Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2012 London Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Wembley Arena, Wembley, London
Date Started: August 11, 2012
Date Finished: August 11, 2012

Gold: RUS Yevgeniya Kanayeva
Silver: RUS Darya Dmitriyeva
Bronze: BLR Lyubov Cherkashina

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 22 Russia RUS 116.900
2 Darya Dmitriyeva 19 Russia RUS 114.500
3 Lyubov Cherkashina 24 Belarus BLR 111.700
4 Aliyə Qarayeva 24 Azerbaijan AZE 111.575
5 Son Yeon-Jae 18 South Korea KOR 111.475
6 Alina Maksymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 109.625
7 Neta Rivkin 21 Israel ISR 109.000
8 Silviya Miteva 26 Bulgaria BUL 108.950
9 Joanna Mitrosz 23 Poland POL 108.900
10 Hanna Rizatdinova 19 Ukraine UKR 107.400

Final Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES DJ1-1S DJ1-2S DJ1S DJ2-1S DJ2-2S DJ2S DPS AJ1S AJ2S AJ3S AJ4S ARS APS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S ERS EP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 22 Russia RUS 29.350 9.900 9.800 9.650 10.0 10.0 10.00 9.8 9.8 9.80 0.00 9.7 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.80 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.5 9.6 9.60 0.00
2 Darya Dmitriyeva 19 Russia RUS 28.300 9.050 9.700 9.600 8.5 8.5 8.50 9.6 9.6 9.60 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.7 9.8 9.65 0.05 9.6 9.6 9.5 9.6 9.50 0.00
3 Lyubov Cherkashina 24 Belarus BLR 28.100 9.200 9.550 9.350 9.0 9.0 9.00 9.4 9.4 9.40 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.7 9.40 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.5 9.4 9.35 0.00
4 Son Yeon-Jae 18 South Korea KOR 28.050 9.200 9.500 9.350 9.1 9.1 9.10 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.40 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.4 9.4 9.30 0.00
5 Alina Maksymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 27.950 9.050 9.600 9.300 8.8 8.8 8.80 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.6 9.55 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00
6 Aliyə Qarayeva 24 Azerbaijan AZE 27.925 9.100 9.450 9.500 8.8 8.8 8.80 9.4 9.4 9.40 0.00 9.4 9.4 9.6 9.5 9.40 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.1 9.5 9.25 0.00
7 Joanna Mitrosz 23 Poland POL 27.475 9.175 9.200 9.100 9.1 9.2 9.15 9.2 9.2 9.20 0.00 9.1 9.2 9.2 9.2 9.05 0.00 9.0 9.1 9.1 9.2 9.10 0.00
8 Silviya Miteva 26 Bulgaria BUL 27.450 8.700 9.500 9.250 8.1 8.1 8.10 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.4 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.50 0.00 9.2 9.2 9.5 9.3 9.35 0.00
9 Neta Rivkin 21 Israel ISR 27.350 8.850 9.350 9.150 8.7 8.7 8.70 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.4 9.4 9.30 0.00 9.1 9.1 9.3 9.2 9.10 0.00
10 Hanna Rizatdinova 19 Ukraine UKR 26.750 8.650 9.200 8.950 8.5 8.1 8.30 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00 9.2 9.4 9.2 9.2 9.20 0.05 8.9 8.9 9.4 9.0 8.95 0.00

Final Ball

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES DJ1-1S DJ1-2S DJ1S DJ2-1S DJ2-2S DJ2S DPS AJ1S AJ2S AJ3S AJ4S ARS APS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S ERS EP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 22 Russia RUS 29.200 9.750 9.800 9.650 9.8 9.8 9.80 9.7 9.7 9.70 0.00 9.7 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.80 0.00 9.6 9.7 9.6 9.7 9.65 0.00
2 Darya Dmitriyeva 19 Russia RUS 28.350 8.900 9.800 9.650 8.2 8.2 8.20 9.6 9.6 9.60 0.00 9.8 9.8 9.7 9.8 9.75 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.6 9.6 9.60 0.00
3 Son Yeon-Jae 18 South Korea KOR 28.325 9.350 9.600 9.450 9.4 9.4 9.40 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.6 9.45 0.00 9.4 9.4 9.5 9.5 9.40 0.00
4 Lyubov Cherkashina 24 Belarus BLR 28.000 9.150 9.550 9.300 8.9 8.9 8.90 9.4 9.4 9.40 0.00 9.4 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.55 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.05 0.00
5 Aliyə Qarayeva 24 Azerbaijan AZE 27.825 8.925 9.500 9.500 8.5 8.5 8.50 9.3 9.4 9.35 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.50 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.30 0.00
6 Joanna Mitrosz 23 Poland POL 27.150 8.950 9.100 9.100 8.9 8.9 8.90 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00 9.0 9.1 9.1 9.1 8.90 0.00 8.9 9.0 9.2 9.2 9.05 0.00
7 Silviya Miteva 26 Bulgaria BUL 27.100 8.800 9.400 8.950 8.8 8.8 8.80 8.8 8.8 8.80 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.5 9.40 0.05 8.9 8.9 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00
8 Hanna Rizatdinova 19 Ukraine UKR 27.050 8.650 9.350 9.150 8.2 8.0 8.10 9.2 9.2 9.20 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.2 9.4 9.35 0.10 9.3 9.1 9.2 9.1 9.15 0.00
9 Neta Rivkin 21 Israel ISR 26.850 8.400 9.300 9.200 8.0 8.0 8.00 8.8 8.8 8.80 0.00 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.25 0.05 9.2 9.1 9.3 9.2 9.15 0.00
10 Alina Maksymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 26.675 8.775 9.300 8.600 8.9 8.8 8.85 8.7 8.7 8.70 0.00 9.2 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.20 0.00 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.60 0.00

