Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Qualification

Shooting at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Royal Artillery Barracks, Woolwich, London
Date Started: August 4, 2012
Date Finished: August 4, 2012
Format: 50 metres. 60 shots, 20 shots prone, 20 kneeling, and 20 standing. 200 possible at each distance, 600 posible overall.

Gold: USA Jamie Beyerle-Gray
Silver: SRB Ivana Maksimović
Bronze: CZE Adéla Sýkorová

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10 SOP
1 Jamie Beyerle-Gray 28 United States USA 592 29 Q/OR
2 Ivana Maksimović 22 Serbia SRB 590 27 Q
3 Darya Vdovina 22 Russia RUS 585 19 Q
4 Adéla Sýkorová 25 Czech Republic CZE 584 32 Q
5 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay 31 Poland POL 584 27 Q
6 Snježana Pejčić 30 Croatia CRO 584 26 Q
7 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 29 Germany GER 583 28 49.8 Q
8 Sylwia Bogacka 30 Poland POL 583 26 49.6 Q
9 Li Peijing 23 China CHN 583 26 47.8
10 Na Yun-Gyeong 29 South Korea KOR 583 26 46.9
11 Stine Nielsen 21 Denmark DEN 582 27
12 Petra Zublasing 23 Italy ITA 581 29
13 Du Li 30 China CHN 581 29
14 Mahlagha Jambozorg 20 Iran IRI 581 25
15 Amanda Furrer 21 United States USA 581 25
16 Eglis Yaima Cruz 32 Cuba CUB 581 24
17 Jeong Mi-Ra 25 South Korea KOR 581 23
18 Laurence Brize 36 France FRA 581 23
19 Sonja Pfeilschifter 41 Germany GER 581 23
20 Malin Westerheim 18 Norway NOR 579 24
21 Dianelys Pérez 24 Cuba CUB 579 23
22 Sakina Mamedova 26 Uzbekistan UZB 578 26
23 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 34 Finland FIN 578 22
24 Olga Dovgun 41 Kazakhstan KAZ 578 20
25 Émilie Évesque 23 France FRA 578 18
26 Dar'ia Shytko 26 Ukraine UKR 577 32
27 Andrea Arsović 25 Serbia SRB 577 22
28 Lyubov Galkina 39 Russia RUS 577 21
29 Jasmine Ser 21 Singapore SIN 577 20
30 Petya Lukanova 43 Bulgaria BUL 577 20
31 Anžela Voronova 43 Estonia EST 576 24
32 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 28 Czech Republic CZE 576 24
33 Azza Alqasmi 27 Bahrain BRN 576 21
34 Daniela Pešková 28 Slovakia SVK 576 21
35 Elania Nardelli 25 Italy ITA 574 20
36 Živa Dvoršak 21 Slovenia SLO 574 19
37 Stephanie Obermoser 23 Austria AUT 573 20
38 Daria Sharipova 22 Ukraine UKR 573 20
39 Alexis Martínez 21 Mexico MEX 572 20
40 Annik Marguet 31 Switzerland SUI 570 26
41 Robyn Van Nus 29 Australia AUS 570 25
42 Jen McIntosh 21 Great Britain GBR 570 19
43 Elaheh Ahmadi 30 Iran IRI 567 15
44 Maryam Arzouqi 25 Kuwait KUW 564 20
45 Melissa Mikec 24 El Salvador ESA 560 15
46 Bahya Al-Hamad 20 Qatar QAT 555 13

