Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres

Shooting at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres Qualification

Shooting at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Royal Artillery Barracks, Woolwich, London
Date Started: August 6, 2012
Date Finished: August 6, 2012
Format: 50 metres. 120 shots, 40 shots prone, 40 kneeling, and 40 standing. 400 possible at each distance, 1,200 posible overall.

Gold: ITA Niccolò Campriani
Silver: KOR Kim Jong-Hyeon
Bronze: USA Matt Emmons

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10 SOP
1 Niccolò Campriani 24 Italy ITA 1180 65 Q/OR
2 Matt Emmons 31 United States USA 1172 64 Q
3 Cyril Graff 31 France FRA 1171 63 Q
4 Yury Shcherbatsevich 28 Belarus BLR 1171 63 Q
5 Kim Jong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 1171 54 Q
6 Zhu Qinan 27 China CHN 1170 52 Q
7 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 23 Norway NOR 1169 52 Q
8 Péter Sidi 33 Hungary HUN 1168 58 48.2 Q
9 Han Jin-Seop 30 South Korea KOR 1168 56 48.1
10 Artur Aivazian 39 Ukraine UKR 1168 60 47.8
11 Marcel Bürge 40 Switzerland SUI 1168 56 45.9
12 Thomas Farnik 45 Austria AUT 1167 59
13 Valerian Sauveplane 32 France FRA 1167 55
14 Serhiy Kulish 19 Ukraine UKR 1166 49
15 Marco De Nicolo 35 Italy ITA 1165 65
16 Artyom Khadzhibekov 42 Russia RUS 1165 54
17 Vitaly Bubnovich 37 Belarus BLR 1164 56
18 Denis Sokolov 29 Russia RUS 1164 55
19 Simon Beyeler 30 Switzerland SUI 1164 53
20 Gagan Narang 29 India IND 1164 53
21 Maik Eckhardt 42 Germany GER 1163 62
22 Are Hansen 30 Norway NOR 1163 54
23 Nemanja Mirosavljev 42 Serbia SRB 1162 52
24 Anton Rizov 24 Bulgaria BUL 1162 50
25 James Huckle 21 Great Britain GBR 1162 50
26 Sanjeev Rajput 31 India IND 1161 52
27 Rajmond Debevec 49 Slovenia SLO 1161 46
28 Peter Hellenbrand 26 Netherlands NED 1160 54
29 Lan Xing 21 China CHN 1159 60
30 Jason Parker 38 United States USA 1159 44
31 Jozef Gönci 38 Slovakia SVK 1157 45
32 Daniel Brodmeier 24 Germany GER 1156 52
33 Nyantayn Bayaraa 20 Mongolia MGL 1154 44
34 Václav Haman 26 Czech Republic CZE 1153 47
35 Bojan Đurković 22 Croatia CRO 1152 48
36 Javier López 23 Spain ESP 1151 41
37 Dane Sampson 25 Australia AUS 1151 34
38 Nedžad Fazlija 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 1149 43
39 Midori Yajima 33 Japan JPN 1148 50
40 Ruslan Ismailov 25 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 1146 47
41 Jonathan Hammond 31 Great Britain GBR 1142 52