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES DJ1-1S DJ1-2S DJ1S DJ2-1S DJ2-2S DJ2S DPS AJ1S AJ2S AJ3S AJ4S ARS APS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S ERS EP
1 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 22 Russia RUS 29.450 9.850 9.900 9.700 10.0 10.0 10.00 9.7 9.7 9.70 0.00 9.9 9.9 9.9 9.8 9.85 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.7 9.8 9.65 0.00
2 Darya Dmitriyeva 19 Russia RUS 28.750 9.425 9.750 9.700 9.3 9.2 9.25 9.6 9.6 9.60 0.00 9.6 9.7 9.8 9.8 9.75 0.05 9.7 9.8 9.6 9.7 9.55 0.00
3 Neta Rivkin 21 Israel ISR 27.800 9.300 9.350 9.150 9.3 9.3 9.30 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.35 0.00 9.3 9.2 9.1 9.1 9.25 0.00
4 Aliyə Qarayeva 24 Azerbaijan AZE 27.575 9.025 9.350 9.200 8.8 8.8 8.80 9.2 9.3 9.25 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.20 0.00 9.3 9.3 8.9 9.1 8.85 0.00
5 Alina Maksymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 27.550 8.850 9.500 9.200 8.4 8.4 8.40 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.3 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.45 0.00 9.3 9.2 9.2 9.2 9.20 0.00
6 Lyubov Cherkashina 24 Belarus BLR 27.525 8.800 9.500 9.400 8.5 8.5 8.50 9.1 9.1 9.10 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.7 9.45 0.05 9.5 9.4 9.4 9.3 9.15 0.00
7 Hanna Rizatdinova 19 Ukraine UKR 27.100 8.700 9.300 9.100 8.1 8.1 8.10 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.2 9.4 9.3 9.3 9.25 0.00 9.0 9.1 9.2 9.1 9.05 0.00
8 Joanna Mitrosz 23 Poland POL 26.850 8.850 9.000 9.000 8.4 8.3 8.35 9.3 9.4 9.35 0.00 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.1 9.05 0.00 9.2 9.1 8.8 8.9 8.90 0.00
9T Son Yeon-Jae 18 South Korea KOR 26.750 8.750 9.150 8.850 8.9 8.9 8.90 8.6 8.6 8.60 0.00 9.0 9.0 9.3 9.3 9.20 0.00 8.7 8.7 9.0 9.0 8.85 0.00
9T Silviya Miteva 26 Bulgaria BUL 26.750 8.650 9.300 8.800 8.9 8.9 8.90 8.4 8.4 8.40 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.20 0.00 8.6 8.8 8.8 8.8 8.55 0.00

Final Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS DS AS ES DJ1-1S DJ1-2S DJ1S DJ2-1S DJ2-2S DJ2S DPS AJ1S AJ2S AJ3S AJ4S ARS APS EJ1S EJ2S EJ3S EJ4S ERS EP
1 Darya Dmitriyeva 19 Russia RUS 29.100 9.600 9.800 9.700 9.6 9.6 9.60 9.6 9.6 9.60 0.00 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.75 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.6 9.7 9.65 0.00
2 Yevgeniya Kanayeva 22 Russia RUS 28.900 9.400 9.800 9.700 9.4 9.4 9.40 9.4 9.4 9.40 0.00 9.9 9.8 9.8 9.8 9.85 0.00 9.7 9.7 9.8 9.7 9.60 0.00
3 Son Yeon-Jae 18 South Korea KOR 28.350 9.450 9.550 9.350 9.7 9.7 9.70 9.3 9.1 9.20 0.00 9.4 9.5 9.6 9.6 9.45 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.5 9.4 9.45 0.00
4 Aliyə Qarayeva 24 Azerbaijan AZE 28.250 9.250 9.500 9.500 9.4 9.4 9.40 9.1 9.1 9.10 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.6 9.5 9.50 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.2 9.5 9.30 0.00
5 Lyubov Cherkashina 24 Belarus BLR 28.075 9.125 9.600 9.350 8.9 9.0 8.95 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.5 9.6 9.7 9.6 9.55 0.00 9.4 9.3 9.4 9.2 9.30 0.00
6 Silviya Miteva 26 Bulgaria BUL 27.650 8.850 9.500 9.300 8.4 8.4 8.40 9.3 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.5 9.50 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.3 9.25 0.00
7 Alina Maksymenko 21 Ukraine UKR 27.450 8.800 9.450 9.200 8.6 8.6 8.60 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00 9.4 9.5 9.5 9.4 9.45 0.00 9.2 9.1 9.3 9.2 9.15 0.00
8 Joanna Mitrosz 23 Poland POL 27.425 9.075 9.150 9.200 9.0 8.9 8.95 9.2 9.2 9.20 0.00 9.1 9.3 9.2 9.1 9.20 0.00 9.2 9.2 9.1 9.2 9.20 0.00
9 Neta Rivkin 21 Israel ISR 27.000 8.550 9.300 9.150 8.1 8.1 8.10 9.0 9.0 9.00 0.00 9.3 9.3 9.4 9.3 9.30 0.00 9.1 9.1 9.2 9.2 9.15 0.00
10 Hanna Rizatdinova 19 Ukraine UKR 26.500 8.300 9.300 8.950 8.0 8.0 8.00 8.6 8.6 8.60 0.00 9.3 9.2 9.3 9.3 9.15 0.05 8.9 8.8 9.0 9.0 8.80 0.00