Qualification Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P
1 Darya Vdovina 22 Russia RUS 200 100 100
2T Jamie Beyerle-Gray 28 United States USA 198 98 100
2T Mahlagha Jambozorg 20 Iran IRI 198 98 100
2T Sonja Pfeilschifter 41 Germany GER 198 98 100
5 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 28 Czech Republic CZE 198 99 99
6 Li Peijing 23 China CHN 198 100 98
7T Petya Lukanova 43 Bulgaria BUL 197 97 100
7T Maryam Arzouqi 25 Kuwait KUW 197 97 100
9T Na Yun-Gyeong 29 South Korea KOR 197 98 99
9T Dianelys Pérez 24 Cuba CUB 197 98 99
9T Marjo Yli-Kiikka 34 Finland FIN 197 98 99
9T Dar'ia Shytko 26 Ukraine UKR 197 98 99
13T Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay 31 Poland POL 197 99 98
13T Jeong Mi-Ra 25 South Korea KOR 197 99 98
13T Olga Dovgun 41 Kazakhstan KAZ 197 99 98
13T Anžela Voronova 43 Estonia EST 197 99 98
17 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 29 Germany GER 197 100 97
18T Amanda Furrer 21 United States USA 196 97 99
18T Émilie Évesque 23 France FRA 196 97 99
18T Annik Marguet 31 Switzerland SUI 196 97 99
21T Ivana Maksimović 22 Serbia SRB 196 98 98
21T Sylwia Bogacka 30 Poland POL 196 98 98
21T Laurence Brize 36 France FRA 196 98 98
21T Andrea Arsović 25 Serbia SRB 196 98 98
21T Azza Alqasmi 27 Bahrain BRN 196 98 98
21T Živa Dvoršak 21 Slovenia SLO 196 98 98
27 Elania Nardelli 25 Italy ITA 196 99 97
28 Stephanie Obermoser 23 Austria AUT 196 100 96
29 Robyn Van Nus 29 Australia AUS 195 95 100
30 Adéla Sýkorová 25 Czech Republic CZE 195 96 99
31T Stine Nielsen 21 Denmark DEN 195 97 98
31T Du Li 30 China CHN 195 97 98
31T Malin Westerheim 18 Norway NOR 195 97 98
31T Bahya Al-Hamad 20 Qatar QAT 195 97 98
35T Daniela Pešková 28 Slovakia SVK 195 99 96
35T Melissa Mikec 24 El Salvador ESA 195 99 96
37T Jasmine Ser 21 Singapore SIN 194 97 97
37T Jen McIntosh 21 Great Britain GBR 194 97 97
39T Eglis Yaima Cruz 32 Cuba CUB 194 99 95
39T Alexis Martínez 21 Mexico MEX 194 99 95
41 Elaheh Ahmadi 30 Iran IRI 193 96 97
42 Snježana Pejčić 30 Croatia CRO 193 97 96
43T Petra Zublasing 23 Italy ITA 192 98 94
43T Sakina Mamedova 26 Uzbekistan UZB 192 98 94
45 Lyubov Galkina 39 Russia RUS 191 96 95
46 Daria Sharipova 22 Ukraine UKR 190 94 96

Qualification Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P
1 Jeong Mi-Ra 25 South Korea KOR 198 99 99
2 Malin Westerheim 18 Norway NOR 197 97 100
3 Ivana Maksimović 22 Serbia SRB 197 98 99
4 Eglis Yaima Cruz 32 Cuba CUB 196 97 99
5T Jamie Beyerle-Gray 28 United States USA 196 98 98
5T Snježana Pejčić 30 Croatia CRO 196 98 98
7T Li Peijing 23 China CHN 196 99 97
7T Stine Nielsen 21 Denmark DEN 196 99 97
9 Amanda Furrer 21 United States USA 196 100 96
10 Olga Dovgun 41 Kazakhstan KAZ 195 97 98
11T Na Yun-Gyeong 29 South Korea KOR 195 98 97
11T Petra Zublasing 23 Italy ITA 195 98 97
13 Sakina Mamedova 26 Uzbekistan UZB 194 96 98
14 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 34 Finland FIN 194 96 98
15T Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay 31 Poland POL 194 97 97
15T Du Li 30 China CHN 194 97 97
15T Anžela Voronova 43 Estonia EST 194 97 97
18 Mahlagha Jambozorg 20 Iran IRI 193 95 98
19T Sylwia Bogacka 30 Poland POL 193 96 97
19T Jasmine Ser 21 Singapore SIN 193 96 97
21 Adéla Sýkorová 25 Czech Republic CZE 193 97 96
22T Dianelys Pérez 24 Cuba CUB 193 98 95
22T Émilie Évesque 23 France FRA 193 98 95
24 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 29 Germany GER 192 93 99
25 Lyubov Galkina 39 Russia RUS 192 96 96
26 Annik Marguet 31 Switzerland SUI 191 94 97
27 Darya Vdovina 22 Russia RUS 191 96 95
28 Laurence Brize 36 France FRA 191 97 94
29 Andrea Arsović 25 Serbia SRB 191 98 93
30T Petya Lukanova 43 Bulgaria BUL 190 94 96
30T Alexis Martínez 21 Mexico MEX 190 94 96
32 Azza Alqasmi 27 Bahrain BRN 190 95 95
33 Dar'ia Shytko 26 Ukraine UKR 190 97 93
34 Stephanie Obermoser 23 Austria AUT 189 93 96
35T Daniela Pešková 28 Slovakia SVK 189 94 95
35T Jen McIntosh 21 Great Britain GBR 189 94 95
37 Živa Dvoršak 21 Slovenia SLO 189 95 94
38 Daria Sharipova 22 Ukraine UKR 188 94 94
39 Robyn Van Nus 29 Australia AUS 188 96 92
40 Elaheh Ahmadi 30 Iran IRI 187 93 94
41 Elania Nardelli 25 Italy ITA 187 94 93
42 Sonja Pfeilschifter 41 Germany GER 187 95 92
43 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 28 Czech Republic CZE 185 93 92
44 Melissa Mikec 24 El Salvador ESA 184 92 92
45 Maryam Arzouqi 25 Kuwait KUW 180 88 92
46 Bahya Al-Hamad 20 Qatar QAT 178 92 86

