You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 2012 London > Rowing > Men's Single Sculls

Rowing at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Men's Single Sculls Repêchage

Rowing at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Eton Dorney, Windsor
Date Started: July 29, 2012
Date Finished: July 29, 2012
Format: Top two in each heat advanced to Quarter-Finalss; all others to Semi-Finals E/F.

Gold: NZL Mahé Drysdale
Silver: CZE Ondřej Synek
Bronze: GBR Alan Campbell

Repêchage Heat One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Sawarn Singh 22 India IND 7:00.49 1:40.23 1 3:27.16 1 5:13.98 1 1:46.93 1 1:46.82 2 1:46.51 3 Q
2 Kim Dong-Yong 21 South Korea KOR 7:03.91 1:41.54 2 3:28.89 2 5:15.58 2 1:47.35 2 1:46.69 1 1:48.33 4 Q
3 Víctor Aspillaga 27 Peru PER 7:10.54 1:44.70 3 3:35.01 3 5:24.90 3 1:50.31 3 1:49.89 4 1:45.64 2
4 Aymen Mejri 23 Tunisia TUN 7:11.94 1:46.24 4 3:37.37 4 5:26.64 4 1:51.13 4 1:49.27 3 1:45.30 1
5 Paul Etia Ndoumbè 28 Cameroon CMR 7:24.15 1:46.51 5 3:38.02 5 5:30.65 5 1:51.51 5 1:52.63 5 1:53.50 5

Repêchage Heat Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Mindaugas Griškonis 26 Lithuania LTU 7:00.19 1:40.51 1 3:26.99 1 5:13.66 1 1:46.48 1 1:46.67 1 1:46.53 1 Q
2 Mohsen Shadi 24 Iran IRI 7:11.55 1:42.75 2 3:31.84 2 5:20.84 2 1:49.09 2 1:49.00 2 1:50.71 3 Q
3 James Fraser-Mackenzie 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 7:19.85 1:44.71 3 3:34.45 3 5:26.70 3 1:49.74 3 1:52.25 4 1:53.15 4
4 Hamadou Issaka 35 Niger NIG 8:39.66 2:02.52 5 4:17.37 5 6:31.02 5 2:14.85 5 2:13.65 5 2:08.64 5
AC Wang Ming-Hui 26 Chinese Taipei TPE [7:16.84] [1:45.13] 4 [3:35.34] 4 [5:27.01] 4 [1:50.21] 4 [1:51.67] 3 [1:49.83] 3 DQ

Repêchage Heat Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC T 5cT 5cR 1kT 1kR 1.5kT 1.5kR 5c-1kT 5c-1kR 1-1.5kT 1-1.5kR 1.5-2kT 1.5-2kR
1 Anderson Nocetti 38 Brazil BRA 7:07.17 1:43.39 4 3:32.59 3 5:20.11 2 1:49.20 2 1:47.52 1 1:47.06 1 Q
2 Óscar Vásquez 25 Chile CHI 7:09.12 1:42.67 2 3:31.82 1 5:19.43 1 1:49.15 1 1:47.61 2 1:49.69 2 Q
3 So Sau Wah 26 Hong Kong HKG 7:13.75 1:42.85 3 3:32.19 2 5:21.83 3 1:49.34 3 1:49.64 3 1:51.92 3
4 Vladislav Yakovlev 19 Kazakhstan KAZ 7:22.00 1:41.07 1 3:34.37 4 5:27.50 4 1:53.30 4 1:53.13 5 1:54.50 4
5 Roberto López 18 El Salvador ESA 7:27.75 1:45.95 5 3:39.36 5 5:32.48 5 1:53.41 5 1:53.12 4 1:55.27 5