Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres

Shooting at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres Qualification

Shooting at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Royal Artillery Barracks, Woolwich, London
Date Started: August 2, 2012
Date Finished: August 3, 2012
Format: 25 metres. 60 shots in two courses of 30. 600 possible.

Gold: CUB Leuris Pupo
Silver: IND Vijay Kumar
Bronze: CHN Ding Feng

Qualification

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS I10 SOP
1 Aleksey Klimov 36 Russia RUS 592 25 Q/WR
2 Ding Feng 25 China CHN 588 25 Q
3 Leuris Pupo 35 Cuba CUB 586 24 Q
4 Vijay Kumar 26 India IND 585 14 Q
5 Zhang Jian 26 China CHN 584 13 Q
6 Christian Reitz 25 Germany GER 583 20 48 Q
7 Martin Podhráský 28 Czech Republic CZE 583 17 44
8 Leonid Yekimov 24 Russia RUS 582 14
9 Martin Strnad 37 Czech Republic CZE 580 15
10 Kim Dae-Ung 24 South Korea KOR 579 20
11 Jorge Llames 33 Spain ESP 579 18
12 Roman Bondaruk 38 Ukraine UKR 579 16
13 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 578 22
14 Keith Sanderson 37 United States USA 578 16
15 Jakkrit Panichpatikum 39 Thailand THA 578 15
16 Ralf Schumann 50 Germany GER 577 14
17 Afanasijs Kuzmins 65 Latvia LAT 569 17
18 David Chapman 47 Australia AUS 559 10

Qualification Stage 1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 8SP 6SP 4SP
1 Aleksey Klimov 36 Russia RUS 294 98 100 96
2 Leuris Pupo 35 Cuba CUB 293 96 98 99
3 Ding Feng 25 China CHN 293 99 96 98
4 Martin Podhráský 28 Czech Republic CZE 293 98 98 97
5 Vijay Kumar 26 India IND 293 98 98 97
6 Zhang Jian 26 China CHN 293 99 98 96
7 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 292 98 98 96
8 Christian Reitz 25 Germany GER 292 99 98 95
9 Jakkrit Panichpatikum 39 Thailand THA 291 99 99 93
10 Kim Dae-Ung 24 South Korea KOR 290 98 98 94
11 Afanasijs Kuzmins 65 Latvia LAT 289 96 98 95
12 Leonid Yekimov 24 Russia RUS 289 98 97 94
13 Jorge Llames 33 Spain ESP 288 98 96 94
14 Keith Sanderson 37 United States USA 288 99 95 94
15 Ralf Schumann 50 Germany GER 287 96 97 94
16 Martin Strnad 37 Czech Republic CZE 287 98 97 92
17 Roman Bondaruk 38 Ukraine UKR 284 98 94 92
18 David Chapman 47 Australia AUS 278 92 94 92

Qualification Stage 2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS 8SP 6SP 4SP
1 Aleksey Klimov 36 Russia RUS 298 99 99 100
2 Ding Feng 25 China CHN 295 99 99 97
3 Roman Bondaruk 38 Ukraine UKR 295 99 99 97
4 Leuris Pupo 35 Cuba CUB 293 97 99 97
5 Leonid Yekimov 24 Russia RUS 293 99 97 97
6 Martin Strnad 37 Czech Republic CZE 293 99 98 96
7 Vijay Kumar 26 India IND 292 98 97 97
8 Christian Reitz 25 Germany GER 291 97 97 97
9 Zhang Jian 26 China CHN 291 96 99 96
10 Jorge Llames 33 Spain ESP 291 99 97 95
11 Martin Podhráský 28 Czech Republic CZE 290 99 94 97
12 Keith Sanderson 37 United States USA 290 99 95 96
13 Ralf Schumann 50 Germany GER 290 97 98 95
14 Kim Dae-Ung 24 South Korea KOR 289 97 95 97
15 Jakkrit Panichpatikum 39 Thailand THA 287 97 97 93
16 Emil Milev 48 United States USA 286 98 94 94
17 David Chapman 47 Australia AUS 281 97 91 93
18 Afanasijs Kuzmins 65 Latvia LAT 280 96 93 91