Qualification Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P
1 Jamie Beyerle-Gray 28 United States USA 198 99 99
2 Ivana Maksimović 22 Serbia SRB 197 100 97
3T Adéla Sýkorová 25 Czech Republic CZE 196 98 98
3T Sonja Pfeilschifter 41 Germany GER 196 98 98
5 Daria Sharipova 22 Ukraine UKR 195 97 98
6 Snježana Pejčić 30 Croatia CRO 195 99 96
7 Sylwia Bogacka 30 Poland POL 194 95 99
8T Petra Zublasing 23 Italy ITA 194 97 97
8T Laurence Brize 36 France FRA 194 97 97
8T Lyubov Galkina 39 Russia RUS 194 97 97
11 Barbara Lechner-Engleder 29 Germany GER 194 98 96
12 Darya Vdovina 22 Russia RUS 194 100 94
13T Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay 31 Poland POL 193 98 95
13T Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons 28 Czech Republic CZE 193 98 95
15 Sakina Mamedova 26 Uzbekistan UZB 192 96 96
16T Du Li 30 China CHN 192 97 95
16T Daniela Pešková 28 Slovakia SVK 192 97 95
18 Eglis Yaima Cruz 32 Cuba CUB 191 94 97
19T Stine Nielsen 21 Denmark DEN 191 95 96
19T Elania Nardelli 25 Italy ITA 191 95 96
21 Na Yun-Gyeong 29 South Korea KOR 191 96 95
22T Andrea Arsović 25 Serbia SRB 190 95 95
22T Jasmine Ser 21 Singapore SIN 190 95 95
22T Azza Alqasmi 27 Bahrain BRN 190 95 95
25T Mahlagha Jambozorg 20 Iran IRI 190 96 94
25T Petya Lukanova 43 Bulgaria BUL 190 96 94
27 Dar'ia Shytko 26 Ukraine UKR 190 97 93
28T Li Peijing 23 China CHN 189 94 95
28T Émilie Évesque 23 France FRA 189 94 95
30 Živa Dvoršak 21 Slovenia SLO 189 95 94
31T Amanda Furrer 21 United States USA 189 96 93
31T Dianelys Pérez 24 Cuba CUB 189 96 93
33 Alexis Martínez 21 Mexico MEX 188 93 95
34 Stephanie Obermoser 23 Austria AUT 188 94 94
35T Malin Westerheim 18 Norway NOR 187 91 96
35T Jen McIntosh 21 Great Britain GBR 187 91 96
37T Robyn Van Nus 29 Australia AUS 187 92 95
37T Elaheh Ahmadi 30 Iran IRI 187 92 95
39 Maryam Arzouqi 25 Kuwait KUW 187 94 93
40 Marjo Yli-Kiikka 34 Finland FIN 187 96 91
41 Jeong Mi-Ra 25 South Korea KOR 186 91 95
42 Olga Dovgun 41 Kazakhstan KAZ 186 94 92
43 Anžela Voronova 43 Estonia EST 185 89 96
44 Annik Marguet 31 Switzerland SUI 183 91 92
45 Bahya Al-Hamad 20 Qatar QAT 182 90 92
46 Melissa Mikec 24 El Salvador ESA 181 90 91