Qualification Prone

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Artyom Khadzhibekov 42 Russia RUS 399 99 100 100 100
2 Yury Shcherbatsevich 28 Belarus BLR 399 100 100 100 99
3 Han Jin-Seop 30 South Korea KOR 398 99 99 100 100
4 Daniel Brodmeier 24 Germany GER 398 99 100 99 100
5 Gagan Narang 29 India IND 398 100 99 100 99
6 Maik Eckhardt 42 Germany GER 397 99 98 100 100
7 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 23 Norway NOR 397 100 99 98 100
8 Marcel Bürge 40 Switzerland SUI 397 100 99 99 99
9 Lan Xing 21 China CHN 397 100 100 98 99
10 Artur Aivazian 39 Ukraine UKR 397 99 100 100 98
11 Are Hansen 30 Norway NOR 397 100 99 100 98
12 Kim Jong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 396 97 100 99 100
13 Denis Sokolov 29 Russia RUS 396 98 99 99 100
14 Niccolò Campriani 24 Italy ITA 396 99 98 99 100
15 Matt Emmons 31 United States USA 396 100 97 99 100
16 Jason Parker 38 United States USA 396 100 97 99 100
17 Bojan Đurković 22 Croatia CRO 396 100 98 100 98
18 Javier López 23 Spain ESP 396 99 100 99 98
19 Vitaly Bubnovich 37 Belarus BLR 396 100 100 98 98
20 Sanjeev Rajput 31 India IND 395 98 98 99 100
21 Jozef Gönci 38 Slovakia SVK 395 99 97 100 99
22 Anton Rizov 24 Bulgaria BUL 395 100 98 98 99
23 Jonathan Hammond 31 Great Britain GBR 395 100 98 98 99
24 Cyril Graff 31 France FRA 395 99 100 97 99
25 Václav Haman 26 Czech Republic CZE 395 100 99 97 99
26 Peter Hellenbrand 26 Netherlands NED 395 99 98 100 98
27 Rajmond Debevec 49 Slovenia SLO 395 98 100 99 98
28 Valerian Sauveplane 32 France FRA 394 97 98 100 99
29 Péter Sidi 33 Hungary HUN 394 98 98 99 99
30 Marco De Nicolo 35 Italy ITA 394 98 100 97 99
31 Simon Beyeler 30 Switzerland SUI 394 98 98 100 98
32 Midori Yajima 33 Japan JPN 394 97 100 99 98
33 Thomas Farnik 45 Austria AUT 394 99 99 98 98
34 Nyantayn Bayaraa 20 Mongolia MGL 393 99 99 98 97
35 Ruslan Ismailov 25 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 392 96 98 100 98
36 Nemanja Mirosavljev 42 Serbia SRB 392 97 98 99 98
37 Dane Sampson 25 Australia AUS 392 99 96 100 97
38 James Huckle 21 Great Britain GBR 392 98 100 97 97
39 Nedžad Fazlija 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 392 100 99 96 97
40 Zhu Qinan 27 China CHN 392 100 98 98 96
41 Serhiy Kulish 19 Ukraine UKR 390 99 94 98 99

Qualification Kneeling

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Niccolò Campriani 24 Italy ITA 394 97 98 99 100
2 Denis Sokolov 29 Russia RUS 393 99 99 97 98
3 Yury Shcherbatsevich 28 Belarus BLR 392 97 99 98 98
4 Han Jin-Seop 30 South Korea KOR 392 99 98 99 96
5 Cyril Graff 31 France FRA 391 99 96 96 100
6 Nemanja Mirosavljev 42 Serbia SRB 391 99 98 95 99
7 Valerian Sauveplane 32 France FRA 391 97 98 98 98
8 Thomas Farnik 45 Austria AUT 391 99 97 97 98
9 Simon Beyeler 30 Switzerland SUI 391 97 99 98 97
10 Marco De Nicolo 35 Italy ITA 391 97 100 97 97
11 Matt Emmons 31 United States USA 390 95 99 98 98
12 Kim Jong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 390 96 99 98 97
13 Serhiy Kulish 19 Ukraine UKR 389 96 97 98 98
14 Gagan Narang 29 India IND 389 97 97 98 97
15 Anton Rizov 24 Bulgaria BUL 389 97 96 100 96
16 Artyom Khadzhibekov 42 Russia RUS 389 96 98 99 96
17 Vitaly Bubnovich 37 Belarus BLR 388 97 95 97 99
18 Sanjeev Rajput 31 India IND 388 98 96 97 97
19 Rajmond Debevec 49 Slovenia SLO 388 98 98 95 97
20 Artur Aivazian 39 Ukraine UKR 388 98 95 100 95
21 Zhu Qinan 27 China CHN 388 100 97 97 94
22 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 23 Norway NOR 387 97 93 98 99
23 Marcel Bürge 40 Switzerland SUI 387 94 96 100 97
24 Midori Yajima 33 Japan JPN 387 96 97 98 96
25 Bojan Đurković 22 Croatia CRO 387 97 98 97 95
26 James Huckle 21 Great Britain GBR 386 96 98 97 95
27 Jonathan Hammond 31 Great Britain GBR 386 98 100 93 95
28 Nedžad Fazlija 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 385 95 99 95 96
29 Péter Sidi 33 Hungary HUN 385 98 97 95 95
30 Václav Haman 26 Czech Republic CZE 384 95 95 96 98
31 Are Hansen 30 Norway NOR 384 98 94 95 97
32 Daniel Brodmeier 24 Germany GER 384 96 96 96 96
33 Lan Xing 21 China CHN 384 97 97 95 95
34 Maik Eckhardt 42 Germany GER 384 97 96 97 94
35 Jozef Gönci 38 Slovakia SVK 381 93 96 94 98
36 Jason Parker 38 United States USA 380 91 95 98 96
37 Peter Hellenbrand 26 Netherlands NED 380 98 95 92 95
38 Javier López 23 Spain ESP 380 97 97 94 92
39 Nyantayn Bayaraa 20 Mongolia MGL 379 95 98 92 94
40 Dane Sampson 25 Australia AUS 378 93 91 98 96
41 Ruslan Ismailov 25 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 378 93 95 96 94

