CHI 1-07:03
32T Helle Frederiksen 31 Denmark DEN 1-07:11
32T Carole Péon 33 France FRA 1-07:11
32T Mateja Šimic 32 Slovenia SLO 1-07:11
35 Rachel Klamer 21 Netherlands NED 1-07:14
36 Maria Cześnik 34 Poland POL 1-07:17
37 Katie Roberts 29 South Africa RSA 1-07:21
38 Vicky Holland 26 Great Britain GBR 1-07:23
39 Pamela Oliveira 24 Brazil BRA 1-08:16
40 Daniela Ryf 25 Switzerland SUI 1-08:28
41 Maaike Caelers 21 Netherlands NED 1-09:41
42 Ai Ueda 28 Japan JPN 1-09:42
43 Lisa Perterer 20 Austria AUT 1-10:12
44 Aleksandra Razaryonova 22 Russia RUS 1-10:36
45 Zhang Yi 25 China CHN 1-10:39
46 Zsófia Kovács 24 Hungary HUN 1-10:40
47 Paula Findlay 23 Canada CAN 1-10:42
48 Elizabeth Bravo 25 Ecuador ECU 1-10:44
49 Aileen Morrison 30 Ireland IRL 1-10:59
50 Gwen Jorgensen 26 United States USA 1-11:06
51 Flora Duffy 24 Bermuda BER 1-11:07
52 Annamaria Mazzetti 23 Italy ITA 1-11:09
AC Emma Moffatt 27 Australia AUS DNF
AC Kathy Tremblay 30 Canada CAN DNF
AC Yuliya Yelistratova-Sapunova 24 Ukraine UKR DNF/lapped