You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Rowing > Women's Single Sculls

Rowing at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Single Sculls Final Round

Rowing at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Eton Dorney, Windsor
Date Started: August 4, 2012
Date Finished: August 4, 2012

Gold: CZE Mirka Knapková
Silver: DEN Fie Udby Erichsen
Bronze: AUS Kim Crow

Final Round A Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Mirka Knapková 31 Czech Republic CZE 7:54.37 1:54.71 1 3:53.05 1 5:52.84 1 1:58.34 1 1:59.79 1 2:01.53 6
2 Fie Udby Erichsen 27 Denmark DEN 7:57.72 1:56.89 2 3:58.92 2 5:59.94 2 2:02.03 4 2:01.02 3 1:57.78 2
3 Kim Crow 26 Australia AUS 7:58.04 1:58.39 4 3:59.98 3 6:00.50 3 2:01.59 2 2:00.52 2 1:57.54 1
4 Emma Twigg 25 New Zealand NZL 8:01.76 1:58.60 5 4:00.44 4 6:02.81 4 2:01.84 3 2:02.37 5 1:58.95 4
5 Yekaterina Khodatovich-Karsten 40 Belarus BLR 8:02.86 1:58.80 6 4:01.30 6 6:03.12 5 2:02.50 5 2:01.82 4 1:59.74 5
6 Zhang Xiuyun 36 China CHN 8:03.10 1:58.15 3 4:00.91 5 6:04.32 6 2:02.76 6 2:03.41 6 1:58.78 3

Final Round B Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Gevvie Stone 27 United States USA 7:45.24 1:52.62 2 3:50.73 1 5:49.80 1 1:58.11 1 1:59.07 1 1:55.44 1
2 Donata Vištartaitė 23 Lithuania LTU 7:47.94 1:52.35 1 3:51.34 2 5:51.59 2 1:58.99 3 2:00.25 3 1:56.35 2
3 Yuliya Levina 39 Russia RUS 7:49.22 1:54.19 3 3:53.13 3 5:52.59 3 1:58.94 2 1:59.46 2 1:56.63 3
4 Frida Svensson 30 Sweden SWE 7:56.42 1:54.77 4 3:56.55 4 5:59.00 4 2:01.78 4 2:02.45 4 1:57.42 4
5 Marie-Louise Dräger 31 Germany GER 8:11.71 1:57.18 5 4:02.19 5 6:06.60 5 2:05.01 5 2:04.41 5 2:05.11 5
6 Nataliya Lialchuk-Mustafeyeva 26 Azerbaijan AZE 8:23.64 1:58.35 6 4:06.09 6 6:15.07 6 2:07.74 6 2:08.98 6 2:08.57 6

Final Round C Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Sanita Pušpure 30 Ireland IRL 7:59.77 1:58.34 3 3:59.63 1 6:01.59 1 2:01.29 1 2:01.96 1 1:58.18 1
2 Micheen Thornycroft 25 Zimbabwe ZIM 8:07.52 1:57.28 1 4:00.60 2 6:05.69 2 2:03.32 2 2:05.09 2 2:01.83 2
3 Yariulvis Cobas 21 Cuba CUB 8:14.59 1:58.08 2 4:02.82 3 6:09.00 3 2:04.74 3 2:06.18 3 2:05.59 3
4 Camila Vargas 25 El Salvador ESA 8:19.75 1:59.63 4 4:06.16 4 6:13.68 4 2:06.53 4 2:07.52 4 2:06.07 4
5 Phuttharaksa Nikree 38 Thailand THA 8:34.11 2:02.39 5 4:11.00 5 6:23.11 5 2:08.61 5 2:12.11 5 2:11.00 5

Final Round D Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Kim Ye-Ji 17 South Korea KOR 8:32.57 2:02.80 3 4:13.88 1 6:25.99 1 2:11.08 1 2:12.11 2 2:06.58 1
2 Gabriela Mosqueira Benitez 22 Paraguay PAR 8:34.51 2:03.97 4 4:15.71 3 6:26.50 2 2:11.74 2 2:10.79 1 2:08.01 2
3 Lucía Palermo 26 Argentina ARG 8:40.38 2:05.11 5 4:17.88 5 6:30.31 3 2:12.77 4 2:12.43 3 2:10.07 4
4 Debora Oakley 31 Mexico MEX 8:40.70 2:02.49 2 4:14.74 2 6:30.76 4 2:12.25 3 2:16.02 5 2:09.94 3
5 Haruna Sakakibara 18 Japan JPN 8:42.90 2:02.18 1 4:16.12 4 6:31.25 5 2:13.94 5 2:15.13 4 2:11.65 5
6 Soulmaz Abbasi 28 Iran IRI 8:57.98 2:11.80 6 4:27.74 6 6:44.75 6 2:15.94 6 2:17.01 6 2:13.23 6

Final Round E Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Svetlana Germanovich 25 Kazakhstan KAZ 8:37.08 2:05.69 1 4:13.02 1 6:25.94 1 2:07.33 2 2:12.92 1 2:11.14 2
2 Amina Rouba 25 Algeria ALG 8:42.23 2:09.93 2 4:16.23 2 6:29.55 2 2:06.30 1 2:13.32 2 2:12.68 3
3 Racha Soula 18 Tunisia TUN 8:49.47 2:11.57 3 4:24.98 3 6:40.20 4 2:13.41 3 2:15.22 4 2:09.27 1
4 Zin Latt Shwe 26 Myanmar MYA 8:56.06 2:11.89 4 4:25.52 4 6:39.94 3 2:13.63 4 2:14.42 3 2:16.12 4