Qualification Standing

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS S1P S2P S3P S4P
1 Zhu Qinan 27 China CHN 390 94 99 99 98
2 Niccolò Campriani 24 Italy ITA 390 96 97 99 98
3 Péter Sidi 33 Hungary HUN 389 98 97 97 97
4 Serhiy Kulish 19 Ukraine UKR 387 96 97 97 97
5 Matt Emmons 31 United States USA 386 96 99 97 94
6 Kim Jong-Hyeon 27 South Korea KOR 385 94 97 96 98
7 Cyril Graff 31 France FRA 385 97 95 96 97
8 Ole-Kristian Bryhn 23 Norway NOR 385 96 97 97 95
9 Peter Hellenbrand 26 Netherlands NED 385 97 96 98 94
10 James Huckle 21 Great Britain GBR 384 96 96 96 96
11 Marcel Bürge 40 Switzerland SUI 384 95 98 96 95
12 Jason Parker 38 United States USA 383 95 95 96 97
13 Artur Aivazian 39 Ukraine UKR 383 97 95 96 95
14 Are Hansen 30 Norway NOR 382 93 97 95 97
15 Maik Eckhardt 42 Germany GER 382 97 95 93 97
16 Valerian Sauveplane 32 France FRA 382 96 94 96 96
17 Nyantayn Bayaraa 20 Mongolia MGL 382 95 97 95 95
18 Thomas Farnik 45 Austria AUT 382 97 96 94 95
19 Dane Sampson 25 Australia AUS 381 93 95 97 96
20 Jozef Gönci 38 Slovakia SVK 381 95 96 95 95
21 Vitaly Bubnovich 37 Belarus BLR 380 94 94 96 96
22 Yury Shcherbatsevich 28 Belarus BLR 380 95 93 96 96
23 Marco De Nicolo 35 Italy ITA 380 97 96 92 95
24 Nemanja Mirosavljev 42 Serbia SRB 379 96 93 96 94
25 Simon Beyeler 30 Switzerland SUI 379 96 94 98 91
26 Han Jin-Seop 30 South Korea KOR 378 94 94 94 96
27 Anton Rizov 24 Bulgaria BUL 378 97 93 92 96
28 Sanjeev Rajput 31 India IND 378 96 95 91 96
29 Lan Xing 21 China CHN 378 95 94 94 95
30 Rajmond Debevec 49 Slovenia SLO 378 96 94 93 95
31 Gagan Narang 29 India IND 377 97 90 96 94
32 Artyom Khadzhibekov 42 Russia RUS 377 94 95 94 94
33 Ruslan Ismailov 25 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 376 93 94 95 94
34 Denis Sokolov 29 Russia RUS 375 90 95 96 94
35 Javier López 23 Spain ESP 375 98 95 93 89
36 Václav Haman 26 Czech Republic CZE 374 92 94 93 95
37 Daniel Brodmeier 24 Germany GER 374 94 93 96 91
38 Nedžad Fazlija 44 Bosnia and Herzegovina BIH 372 91 94 93 94
39 Bojan Đurković 22 Croatia CRO 369 90 96 94 89
40 Midori Yajima 33 Japan JPN 367 92 95 89 91
41 Jonathan Hammond 31 Great Britain GBR 361 93 91 90 87